Brian Joubert Discussion Group



 
PortalHomeFAQSearchRegisterUsergroupsLog inFacebookTwitter

Share | 
 

 JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13310
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   14.09.08 21:22


_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Fx44
1492
avatar

Number of posts : 856
Age : 30
Localisation : Nantes,France
Registration date : 2008-05-05

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   15.09.08 10:04

Merci Gis Wink
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://fx44100.spaces.live.com
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13310
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   24.09.08 20:46

Starting Order

StN. Name Nat.
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Rylie MCCULLOCH-CASARSA CAN

2 Manouk GIJSMAN NED

3 Merovee EPHREM MON

4 Jasmine Alexandra COSTA EST

5 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA

6 Clara PETERS IRL

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Marta OLCZAK POL

8 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE

9 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR

10 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP

11 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE

12 Celia ROBLEDO ESP

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Isabel HEINTGES GER

14 Jenna SYKEN ISR

15 Noemie SILBERER SUI

16 Becky BERESWILL USA

17 Talitha LOFTUS RSA

18 Marta GARCIA ESP

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Hyeon-Jung KIM KOR

20 Jaimee NOBBS AUS

21 Mari SUZUKI JPN

22 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN

23 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN

24 Crystal KIANG TPE

Warm-Up Group 5
25 Cecilia TÖRN FIN

26 Ariana TARRADO RIBES AND

27 Loretta HAMUI MEX

28 Hiu Tung TO HKG

29 Karolina SYKOROVA SVK

30 Signe MAGNUSSEN DEN

Warm-Up Group 6
31 Kristine MUSADEMBA USA

32 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS

33 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA

34 Patricia GLESCIC SLO

35 Nicole GURNY GER

36 Anastasia LISTOPAD UKR


Junior Men - Short Program

Starting Order

StN. Name Nat.
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nikolai BONDAR UKR

2 Aritz MAETSU ESP

3 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP

4 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS

5 Otto-Eemeli LAAMANEN FIN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA

7 Patrick WONG CAN

8 Dennies TO HON-LAM HKG

9 Boyito MULDER NED

10 Dmitri KUZMENKO UKR

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Pierre-Luc GAGNON CAN

12 Elliot HILTON GBR

13 William BREWSTER USA

14 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS

15 Andrew HUERTAS PUR

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Artur GACHINSKI RUS

17 Anton TRUVE SWE

18 Mark VAILLANT FRA

19 Sebastian IWASAKI POL

20 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN

Warm-Up Group 5
21 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA

22 Oh-Reum CHA KOR

23 Daniel DOTZAUER GER

24 Javier RAYA ESP

25 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI

Warm-Up Group 6
26 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE

27 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA

28 Noah SCHERER SUI

29 Jakub STROBL SVK

30 Sebra YEN TPE

31 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ


http://www.isufs.org/results/jgpesp2008/

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13310
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   25.09.08 19:19

Junior Ladies - Short Program

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 49.72 29.12 20.60 5.41 4.75 5.25 5.25 5.09 0.00 #32
2 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 46.58 25.34 21.24 5.41 4.91 5.41 5.31 5.50 0.00 #22
3 Kristine MUSADEMBA USA 45.48 25.63 19.85 5.16 4.63 5.03 5.00 5.00 0.00 #31
4 Becky BERESWILL USA 45.16 25.26 20.90 5.38 4.91 5.25 5.25 5.34 1.00 #16
5 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 43.92 26.09 17.83 4.75 4.19 4.47 4.44 4.44 0.00 #33
6 Hyeon-Jung KIM KOR 42.26 24.81 17.45 4.72 3.88 4.50 4.34 4.38 0.00 #19
7 Mari SUZUKI JPN 42.22 22.97 19.25 5.09 4.47 4.91 4.84 4.75 0.00 #21
8 Jasmine Alexandra COSTA EST 41.08 25.73 15.35 4.00 3.66 3.94 3.81 3.78 0.00 #4
9 Anastasia LISTOPAD UKR 40.50 23.48 18.02 4.75 4.09 4.63 4.50 4.56 1.00 #36
10 Rylie MCCULLOCH-CASARSA CAN 40.45 22.92 17.53 4.72 3.97 4.44 4.34 4.44 0.00 #1
11 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 39.65 23.86 15.79 4.09 3.72 3.97 3.97 3.97 0.00 #11
12 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 38.49 23.38 15.11 4.00 3.53 3.91 3.72 3.72 0.00 #10
13 Nicole GURNY GER 36.99 19.79 18.20 4.69 4.22 4.72 4.53 4.59 1.00 #35
14 Jaimee NOBBS AUS 36.67 20.97 15.70 4.19 3.69 3.94 4.00 3.81 0.00 #20
15 Merovee EPHREM MON 35.80 21.97 13.83 3.59 3.09 3.53 3.59 3.50 0.00 #3
16 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN 34.35 17.88 17.47 4.59 4.00 4.47 4.44 4.34 1.00 #23
17 Marta GARCIA ESP 33.93 19.03 14.90 3.81 3.44 3.78 3.72 3.88 0.00 #18
18 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 33.85 19.95 13.90 3.59 3.31 3.56 3.47 3.44 0.00 #9
19 Ariana TARRADO RIBES AND 33.38 19.41 13.97 3.53 3.19 3.66 3.53 3.56 0.00 #26
20 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA 33.24 18.49 14.75 3.84 3.44 3.72 3.66 3.78 0.00 #5
21 Noemie SILBERER SUI 33.13 17.01 17.12 4.56 3.91 4.34 4.28 4.31 1.00 #15
22 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE 32.81 17.28 15.53 3.84 3.47 4.03 3.91 4.16 0.00 #8
23 Patricia GLESCIC SLO 32.53 18.62 13.91 3.66 3.22 3.44 3.56 3.50 0.00 #34
24 Karolina SYKOROVA SVK 32.24 17.56 14.68 3.88 3.28 3.72 3.72 3.75 0.00 #29
25 Isabel HEINTGES GER 31.60 18.40 13.20 3.56 3.06 3.28 3.44 3.16 0.00 #13
26 Manouk GIJSMAN NED 31.08 17.68 14.40 3.81 3.25 3.72 3.63 3.59 1.00 #2
27 Crystal KIANG TPE 30.71 15.32 15.39 3.97 3.59 3.97 3.72 3.97 0.00 #24
28 Jenna SYKEN ISR 30.58 16.21 14.37 3.91 3.34 3.69 3.50 3.53 0.00 #14
29 Signe MAGNUSSEN DEN 30.44 16.66 14.78 3.84 3.38 3.81 3.72 3.72 1.00 #30
30 Cecilia TORN FIN 30.21 15.29 14.92 4.03 3.50 3.66 3.84 3.63 0.00 #25
31 Loretta HAMUI MEX 29.58 18.37 13.21 3.63 3.09 3.28 3.34 3.19 2.00 #27
32 Celia ROBLEDO ESP 29.16 16.25 12.91 3.25 2.94 3.41 3.31 3.22 0.00 #12
33 Marta OLCZAK POL 28.54 16.85 12.69 3.31 2.84 3.19 3.28 3.25 1.00 #7
34 Clara PETERS IRL 27.11 14.41 12.70 3.28 2.84 3.22 3.31 3.22 0.00 #6
35 Hiu Tung TO HKG 23.52 11.92 11.60 3.03 2.53 2.97 3.00 2.97 0.00 #28
36 Talitha LOFTUS RSA 20.61 10.46 10.15 2.75 2.25 2.56 2.69 2.44 0.00 #17

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5583
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   26.09.08 16:03

MEN SP
1 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 62.99 34.95 28.04 5.88 5.31 5.66 5.53 5.66 0.00 6
2 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 59.48 31.58 27.90 5.69 5.06 5.84 5.53 5.78 0.00 20
3 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 54.23 29.35 24.88 5.31 4.69 4.97 4.97 4.94 0.00 27
4 Mark VAILLANT FRA 52.12 28.83 23.29 4.91 4.50 4.91 4.41 4.56 0.00 18
5 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 51.57 26.16 26.41 5.44 4.72 5.44 5.31 5.50 1.00 16
6 Sebastian IWASAKI POL 48.75 28.22 20.53 4.47 3.81 4.19 4.00 4.06 0.00 19
7 Patrick WONG CAN 46.44 25.25 21.19 4.69 4.03 4.22 4.22 4.03 0.00 7
8 Daniel DOTZAUER GER 46.08 24.27 22.81 4.78 4.31 4.53 4.53 4.66 1.00 23
9 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 45.24 25.27 19.97 4.34 3.72 4.00 4.00 3.91 0.00 1
10 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 45.20 23.65 21.55 4.38 3.91 4.38 4.25 4.63 0.00 3
11 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 45.14 24.02 21.12 4.59 3.91 4.31 4.22 4.09 0.00 31
12 Dmitri KUZMENKO UKR 45.03 22.69 22.34 4.84 4.28 4.41 4.50 4.31 0.00 10
13 William BREWSTER USA 44.73 23.21 23.52 4.84 4.31 4.78 4.78 4.81 2.00 13
14 Pierre-Luc GAGNON CAN 44.28 23.31 20.97 4.56 4.06 4.13 4.19 4.03 0.00 11
15 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS 44.08 22.48 21.60 4.44 4.03 4.41 4.28 4.44 0.00 14
16 Javier RAYA ESP 43.40 21.71 21.69 4.19 4.03 4.53 4.50 4.44 0.00 24
17 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 43.26 23.57 19.69 4.06 3.75 4.00 3.88 4.00 0.00 21
18 Otto-Eemeli LAAMANEN FIN 41.85 22.78 20.07 4.22 3.63 3.97 4.16 4.09 1.00 5
19 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 41.32 21.60 19.72 4.22 3.75 3.94 3.97 3.84 0.00 25
20 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 39.53 18.34 21.19 4.63 4.03 4.19 4.34 4.00 0.00 4
21 Anton TRUVE SWE 38.77 22.59 16.18 3.59 3.00 3.34 3.16 3.09 0.00 17
22 Jakub STROBL SVK 38.69 19.98 19.71 4.34 3.81 3.72 4.00 3.84 1.00 29
23 Elliot HILTON GBR 37.02 16.21 20.81 4.44 3.81 4.06 4.28 4.22 0.00 12
24 Andrew HUERTAS PUR 36.78 17.35 19.43 3.81 3.56 4.06 4.09 3.91 0.00 15
25 Noah SCHERER SUI 34.62 15.93 18.69 4.06 3.47 3.69 3.88 3.59 0.00 28
26 Sebra YEN TPE 33.77 17.12 16.65 3.34 3.25 3.44 3.34 3.28 0.00 30
27 Oh-Reum CHA KOR 33.33 18.36 14.97 3.41 2.78 2.97 3.06 2.75 0.00 22
28 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 32.13 15.54 16.59 3.50 3.22 3.31 3.34 3.22 0.00 26
29 Boyito MULDER NED 31.58 16.36 15.22 3.34 2.88 3.06 3.06 2.88 0.00 9
30 Aritz MAETSU ESP 31.14 15.26 15.88 3.31 2.94 3.16 3.28 3.19 0.00 2
31 Dennies TO HON-LAM HKG 30.21 14.86 15.35 3.41 2.75 3.09 3.19 2.91 0.00 8

CD RESULTS
1 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 32.28 17.85 14.43 5.91 5.56 5.84 5.81 0.00 2
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 31.04 17.44 13.60 5.50 5.28 5.53 5.47 0.00 19
3 Rachel TIBBETTS / Colin BRUBAKER USA 29.56 16.18 13.38 5.44 5.09 5.47 5.47 0.00 16
4 Anastasia VYKHODTSEVA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 29.54 16.60 12.94 5.34 4.91 5.28 5.22 0.00 14
5 Alexandra PAUL / Jason CHEPERDAK CAN 28.60 16.20 12.40 5.00 4.84 5.03 5.00 0.00 9
6 Angelina TELEGINA / Viktor ADONIEV RUS 28.20 15.84 12.36 4.97 4.81 5.09 4.94 0.00 20
7 Catherine ST. ONGE / Alexander BROWN CAN 27.28 15.69 11.59 4.78 4.38 4.72 4.69 0.00 7
8 Xenia CHEPIZHKO / Sergei SHEVCHENKO UKR 25.41 14.78 10.63 4.38 4.06 4.31 4.25 0.00 4
9 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN 24.75 14.67 10.08 4.19 3.78 4.06 4.13 0.00 3
10 Aela ROYER / Benjamen LEZE FRA 24.49 14.35 10.14 4.22 4.00 4.06 3.88 0.00 12
11 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE 23.93 14.25 9.68 3.97 3.69 3.94 3.91 0.00 11
12 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Dawid PIETRZYNSKI POL 23.59 14.01 9.58 3.97 3.66 3.88 3.81 0.00 21
13 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 23.04 14.13 8.91 3.72 3.41 3.56 3.56 0.00 5
14 Juliane HASLINGER / Tom FINKE GER 22.83 13.91 8.92 3.59 3.50 3.63 3.56 0.00 18
15 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 21.66 13.08 8.58 3.56 3.22 3.50 3.47 0.00 10
16 Federica TESTA / Andrea MALNATI ITA 21.50 12.84 8.66 3.53 3.22 3.63 3.53 0.00 13
17 Alissandra ARONOW / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 20.50 12.54 7.96 3.31 2.91 3.28 3.31 0.00 1
18 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 19.18 11.81 7.37 3.03 2.78 3.03 2.97 0.00 15
19 Alexandra FRIDRIKH / Sergei PLISHKIN BLR 19.17 11.77 7.40 3.09 2.66 3.06 3.09 0.00 8
20 Jekaterina SERGEJEVA / Andrejs SITIKS LAT 17.51 10.45 7.06 3.09 2.44 2.97 2.84 0.00 6
21 Emili ARM / Rodion BOGDANOV EST 14.63 8.94 5.69 2.38 1.97 2.41 2.41 0.00 17

_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Eli
Daft Punk
avatar

Number of posts : 2565
Age : 31
Localisation : Warsaw/Poland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   26.09.08 16:08

THANKS Sheena!!!
I'm sooo happy for Sebastian! He is currently in a 6th place cheers
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5583
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   27.09.08 17:31

LADIES FREE SKATE
1 Kristine MUSADEMBA USA 82.16 41.56 41.60 5.47 4.94 5.22 5.19 5.19 1.00 33
2 Becky BERESWILL USA 82.11 36.95 45.16 5.81 5.31 5.69 5.66 5.75 0.00 31
3 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 80.29 38.08 42.21 5.59 4.88 5.41 5.28 5.22 0.00 36
4 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 80.24 42.16 38.08 4.94 4.47 4.72 4.84 4.84 0.00 25
5 Rylie McCULLOCH-CASARSA CAN 78.26 41.51 36.75 4.97 4.19 4.78 4.50 4.53 0.00 30
6 Jasmine Alexandra COSTA EST 74.28 38.41 36.87 4.91 4.34 4.66 4.63 4.50 1.00 27
7 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 74.06 36.24 37.82 5.03 4.41 4.81 4.75 4.63 0.00 34
8 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 73.17 32.30 41.87 5.44 4.88 5.44 5.25 5.16 1.00 35
9 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN 72.79 38.86 34.93 4.59 4.09 4.47 4.47 4.22 1.00 23
10 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 70.58 35.32 35.26 4.72 4.03 4.47 4.44 4.38 0.00 28
11 Hyeon-Jung KIM KOR 66.63 31.16 36.47 5.09 4.13 4.66 4.53 4.38 1.00 32
12 Karolina SYKOROVA SVK 64.81 33.99 30.82 4.19 3.66 3.88 3.81 3.72 0.00 16
13 Mari SUZUKI JPN 62.73 27.38 37.35 5.00 4.38 4.69 4.59 4.69 2.00 26
14 Noemie SILBERER SUI 61.38 27.37 34.01 4.69 3.75 4.38 4.22 4.22 0.00 13
15 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 60.00 28.24 32.76 4.31 3.84 4.16 4.13 4.03 1.00 20
16 Isabel HEINTGES GER 58.86 32.69 26.17 3.63 3.06 3.25 3.28 3.13 0.00 10
17 Patricia CLESCIC SLO 57.38 29.21 29.17 3.91 3.28 3.72 3.69 3.63 1.00 15
18 Anastasia LISTOPAD UKR 57.36 23.60 35.76 4.63 4.28 4.50 4.47 4.47 2.00 29
19 Merovee EPHREM MON 55.45 26.57 30.88 4.06 3.53 3.91 3.88 3.91 2.00 19
20 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE 55.30 22.87 33.43 4.22 3.88 4.38 4.16 4.25 1.00 14
21 Loretta HAMUI MEX 54.77 27.35 27.42 3.69 3.13 3.50 3.44 3.38 0.00 6
22 Marta GARCIA ESP 53.86 22.35 32.51 4.38 3.72 4.16 3.97 4.09 1.00 22
23 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA 53.62 23.75 30.87 4.13 3.56 3.94 3.88 3.78 1.00 18
24 Jenna SYKEN ISR 53.01 25.51 27.50 3.84 2.97 3.50 3.41 3.47 0.00 11
25 Cecilia TORN FIN 52.74 22.83 30.91 4.00 3.69 3.88 3.94 3.81 1.00 12
26 Nicole GURNY GER 51.56 19.68 33.88 4.63 3.91 4.28 4.19 4.16 2.00 24
27 Jamiee NOBBS AUS 50.65 23.04 30.61 4.31 3.72 3.75 3.72 3.63 3.00 21
28 Manouk GIJSMAN NED 49.96 24.22 27.74 3.84 3.16 3.50 3.50 3.34 2.00 8
29 Celia ROBLEDO ESP 49.32 25.65 25.67 3.44 3.00 3.31 3.16 3.13 2.00 3
30 Marta OLCZAK POL 47.86 25.31 23.55 3.22 2.69 3.00 3.03 2.78 1.00 4
31 Crystal KIANG TPE 45.23 18.77 27.46 3.44 3.28 3.56 3.41 3.47 1.00 9
32 Signe MAGNUSSEN DEN 42.61 17.30 27.31 3.63 3.25 3.47 3.34 3.38 2.00 7
33 Clara PETERS IRL 42.49 18.17 24.32 3.13 2.75 3.19 3.16 2.97 0.00 1
34 Hiu Tung TO HKG 35.95 14.24 22.71 3.03 2.72 2.88 2.81 2.75 1.00 2
35 Ariana TARRADO RIBES AND 34.72 13.57 23.15 3.50 2.91 2.59 2.88 2.59 2.00 17
36 Talitha LOFTUS RSA 30.48 12.64 19.84 2.63 2.28 2.56 2.59 2.34 2.00 5

FINAL STANDINGS:
1 Kristine MUSADEMBA USA 127.64 3 1
2 Becky BERESWILL USA 127.27 4 2
3 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 126.87 2 3
4 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 122.89 1 8
5 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 119.89 11 4
6 Rylie McCULLOCH-CASARSA CAN 118.71 10 5
7 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 117.98 5 7
8 Jasmine Alexandra COSTA EST 115.36 8 6
9 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 109.07 12 10
10 Hyeon-Jung KIM KOR 108.89 6 11
11 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN 107.14 16 9
12 Mari SUZUKI JPN 104.95 7 13
13 Anastasia LISTOPAD UKR 97.86 9 18
14 Karolina SYKOROVA SVK 97.05 24 12
15 Noemie SILBERER SUI 94.51 21 14
16 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 93.85 18 15
17 Merovee EPHREM MON 91.25 15 19
18 Isabel HEINTGES GER 90.46 25 16
19 Patricia CLESCIC SLO 89.91 23 17
20 Nicole GURNY GER 88.55 13 26
21 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE 88.11 22 20
22 Marta GARCIA ESP 87.79 17 22
23 Jamiee NOBBS AUS 87.32 14 27
24 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA 86.86 20 23
25 Loretta HAMUI MEX 84.35 31 21
26 Jenna SYKEN ISR 83.59 28 24
27 Cecilia TORN FIN 82.95 30 25
28 Manouk GIJSMAN NED 81.04 26 28
29 Celia ROBLEDO ESP 78.48 32 29
30 Marta OLCZAK POL 76.40 33 30
31 Crystal KIANG TPE 75.94 27 31
32 Signe MAGNUSSEN DEN 73.05 29 32
33 Clara PETERS IRL 69.60 34 33
34 Ariana TARRADO RIBES AND 68.10 19 35
35 Hiu Tung TO HKG 59.47 35 34
36 Talitha LOFTUS RSA 51.09 36 36

ORIGINAL DANCE RESULTS
1 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 54.21 30.99 23.22 6.13 6.00 6.13 6.19 6.13 0.00 14
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 53.22 30.31 22.91 6.03 5.91 6.09 6.03 6.09 0.00 20
3 Anastasia VYKHODTSEVA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 46.88 26.07 20.81 5.44 5.41 5.53 5.47 5.53 0.00 18
4 Rachel TIBBETTS / Colin BRUBAKER USA 44.90 23.81 21.09 5.56 5.41 5.53 5.66 5.59 0.00 13
5 Angelina TELEGINA / Viktor ADONIEV RUS 43.46 24.31 19.15 5.09 4.94 5.03 5.03 5.09 0.00 16
6 Alexandra PAUL / Jason CHEPERDAK CAN 41.89 23.06 19.83 5.34 5.19 5.13 5.28 5.16 1.00 19
7 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN 40.73 23.90 16.83 4.50 4.28 4.53 4.41 4.44 0.00 12
8 Xenia CHEPIZHKO / Sergei SHEVCHENKO UKR 40.41 23.21 17.20 4.53 4.34 4.53 4.72 4.56 0.00 17
9 Catherine ST. ONGE / Alexander BROWN CAN 40.22 22.09 18.13 4.81 4.63 4.75 4.75 4.88 0.00 11
10 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE 37.30 21.64 15.66 4.25 3.94 4.25 4.16 4.06 0.00 7
11 Aela ROYER / Benjamen LEZE FRA 37.02 20.51 16.51 4.41 4.19 4.31 4.50 4.34 0.00 15
12 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 36.45 22.09 14.36 3.88 3.56 3.84 3.88 3.78 0.00 6
13 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Dawid PIETRZYNSKI POL 36.21 21.12 15.09 4.00 3.78 4.00 4.06 4.03 0.00 4
14 Juliane HASLINGER / Tom FINKE GER 35.77 21.61 14.16 3.84 3.56 3.81 3.81 3.66 0.00 3
15 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 34.76 21.28 13.48 3.75 3.31 3.53 3.69 3.50 0.00 2
16 Alissandra ARONOW / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 34.14 20.26 13.88 3.75 3.47 3.69 3.66 3.69 0.00 10
17 Federica TESTA / Andrea MALNATI ITA 33.05 19.01 14.04 3.72 3.53 3.72 3.81 3.72 0.00 8
18 Jekaterina SERGEJEVA / Andrejs SITIKS LAT 29.52 17.38 12.14 3.13 3.00 3.31 3.34 3.25 0.00 9
19 Alexandra FRIDRIKH / Sergei PLISHKIN BLR 29.12 17.25 11.87 3.19 2.91 3.13 3.25 3.16 0.00 5
20 Emili ARM / Rodion BOGDANOV EST 24.76 14.67 10.09 2.66 2.47 2.72 2.81 2.66 0.00 1


STANDINGS AFTER OD:
1 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 86.49 1 1
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 84.26 2 2
3 Anastasia VYKHODTSEVA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 76.42 4 3
4 Rachel TIBBETTS / Colin BRUBAKER USA 74.46 3 4
5 Angelina TELEGINA / Viktor ADONIEV RUS 71.66 6 5
6 Alexandra PAUL / Jason CHEPERDAK CAN 70.49 5 6
7 Catherine ST. ONGE / Alexander BROWN CAN 67.50 7 9
8 Xenia CHEPIZHKO / Sergei SHEVCHENKO UKR 65.82 8 8
9 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN 65.48 9 7
10 Aela ROYER / Benjamen LEZE FRA 61.51 10 11
11 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE 61.23 11 10
12 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Dawid PIETRZYNSKI POL 59.80 12 13
13 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 59.49 13 12
14 Juliane HASLINGER / Tom FINKE GER 58.60 14 14
15 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 56.42 15 15
16 Alissandra ARONOW / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 54.64 17 16
17 Federica TESTA / Andrea MALNATI ITA 54.55 16 17
18 Alexandra FRIDRIKH / Sergei PLISHKIN BLR 48.29 19 19
19 Jekaterina SERGEJEVA / Andrejs SITIKS LAT 47.03 20 18
20 Emili ARM / Rodion BOGDANOV EST 39.39 21 20
R Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 18

_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13310
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   27.09.08 22:02

Thank a lot Sheena!

Junior Men - Free Skating

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 121.31 59.87 61.44 6.31 5.75 6.22 6.16 6.28 0.00 #30
2 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 116.41 58.81 57.60 6.16 5.66 5.66 5.66 5.66 0.00 #27
3 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 111.98 57.46 55.52 5.47 5.47 5.69 5.44 5.69 1.00 #25
4 William BREWSTER USA 106.63 54.07 52.56 5.53 4.81 5.41 5.19 5.34 0.00 #19
5 Mark VAILLANT FRA 104.38 50.62 53.76 5.72 5.13 5.53 5.25 5.25 0.00 #31
6 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 99.49 45.97 54.52 5.88 5.09 5.47 5.41 5.41 1.00 #29
7 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 99.15 46.47 54.68 5.88 5.25 5.34 5.53 5.34 2.00 #26
8 Sebastian IWASAKI POL 92.94 43.42 49.52 5.34 4.63 5.03 4.88 4.88 0.00 #28
9 Javier RAYA ESP 90.77 41.33 49.44 4.84 4.63 5.06 4.97 5.22 0.00 #20
10 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 90.04 42.58 47.46 5.19 4.53 4.66 4.69 4.66 0.00 #22
11 Patrick WONG CAN 89.68 39.82 49.86 5.19 4.81 4.84 5.06 5.03 0.00 #24
12 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 88.60 42.86 45.74 4.81 4.22 4.66 4.59 4.59 0.00 #13
13 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 88.40 44.02 45.38 4.97 4.34 4.44 4.47 4.47 1.00 #21
14 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS 82.63 36.99 46.64 4.91 4.53 4.72 4.53 4.63 1.00 #17
15 Elliot HILTON GBR 81.11 37.21 43.90 4.66 4.00 4.44 4.44 4.41 0.00 #7
16 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 79.80 38.44 43.36 4.53 4.06 4.31 4.44 4.34 2.00 #14
17 Daniel DOTZAUER GER 75.54 33.92 44.62 4.94 4.34 4.22 4.53 4.28 3.00 #23
18 Jakub STROBL SVK 73.47 37.09 38.38 4.25 3.72 3.66 3.81 3.75 2.00 #10
19 Otto-Eemeli LAAMANEN FIN 72.67 33.79 39.88 4.22 3.84 3.91 4.03 3.94 1.00 #11
20 Anton TRUVE SWE 72.60 36.04 37.56 4.13 3.53 3.78 3.75 3.59 1.00 #15
21 Andrew HUERTAS PUR 72.46 37.88 36.58 4.06 3.41 3.63 3.69 3.50 2.00 #9
22 Pierre-Luc GAGNON CAN 71.98 32.90 41.08 4.66 3.78 3.94 4.16 4.00 2.00 #16
23 Noah SCHERER SUI 70.25 33.01 38.24 4.06 3.56 3.88 3.84 3.78 1.00 #8
24 Dmitri KUZMENKO UKR 69.35 28.09 42.26 4.75 4.03 4.22 4.16 3.97 1.00 #18
25 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 61.71 27.99 35.72 3.63 3.44 3.53 3.63 3.63 2.00 #5
26 Boyito MULDER NED 60.80 31.36 29.44 3.19 2.84 2.94 2.94 2.81 0.00 #4
27 Aritz MAESTU ESP 59.31 32.81 27.50 2.97 2.50 2.81 2.78 2.69 1.00 #3
28 Sebra YEN TPE 58.54 24.78 35.76 3.66 3.47 3.59 3.53 3.63 2.00 #6
29 Dennies TO HON-LAM HKG 46.81 25.79 23.02 2.91 2.13 2.19 2.22 2.06 2.00 #2
30 Oh-Reum CHA KOR 46.03 23.33 22.70 2.88 2.00 2.22 2.25 2.00 0.00 #1

Junior Men

Result

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA
179.40 1 2
2 Artur GACHINSKI RUS
172.88 5 1
3 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN
158.97 2 6
4 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
157.18 10 3
5 Mark VAILLANT FRA
156.50 4 5
6 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
153.38 3 7
7 William BREWSTER USA
151.36 13 4
8 Sebastian IWASAKI POL
141.69 6 8
9 Patrick WONG CAN
136.12 7 11
10 Nikolai BONDAR UKR
135.28 9 10
11 Javier RAYA ESP
134.17 16 9
12 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ
133.54 11 13
13 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI
129.92 19 12
14 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS
126.71 15 14
15 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA
123.06 17 16
16 Daniel DOTZAUER GER
121.62 8 17
17 Elliot HILTON GBR
118.13 23 15
18 Pierre-Luc GAGNON CAN
116.26 14 22
19 Otto-Eemeli LAAMANEN FIN
114.52 18 19
20 Dmitri KUZMENKO UKR
114.38 12 24
21 Jakub STROBL SVK
112.16 22 18
22 Anton TRUVE SWE
111.37 21 20
23 Andrew HUERTAS PUR
109.24 24 21
24 Noah SCHERER SUI
104.87 25 23
25 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE
93.84 28 25
26 Boyito MULDER NED
92.38 29 26
27 Sebra YEN TPE
92.31 26 28
28 Aritz MAESTU ESP
90.45 30 27
29 Oh-Reum CHA KOR
79.36 27 30
30 Dennies TO HON-LAM HKG
77.02 31 29
WD Artem GRIGORIEV RUS
20

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Eli
Daft Punk
avatar

Number of posts : 2565
Age : 31
Localisation : Warsaw/Poland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   28.09.08 6:35

THANKS for providing us with results Gis and Sheena!!! bisousfleurs
Does anybody know anything about this guy who won?
I've never heard of him.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5583
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   28.09.08 15:00

I've seen his name on the NA boards Eli, but I know nothing about him - apart from the obvious, that he is a good US junior skater!!

FREE DANCE RESULTS
1 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 81.31 42.44 38.87 6.44 6.38 6.59 6.53 6.53 0.00 18
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 79.30 41.63 37.67 6.25 6.19 6.41 6.28 6.34 0.00 17
3 Anastasia VYKHODTSEVA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 69.89 36.22 33.67 5.66 5.53 5.72 5.63 5.56 0.00 20
4 Alexandra PAUL / Jason CHEPERDAK CAN 68.36 37.04 31.32 5.25 5.03 5.34 5.31 5.31 0.00 11
5 Angelina TELEGINA / Viktor ADONIEV RUS 66.44 34.42 32.02 5.34 5.22 5.38 5.41 5.41 0.00 16
6 Catherine ST. ONGE / Alexander BROWN CAN 64.12 33.93 30.19 5.13 4.84 5.09 5.09 5.13 0.00 15
7 Rachel TIBBETTS / Colin BRUBAKER USA 63.47 31.38 34.09 5.84 5.56 5.53 5.81 5.72 2.00 19
8 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE 60.60 33.80 26.80 4.47 4.28 4.63 4.56 4.53 0.00 9
9 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN 59.88 32.50 27.38 4.69 4.44 4.56 4.66 4.53 0.00 12
10 Aela ROYER / Benjamen LEZE FRA 58.22 31.30 26.92 4.53 4.34 4.44 4.66 4.56 0.00 14
11 Xenia CHEPIZHKO / Sergei SHEVCHENKO UKR 57.53 30.36 27.17 4.56 4.41 4.56 4.69 4.50 0.00 13
12 Juliane HASLINGER / Tom FINKE GER 55.66 31.83 23.83 4.03 3.84 4.00 4.13 3.94 0.00 6
13 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 55.47 31.40 24.07 4.06 3.84 4.09 4.09 4.09 0.00 7
14 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 52.62 27.60 25.02 4.22 4.03 4.28 4.16 4.25 0.00 8
15 Alissandra ARONOW / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 51.47 29.92 21.55 3.75 3.38 3.66 3.69 3.59 0.00 3
16 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Dawid PIETRZYNSKI POL 50.55 26.35 24.20 4.13 3.88 4.06 4.16 4.03 0.00 10
17 Federica TESTA / Andrea MALNATI ITA 49.14 27.81 21.33 3.56 3.41 3.63 3.69 3.59 0.00 4
18 Jekaterina SERGEJEVA / Andrejs SITIKS LAT 38.76 21.81 17.95 3.03 2.91 2.91 3.19 2.97 1.00 5
19 Emili ARM / Rodion BOGDANOV EST 33.31 17.80 15.51 2.72 2.44 2.56 2.75 2.53 0.00 2

FINAL STANDINGS
1 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 167.80 1 1 1
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 163.56 2 2 2
3 Anastasia VYKHODTSEVA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 146.31 4 3 3
4 Alexandra PAUL / Jason CHEPERDAK CAN 138.85 5 6 4
5 Angelina TELEGINA / Viktor ADONIEV RUS 138.10 6 5 5
6 Rachel TIBBETTS / Colin BRUBAKER USA 137.93 3 4 7
7 Catherine ST. ONGE / Alexander BROWN CAN 131.62 7 9 6
8 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN 125.36 9 7 9
9 Xenia CHEPIZHKO / Sergei SHEVCHENKO UKR 123.35 8 8 11
10 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE 121.83 11 10 8
11 Aela ROYER / Benjamen LEZE FRA 119.73 10 11 10
12 Juliane HASLINGER / Tom FINKE GER 114.26 14 14 12
13 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 112.11 13 12 14
14 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 111.89 15 15 13
15 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Dawid PIETRZYNSKI POL 110.35 12 13 16
16 Alissandra ARONOW / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 106.11 17 16 15
17 Federica TESTA / Andrea MALNATI ITA 103.69 16 17 17
18 Jekaterina SERGEJEVA / Andrejs SITIKS LAT 85.79 20 18 18
19 Emili ARM / Rodion BOGDANOV EST 72.70 21 20 19
R Alexandra FRIDRIKH / Sergei PLISHKIN BLR 19 19
R Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 18

_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13310
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   30.09.08 9:58


_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Eli
Daft Punk
avatar

Number of posts : 2565
Age : 31
Localisation : Warsaw/Poland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   30.09.08 17:46

THANKS for any answer Sheena!
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008   

Back to top Go down
 
JGP Madrid 24 /27.09.2008
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Brian Joubert Discussion Group :: Skating General :: Competitions & Shows/Compétitions et Galas-
Jump to: