Brian Joubert Discussion Group



 
PortalHomeFAQSearchRegisterUsergroupsLog inFacebookTwitter

Share | 
 

 Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   11.02.09 9:47

World Junior Championships 2009

Sofia / BUL
23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009
http://www.isufs.org/events/fsevent00011009

http://www.isuworldjunior2009.com/

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Malgosia
vip
avatar

Number of posts : 3247
Localisation : Poland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   11.02.09 11:02

I've heard Eurosport plans some live coverage :yes:
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Nina
vip
avatar

Number of posts : 3534
Age : 32
Localisation : Germany
Registration date : 2006-06-12

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   11.02.09 15:40

Malgosia wrote:
I've heard Eurosport plans some live coverage :yes:
Really? Shocked What's going on with Eurosport these days??
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5583
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   11.02.09 19:04

Nina wrote:
Malgosia wrote:
I've heard Eurosport plans some live coverage :yes:
Really? Shocked What's going on with Eurosport these days??

Something very good, obviously!!!

_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Eva
Lord of the Dance
avatar

Number of posts : 1763
Age : 31
Localisation : Munich(Germany)
Registration date : 2007-02-20

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   11.02.09 19:09

There must be some new FS-loving person up there,who heared our prayers lol! !!!!!

Dunno for which Eurosport this counts,but on this website it says they gonna broadcast Mens FS and on the following day FDs!!Dunno if this info is reliable.....IF,this guys from Eurosport really surprise me more and more...first the GPs and now this,woooohooo Razz !!!!!!!
Back to top Go down
View user profile
irina_something
SOS d'un terrien en detresse
avatar

Number of posts : 4437
Age : 37
Localisation : romania
Registration date : 2006-07-28

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   11.02.09 20:22

can you tell me the time of the eurosport broadcast?

i am very surprised by the participants from romania. we have one guy. but we have no girl. and i really don't get why we have no girl. but we have a pair for ice dance. they are a couple that do not leave in romania, but i am very impressed to hear ice dance and romania in the same sentence.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Eva
Lord of the Dance
avatar

Number of posts : 1763
Age : 31
Localisation : Munich(Germany)
Registration date : 2007-02-20

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   11.02.09 23:46

irina_something wrote:
can you tell me the time of the eurosport broadcast?
Well,on the website I found it says on Feb 26th they gonna broadcast from 18:15 - 21:30 Mens and the day after FDs around the same time!!We have to wait for the official Eurosport schedules to appear(at least the german ones aren't on yet) to go sure this infos posted on this site are actually true!!Lets hope they are Very Happy !!
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sui-chan
Caruso
avatar

Number of posts : 375
Age : 24
Localisation : Ankara/Turkey
Registration date : 2008-05-16

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   12.02.09 16:19

The compulsory dance is 'Paso Doble' at this Junior World Championships. I wonder what is going to be at the World Championships ange

And I hope eurosport will broadcast that competition Smile :incass:

Thanks for the infos, ladies Smile Let's hope and see it'll come true :incass:
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   23.02.09 18:03

Junior Ice Dance - Compulsory Dance

Paso Doble

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR

2 Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR

3 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE

4 Maria POPKOVA / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST

6 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL

7 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT

8 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI

10 Paola AMATI / Marco FABBRI ITA

11 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN

12 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Dawid PIETRZYNSKI POL

14 Ariana WEINTRAUB / Avidan BROWN ISR

15 Genevieve DEUTCH / Evan ROBERTS GBR

16 Alissandra ARONOW / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU

Warm-Up Group 5
17 Tarrah HARVEY / Keith GAGNON CAN

18 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK

19 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA

20 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMÄKI FIN

Warm-Up Group 6
21 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA

22 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA

23 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN

24 Terra FINDLAY / Benoit RICHAUD FRA

Warm-Up Group 7
25 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA

26 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE

27 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN

28 Marina ANTIPOVA / Artem KUDASHEV RUS

Warm-Up Group 8
29 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS

30 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Dmitri KISELEV RUS

31 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN

32 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR

33 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA


Junior Pairs - Short Program

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Carolina GILLESPIE / Daniel AGGIANO ITA

2 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Lukas OVCACEK CZE

3 Rie AOI / Wen Xiong GUO HKG

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA / Sergei KULBACH UKR

5 Marylie JORG / Benjamin KOENDERINK NED

6 Tameron DRAKE / Edward ALTON GBR

Warm-Up Group 3
7 Maddison BIRD / Raymond SCHULTZ CAN

8 Brynn CARMAN / Chris KNIERIM USA

9 Camille FOUCHER / Bruno MASSOT FRA

10 Duo CHENG / Yu GAO CHN

Warm-Up Group 4
11 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK

12 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN

13 Krystyna KLIMCZAK / Janusz KARWETA POL

Warm-Up Group 5
14 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN

15 Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS

16 Ekaterina SHEREMETIEVA / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS

17 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 6
18 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS

19 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA

20 Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ SUI

21 Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV EST


http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2009/index.htm

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   24.02.09 16:33

Junior Ice Dance - Compulsory Dance

Paso Doble

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TI PF IN Ded.
- StN.
1 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 33.15 17.92 15.23 6.15 5.85 6.20 6.25 0.00 #25
2 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 31.39 16.90 14.49 5.90 5.50 5.80 6.05 0.00 #33
3 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Dmitri KISELEV RUS 30.44 16.70 13.74 5.50 5.35 5.50 5.70 0.00 #30
4 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN 30.09 16.56 13.53 5.45 5.30 5.35 5.55 0.00 #31
5 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 29.71 16.86 12.85 5.10 5.05 5.20 5.25 0.00 #22
6 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN 29.24 16.08 13.16 5.30 5.20 5.25 5.30 0.00 #27
7 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 29.02 15.18 13.84 5.75 5.10 5.60 5.80 0.00 #29
8 Marina ANTIPOVA / Artem KUDASHEV RUS 28.57 15.70 12.87 5.30 4.95 5.20 5.15 0.00 #28
9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR 27.92 14.82 13.10 5.30 4.95 5.35 5.45 0.00 #32
10 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 27.81 15.80 12.01 4.85 4.65 4.85 4.90 0.00 #19
11 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 27.80 14.96 12.84 5.20 4.95 5.20 5.25 0.00 #26
12 Tarrah HARVEY / Keith GAGNON CAN 27.53 15.58 11.95 4.85 4.60 4.85 4.85 0.00 #17
13 Terra FINDLAY / Benoit RICHAUD FRA 26.82 14.56 12.26 4.90 4.70 5.00 5.10 0.00 #24
14 Genevieve DEUTCH / Evan ROBERTS GBR 26.37 15.50 10.87 4.45 4.10 4.40 4.50 0.00 #15
15 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN 25.37 14.86 10.51 4.30 4.00 4.25 4.30 0.00 #11
16 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA 24.56 13.82 10.74 4.35 4.20 4.25 4.40 0.00 #21
17 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 24.52 15.22 9.30 3.75 3.65 3.60 3.90 0.00 #7
18 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE 23.21 13.66 9.55 3.75 3.70 3.85 4.05 0.00 #3
19 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 23.12 13.58 9.54 4.00 3.55 3.90 3.85 0.00 #1
20 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 22.76 12.68 10.08 4.15 3.85 4.00 4.15 0.00 #18
21 Paola AMATI / Marco FABBRI ITA 22.61 13.22 9.39 3.85 3.65 3.75 3.75 0.00 #10
22 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER 22.48 13.64 8.84 3.70 3.50 3.45 3.40 0.00 #12
23 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMÄKI FIN 22.44 12.80 9.64 4.00 3.75 3.80 3.85 0.00 #20
24 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 22.23 12.72 9.51 3.90 3.60 3.85 3.90 0.00 #23
25 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Dawid PIETRZYNSKI POL 21.86 13.10 8.76 3.70 3.20 3.60 3.55 0.00 #13
26 Alissandra ARONOW / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 21.80 13.22 8.58 3.55 3.25 3.45 3.50 0.00 #16
27 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 20.45 11.90 8.55 3.65 3.10 3.50 3.45 0.00 #5
28 Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR 20.36 12.00 8.36 3.55 3.05 3.35 3.45 0.00 #2
29 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 20.29 11.60 8.69 3.55 3.30 3.50 3.60 0.00 #6
30 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 19.91 11.74 8.17 3.35 3.10 3.35 3.30 0.00 #9
31 Ariana WEINTRAUB / Avidan BROWN ISR 19.87 11.82 8.05 3.35 3.05 3.20 3.30 0.00 #14
32 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 19.86 11.48 8.38 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.55 0.00 #8
33 Maria POPKOVA / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 19.77 11.68 8.09 3.35 3.00 3.30 3.35 0.00 #4

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   24.02.09 17:10

Junior Men - Short Program

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dmitri KAGIROV BLR

2 Pavel Petrov SAVINOV BUL

3 Boyito MULDER NED

4 Zsolt KOSZ ROU

5 Ross MINER USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Cameron HEMS NZL

7 Petr COUFAL CZE

8 Matthew PARR GBR

9 Ivor MIKOLCEVIC CRO

10 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS

12 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR

13 Beka SHANKULASHVILI GEO

14 Sarkis HAIRAPETYAN ARM

15 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Stephen Li-Chung KUO TPE

17 Ruben BLOMMAERT BEL

18 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST

19 Tomi PULKKINEN SUI

20 Javier RAYA ESP

Warm-Up Group 5
21 Yuzuru HANYU JPN

22 Nan SONG CHN

23 Stanislav KOVALEV RUS

24 Denis WIECZOREK GER

25 Min-Seok KIM KOR

Warm-Up Group 6
26 Ruben ERRAMPALLI ITA

27 Sebastian IWASAKI POL

28 Peter REITMAYER SVK

29 Nikolai BONDAR UKR

30 Bela PAPP FIN

Warm-Up Group 7
31 Mark VAILLANT FRA

32 Denis TEN KAZ

33 Alexander MAJOROV SWE

34 Michal BREZINA CZE

35 Chao YANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 8
36 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS

37 Adam RIPPON USA

38 Elladj BALDE CAN

39 Florent AMODIO FRA

40 Curran OI USA

41 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   25.02.09 15:28

Junior Men - Short Program

Online Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Adam RIPPON USA
74.30 1
2 Michal BREZINA CZE
69.55 2
3 Curran OI USA
69.40 3
4 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS
65.11 4
5 Denis TEN KAZ
64.80 5
6 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
63.81 6
7 Chao YANG CHN
62.25 7
8 Elladj BALDE CAN
60.63 8




Result Details

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.
1 Q Adam RIPPON USA 74.30 41.90 32.40 6.55 6.15 6.65 6.45 6.60 0.00 #37
2 Q Michal BREZINA CZE 69.55 37.80 31.75 6.45 6.05 6.45 6.30 6.50 0.00 #34
3 Q Curran OI USA 69.40 42.10 27.30 5.70 5.25 5.60 5.45 5.30 0.00 #40
4 Q Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 65.11 35.66 29.45 5.95 5.60 5.90 6.00 6.00 0.00 #36
5 Q Denis TEN KAZ 64.80 36.50 28.30 6.00 5.20 5.80 5.60 5.70 0.00 #32
6 Q Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 63.81 37.06 26.75 5.45 5.10 5.35 5.45 5.40 0.00 #41
7 Q Chao YANG CHN 62.25 37.40 24.85 5.25 4.80 4.95 5.00 4.85 0.00 #35
8 Q Elladj BALDE CAN 60.63 34.18 26.45 5.45 5.05 5.35 5.35 5.25 0.00 #38
9 Q Ross MINER USA 59.15 34.50 24.65 5.15 4.65 4.85 4.95 5.05 0.00 #5
10 Q Nan SONG CHN 58.70 36.30 22.40 4.95 4.20 4.50 4.35 4.40 0.00 #22
11 Q Yuzuru HANYU JPN 58.18 34.28 23.90 5.10 4.40 4.85 4.80 4.75 0.00 #21
12 Q Alexander MAJOROV SWE 58.15 33.00 25.15 5.25 4.80 5.05 5.05 5.00 0.00 #33
13 Q Nikolai BONDAR UKR 57.75 33.40 24.35 5.25 4.70 5.00 4.80 4.60 0.00 #29
14 Q Peter REITMAYER SVK 55.65 32.30 23.35 4.90 4.40 4.65 4.70 4.70 0.00 #28
15 Q Denis WIECZOREK GER 54.20 32.00 22.20 4.65 4.20 4.45 4.40 4.50 0.00 #24
16 Q Mark VAILLANT FRA 52.59 29.84 22.75 4.85 4.30 4.65 4.55 4.40 0.00 #31
17 Q Javier RAYA ESP 50.50 28.10 22.40 4.45 4.25 4.55 4.50 4.65 0.00 #20
18 Q Stanislav KOVALEV RUS 50.26 27.96 23.30 4.95 4.40 4.60 4.65 4.70 1.00 #23
19 Q Florent AMODIO FRA 49.80 23.00 27.80 6.00 5.35 5.25 5.65 5.55 1.00 #39
20 Q Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 49.11 28.96 20.15 4.30 3.85 4.10 4.00 3.90 0.00 #18
21 Q Petr COUFAL CZE 48.40 27.50 20.90 4.20 3.80 4.40 4.20 4.30 0.00 #7
22 Q Matthew PRECIOUS AUS 47.04 26.74 20.30 4.15 3.80 4.10 4.10 4.15 0.00 #11
23 Q Min-Seok KIM KOR 46.73 25.88 20.85 4.65 3.70 4.30 4.20 4.00 0.00 #25
24 Q Ruben ERRAMPALLI ITA 45.93 25.68 20.25 4.25 3.80 4.10 4.15 3.95 0.00 #26
25 Sebastian IWASAKI POL 45.20 24.20 21.00 4.40 4.00 4.25 4.25 4.10 0.00 #27
26 Stephen Li-Chung KUO TPE 43.14 24.04 20.10 4.15 3.85 4.00 4.05 4.05 1.00 #16
27 Ruben BLOMMAERT BEL 43.12 24.22 18.90 4.00 3.55 3.75 3.85 3.75 0.00 #17
28 Matthew PARR GBR 42.84 22.84 20.00 4.25 3.75 3.95 4.05 4.00 0.00 #8
29 Bela PAPP FIN 42.59 21.44 21.15 4.15 4.05 4.30 4.40 4.25 0.00 #30
30 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 40.16 25.56 15.60 3.30 2.85 3.20 3.15 3.10 1.00 #12
31 Sarkis HAIRAPETYAN ARM 39.18 21.28 17.90 3.70 3.40 3.60 3.65 3.55 0.00 #14
32 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 38.01 20.26 18.75 3.90 3.50 3.80 3.80 3.75 1.00 #10
33 Dmitri KAGIROV BLR 37.98 22.08 16.90 3.80 3.05 3.40 3.30 3.35 1.00 #1
34 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT 37.74 20.94 16.80 3.65 3.15 3.25 3.45 3.30 0.00 #15
35 Tomi PULKKINEN SUI 33.37 14.92 18.45 3.95 3.60 3.45 3.75 3.70 0.00 #19
36 Zsolt KOSZ ROU 33.24 17.84 16.40 3.40 3.05 3.25 3.40 3.30 1.00 #4
37 Pavel Petrov SAVINOV BUL 30.84 16.94 13.90 3.00 2.60 2.75 2.90 2.65 0.00 #2
38 Beka SHANKULASHVILI GEO 30.74 17.64 14.10 3.15 2.50 2.80 2.95 2.70 1.00 #13
39 Boyito MULDER NED 29.71 15.16 14.55 3.25 2.85 2.95 2.85 2.65 0.00 #3
40 Ivor MIKOLCEVIC CRO 26.55 13.20 13.35 2.95 2.35 2.65 2.75 2.65 0.00 #9
41 Cameron HEMS NZL 25.91 12.66 14.25 3.05 2.65 2.75 3.00 2.80 1.00 #6



affraid Gloups pour Florent .

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Titanilla
Ces soirées-là
avatar

Number of posts : 3974
Age : 34
Localisation : Rimavská Sobota, Slovakia
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   25.02.09 18:27

Míša Březinaaaa! Do tohoooo! :incass:
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   26.02.09 15:36

Junior Ice Dance - Original Dance

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS MO PF CH IT Ded.
- StN.
1 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 57.29 32.60 24.69 6.50 6.45 6.45 6.60 6.50 0.00 #28
2 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 53.80 30.60 23.20 6.10 5.95 6.10 6.25 6.15 0.00 #21
3 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 53.44 30.50 22.94 6.05 5.95 6.10 6.05 6.05 0.00 #24
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 52.10 30.70 21.40 5.80 5.65 5.50 5.65 5.55 0.00 #29
5 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Dmitri KISELEV RUS 50.30 28.50 21.80 5.75 5.65 5.70 5.85 5.75 0.00 #30
6 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN 49.58 28.50 21.08 5.65 5.50 5.60 5.50 5.50 0.00 #23
7 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 49.18 29.20 19.98 5.20 5.10 5.35 5.30 5.35 0.00 #12
8 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN 48.06 27.70 20.36 5.40 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.35 0.00 #25
9 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 47.67 27.40 20.27 5.35 5.10 5.35 5.50 5.40 0.00 #22
10 Terra FINDLAY / Benoit RICHAUD FRA 47.11 28.00 19.11 5.05 4.85 5.10 5.05 5.10 0.00 #19
11 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR 45.55 25.80 19.75 5.25 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.20 0.00 #27
12 Tarrah HARVEY / Keith GAGNON CAN 45.33 27.00 18.33 4.85 4.70 4.75 4.90 4.90 0.00 #16
13 Marina ANTIPOVA / Artem KUDASHEV RUS 45.00 25.70 19.30 5.15 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.10 0.00 #26
14 Genevieve DEUTCH / Evan ROBERTS GBR 41.69 24.60 17.09 4.55 4.45 4.60 4.55 4.40 0.00 #13
15 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 40.16 24.00 16.16 4.25 4.15 4.25 4.40 4.25 0.00 #17
16 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE 39.52 23.80 15.72 4.20 4.00 4.10 4.25 4.15 0.00 #20
17 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 39.17 23.70 15.47 4.15 4.00 4.10 4.15 4.00 0.00 #18
18 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 38.81 23.50 15.31 4.15 3.90 4.05 4.15 3.95 0.00 #15
19 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA 38.22 21.70 16.52 4.40 4.25 4.30 4.45 4.35 0.00 #11
20 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMÄKI FIN 38.08 23.80 14.28 3.75 3.60 3.80 3.95 3.75 0.00 #5
21 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER 37.65 23.40 14.25 3.75 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.70 0.00 #9
22 Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR 37.59 23.80 13.79 3.60 3.55 3.70 3.75 3.60 0.00 #3
23 Paola AMATI / Marco FABBRI ITA 37.38 22.90 14.48 3.90 3.70 3.80 3.95 3.75 0.00 #4
24 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 37.17 23.70 13.47 3.60 3.55 3.55 3.70 3.40 0.00 #1
25 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN 36.16 20.80 16.36 4.45 4.35 4.20 4.25 4.25 1.00 #14
26 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Dawid PIETRZYNSKI POL 34.58 20.10 14.48 3.90 3.65 3.70 3.95 3.85 0.00 #2
27 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 34.50 20.50 14.00 3.75 3.55 3.75 3.85 3.60 0.00 #10
28 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 33.02 19.82 13.20 3.45 3.35 3.40 3.70 3.50 0.00 #6
29 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 31.28 18.26 13.02 3.55 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.35 0.00 #7
30 Alissandra ARONOW / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 30.92 18.50 12.42 3.40 3.10 3.40 3.30 3.20 0.00 #8


Junior Ice Dance

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points CD OD FD
1 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA
90.44 1 1
2 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA
84.83 2 3
3 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
82.82 7 2
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
81.81 5 4
5 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Dmitri KISELEV RUS
80.74 3 5
6 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN
79.67 4 6
7 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN
77.30 6 8
8 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE
76.98 11 7
9 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA
75.48 10 9
10 Terra FINDLAY / Benoit RICHAUD FRA
73.93 13 10
11 Marina ANTIPOVA / Artem KUDASHEV RUS
73.57 8 13
12 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR
73.47 9 11
13 Tarrah HARVEY / Keith GAGNON CAN
72.86 12 12
14 Genevieve DEUTCH / Evan ROBERTS GBR
68.06 14 14
15 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT
63.33 17 18
16 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
62.92 20 15
17 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA
62.78 16 19
18 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE
62.73 18 16
19 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR
62.29 19 17
20 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN
61.53 15 25
21 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMÄKI FIN
60.52 23 20
22 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER
60.13 22 21
23 Paola AMATI / Marco FABBRI ITA
59.99 21 23
24 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN
59.40 24 24
25 Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR
57.95 28 22
26 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Dawid PIETRZYNSKI POL
56.44 25 26
27 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI
54.41 30 27
28 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST
53.47 27 28
29 Alissandra ARONOW / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU
52.72 26 30
30 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL
51.57 29 29
Ariana WEINTRAUB / Avidan BROWN ISR
NQD 31
Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP
NQD 32
Maria POPKOVA / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB
NQD 33


Junior Men - Free Skating

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Pavel Petrov SAVINOV BUL
25 30.84
2 Min-Seok KIM KOR
23 46.73
3 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS
22 47.04
4 Petr COUFAL CZE
21 48.40
5 Florent AMODIO FRA
19 49.80
6 Ruben ERRAMPALLI ITA
24 45.93
7 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST
20 49.11
Warm-Up Group 2
8 Denis WIECZOREK GER
15 54.20
9 Nikolai BONDAR UKR
13 57.75
10 Javier RAYA ESP
17 50.50
11 Peter REITMAYER SVK
14 55.65
12 Stanislav KOVALEV RUS
18 50.26
13 Mark VAILLANT FRA
16 52.59
Warm-Up Group 3
14 Nan SONG CHN
10 58.70
15 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
11 58.18
16 Chao YANG CHN
7 62.25
17 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
12 58.15
18 Ross MINER USA
9 59.15
19 Elladj BALDE CAN
8 60.63
Warm-Up Group 4
20 Curran OI USA
3 69.40
21 Michal BREZINA CZE
2 69.55
22 Adam RIPPON USA
1 74.30
23 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS
4 65.11
24 Denis TEN KAZ
5 64.80
25 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
6 63.81

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   26.02.09 21:16

Junior Men - Free Skating

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.
1 Adam RIPPON USA 147.70 77.60 70.10 6.95 6.70 7.15 7.10 7.15 0.00 #22
2 Michal BREZINA CZE 135.33 71.23 64.10 6.65 6.00 6.65 6.40 6.35 0.00 #21
3 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 119.29 58.49 60.80 6.05 5.95 6.05 6.25 6.10 0.00 #23
4 Denis TEN KAZ 118.97 59.17 59.80 6.10 5.80 5.95 6.00 6.05 0.00 #24
5 Nan SONG CHN 116.74 65.54 51.20 5.15 4.90 5.30 5.15 5.10 0.00 #14
6 Chao YANG CHN 115.61 61.21 54.40 5.45 5.40 5.45 5.45 5.45 0.00 #16
7 Curran OI USA 113.49 57.69 56.80 5.75 5.65 5.45 5.80 5.75 1.00 #20
8 Elladj BALDE CAN 110.13 56.63 53.50 5.20 5.15 5.40 5.50 5.50 0.00 #19
9 Ross MINER USA 105.65 54.85 53.80 5.50 5.25 5.20 5.55 5.40 3.00 #18
10 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 105.55 50.75 56.80 5.70 5.45 5.70 5.90 5.65 2.00 #25
11 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 104.18 57.18 47.00 4.90 4.55 4.65 4.80 4.60 0.00 #9
12 Florent AMODIO FRA 103.90 48.90 56.00 5.90 5.20 5.55 5.75 5.60 1.00 #5
13 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 103.59 53.89 51.70 5.40 4.95 5.10 5.30 5.10 2.00 #15
14 Stanislav KOVALEV RUS 101.67 54.47 47.20 4.90 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 0.00 #12
15 Denis WIECZOREK GER 99.53 53.83 45.70 4.60 4.45 4.65 4.65 4.50 0.00 #8
16 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 95.91 43.01 53.90 5.50 5.15 5.35 5.45 5.50 1.00 #17
17 Peter REITMAYER SVK 95.20 48.60 46.60 4.95 4.30 4.75 4.75 4.55 0.00 #11
18 Petr COUFAL CZE 95.05 51.95 43.10 4.35 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.35 0.00 #4
19 Javier RAYA ESP 93.69 44.79 48.90 4.70 4.80 4.85 5.10 5.00 0.00 #10
20 Mark VAILLANT FRA 93.31 46.51 47.80 5.00 4.60 4.85 4.75 4.70 1.00 #13
21 Ruben ERRAMPALLI ITA 87.10 47.10 41.00 4.40 3.80 4.10 4.15 4.05 1.00 #6
22 Min-Seok KIM KOR 83.14 45.14 39.00 4.30 3.50 4.00 3.85 3.85 1.00 #2
23 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 74.98 35.88 40.10 4.30 3.75 4.00 4.15 3.85 1.00 #7
24 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS 74.89 35.59 41.30 4.25 4.15 3.95 4.25 4.05 2.00 #3
25 Pavel Petrov SAVINOV BUL 57.75 26.65 31.10 3.30 2.95 3.10 3.15 3.05 0.00 #1

Junior Men

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Adam RIPPON USA
222.00 1 1
2 Michal BREZINA CZE
204.88 2 2
3 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS
184.40 4 3
4 Denis TEN KAZ
183.77 5 4
5 Curran OI USA
182.89 3 7
6 Chao YANG CHN
177.86 7 6
7 Nan SONG CHN
175.44 10 5
8 Elladj BALDE CAN
170.76 8 8
9 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
169.36 6 10
10 Ross MINER USA
164.80 9 9
11 Nikolai BONDAR UKR
161.93 13 11
12 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
161.77 11 13
13 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
154.06 12 16
14 Denis WIECZOREK GER
153.73 15 15
15 Florent AMODIO FRA
153.70 19 12
16 Stanislav KOVALEV RUS
151.93 18 14
17 Peter REITMAYER SVK
150.85 14 17
18 Mark VAILLANT FRA
145.90 16 20
19 Javier RAYA ESP
144.19 17 19
20 Petr COUFAL CZE
143.45 21 18
21 Ruben ERRAMPALLI ITA
133.03 24 21
22 Min-Seok KIM KOR
129.87 23 22
23 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST
124.09 20 23
24 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS
121.93 22 24
25 Pavel Petrov SAVINOV BUL
88.59 37 25
26 Sebastian IWASAKI POL
FNR 25
27 Stephen Li-Chung KUO TPE
FNR 26
28 Ruben BLOMMAERT BEL
FNR 27
29 Matthew PARR GBR
FNR 28
30 Bela PAPP FIN
FNR 29
31 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR
FNR 30
32 Sarkis HAIRAPETYAN ARM
FNR 31
33 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
FNR 32
34 Dmitri KAGIROV BLR
FNR 33
35 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT
FNR 34
36 Tomi PULKKINEN SUI
FNR 35
37 Zsolt KOSZ ROU
FNR 36
38 Beka SHANKULASHVILI GEO
FNR 38
39 Boyito MULDER NED
FNR 39
40 Ivor MIKOLCEVIC CRO
FNR 40
41 Cameron HEMS NZL
FNR 41

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   26.02.09 21:17

Junior Pairs - Free Skating

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.
1 Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 93.99 47.67 46.32 5.85 5.40 5.90 5.90 5.90 0.00 #10
2 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 89.20 42.92 47.28 6.20 5.75 5.75 5.95 5.90 1.00 #19
3 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 88.43 47.39 43.04 5.55 5.10 5.30 5.40 5.55 2.00 #20
4 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 88.37 45.77 43.60 5.50 5.10 5.50 5.60 5.55 1.00 #17
5 Ekaterina SHEREMETIEVA / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 85.96 42.92 43.04 5.50 5.15 5.40 5.40 5.45 0.00 #18
6 Maddison BIRD / Raymond SCHULTZ CAN 81.03 41.27 39.76 5.00 4.70 5.00 5.10 5.05 0.00 #13
7 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 80.66 41.34 40.32 5.30 4.95 4.85 5.15 4.95 1.00 #15
8 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 79.32 39.32 40.00 5.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 4.85 0.00 #14
9 Brynn CARMAN / Chris KNIERIM USA 78.99 40.79 39.20 5.05 4.65 4.85 5.00 4.95 1.00 #11
10 Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ SUI 76.32 38.76 38.56 4.80 4.60 4.75 5.00 4.95 1.00 #16
11 Duo CHENG / Yu GAO CHN 74.79 40.43 35.36 4.80 4.15 4.35 4.45 4.35 1.00 #9
12 Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV EST 72.02 36.82 37.20 4.80 4.40 4.45 4.80 4.80 2.00 #12
13 Krystyna KLIMCZAK / Janusz KARWETA POL 67.23 35.63 31.60 4.30 3.75 3.90 4.00 3.80 0.00 #8
14 Carolina GILLESPIE / Daniel AGGIANO ITA 63.49 33.45 31.04 3.85 3.60 3.80 4.15 4.00 1.00 #6
15 Camille FOUCHER / Bruno MASSOT FRA 63.28 30.16 33.12 4.40 3.80 4.20 4.15 4.15 0.00 #7
16 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK 63.16 33.88 29.28 3.85 3.50 3.55 3.80 3.60 0.00 #5
17 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Lukas OVCACEK CZE 60.86 33.62 28.24 3.65 3.25 3.50 3.65 3.60 1.00 #1
18 Marylie JORG / Benjamin KOENDERINK NED 60.59 34.35 26.24 3.35 3.15 3.25 3.45 3.20 0.00 #4
19 Rie AOI / Wen Xiong GUO HKG 57.62 32.98 26.64 3.60 3.10 3.20 3.45 3.30 2.00 #2
20 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA / Sergei KULBACH UKR 53.57 26.65 27.92 3.60 3.40 3.35 3.70 3.40 1.00 #3

Junior Pairs

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS
144.32 1 2
2 Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
138.59 11 1
3 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA
137.47 2 4
4 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN
137.07 4 3
5 Ekaterina SHEREMETIEVA / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
134.80 3 5
6 Maddison BIRD / Raymond SCHULTZ CAN
127.63 6 6
7 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN
126.64 8 7
8 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN
125.30 7 8
9 Brynn CARMAN / Chris KNIERIM USA
124.93 9 9
10 Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ SUI
123.60 5 10
11 Duo CHENG / Yu GAO CHN
119.73 10 11
12 Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV EST
116.38 12 12
13 Krystyna KLIMCZAK / Janusz KARWETA POL
107.81 14 13
14 Camille FOUCHER / Bruno MASSOT FRA
104.26 13 15
15 Carolina GILLESPIE / Daniel AGGIANO ITA
101.43 15 14
16 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK
101.08 16 16
17 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Lukas OVCACEK CZE
98.26 17 17
18 Marylie JORG / Benjamin KOENDERINK NED
97.63 18 18
19 Rie AOI / Wen Xiong GUO HKG
91.28 20 19
20 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA / Sergei KULBACH UKR
87.81 19 20
21 Tameron DRAKE / Edward ALTON GBR
FNR 21

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   26.02.09 21:19

Junior Ladies - Short Program

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Sofia BARDAKOV ISR

2 Noora PITKÄNEN FIN

3 Maria DIKANOVIC CRO

4 Romy BÜHLER SUI

5 Mila PETROVIC SRB

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Zanna PUGACA LAT

7 Kristina KOSTKOVA CZE

8 Dasa GRM SLO

9 Anja CHONG SIN

10 Naida AKSAMIJA BIH

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE

12 Beatrice ROZINSKAITE LTU

13 Alexandria RIORDAN POL

14 Chelsea Rose CHIAPPA HUN

15 Armine STAMBULTSYAN ARM

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Laurie LOUGSAMI BEL

17 Mari SUZUKI JPN

18 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR

19 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA

20 Jaimee NOBBS AUS

21 Angelica OLSSON SWE

Warm-Up Group 5
22 Lydia FUENTES AND

23 Matleena LAAKSO FIN

24 Reyna HAMUI MEX

25 Birce ATABEY TUR

26 Stefanie PECHLANER BUL

27 Mary Grace BALDO PHI

Warm-Up Group 6
28 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR

29 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT

30 Alexandra ROUT NZL

31 Min-Jung KWAK KOR

32 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR

Warm-Up Group 7
33 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA

34 Karina JOHNSON DEN

35 Chaochih LIU TPE

36 Haruka IMAI JPN

37 Bingwa GENG CHN

Warm-Up Group 8
38 Karly ROBERTSON GBR

39 Isabel DRESCHER GER

40 Oksana GOZEVA RUS

41 Manouk GIJSMAN NED

42 Kathryn KANG CAN

Warm-Up Group 9
43 Francesca RIO ITA

44 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK

45 Caroline ZHANG USA

46 Alena LEONOVA RUS

47 Sarah HECKEN GER

48 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO

Warm-Up Group 10
49 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP

50 Ashley WAGNER USA

51 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST

52 Katrina HACKER USA

53 Joshi HELGESSON SWE

54 Diane SZMIETT CAN


Junior Ice Dance - Free Dance

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL
25 51.57
2 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN
24 59.40
3 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER
22 60.13
4 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMÄKI FIN
21 60.52
5 Paola AMATI / Marco FABBRI ITA
23 59.99
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE
18 62.73
7 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
16 62.92
8 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA
17 62.78
9 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN
20 61.53
10 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR
19 62.29
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR
12 73.47
12 Tarrah HARVEY / Keith GAGNON CAN
13 72.86
13 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT
15 63.33
14 Marina ANTIPOVA / Artem KUDASHEV RUS
11 73.57
15 Genevieve DEUTCH / Evan ROBERTS GBR
14 68.06
Warm-Up Group 4
16 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE
8 76.98
17 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA
9 75.48
18 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN
7 77.30
19 Terra FINDLAY / Benoit RICHAUD FRA
10 73.93
20 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN
6 79.67
Warm-Up Group 5
21 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA
1 90.44
22 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA
2 84.83
23 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
4 81.81
24 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Dmitri KISELEV RUS
5 80.74
25 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
3 82.82

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
quintia
Matrix
avatar

Number of posts : 3229
Age : 31
Localisation : Connecticut, USA
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   26.02.09 21:29

Thanks Gis for posting the results! Yay Adam!!!! Smile
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Nona
SOS d'un terrien en detresse
avatar

Number of posts : 4751
Age : 30
Localisation : Wijk bij Duurstede, Pays bas
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   27.02.09 9:10

Thanks Gis, It was until yesterday that I found out about the worlds junior championship.
I got a notification from Eurosport broadcasting:

18:30 Junior Ice Dance - Free Dance (21:30)

_________________
¨°ºManonº°¨
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   27.02.09 16:50

Junior Ladies - Short Program

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.
1 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 60.32 35.60 24.72 6.25 5.85 6.20 6.15 6.45 0.00 #48
2 Ashley WAGNER USA 57.50 32.34 25.16 6.35 6.05 6.35 6.40 6.30 0.00 #50
3 Alena LEONOVA RUS 55.50 32.30 23.20 5.90 5.50 5.90 5.70 6.00 0.00 #46
4 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 55.14 33.30 21.84 5.60 5.15 5.55 5.45 5.55 0.00 #53
5 Katrina HACKER USA 51.06 28.14 22.92 5.75 5.45 5.85 5.80 5.80 0.00 #52
6 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK 48.34 28.70 19.64 5.15 4.60 4.90 5.00 4.90 0.00 #44
7 Francesca RIO ITA 48.24 28.48 19.76 5.05 4.65 4.95 4.95 5.10 0.00 #43
8 Isabel DRESCHER GER 48.16 29.20 18.96 5.05 4.50 4.75 4.70 4.70 0.00 #39
9 Sarah HECKEN GER 48.14 27.94 20.20 5.25 4.70 5.20 5.05 5.05 0.00 #47
10 Caroline ZHANG USA 47.64 24.68 23.96 6.10 5.80 5.90 5.95 6.20 1.00 #45
11 Bingwa GENG CHN 47.54 29.38 18.16 4.80 4.30 4.70 4.45 4.45 0.00 #37
12 Diane SZMIETT CAN 47.48 26.44 21.04 5.45 5.15 5.15 5.30 5.25 0.00 #54
13 Chaochih LIU TPE 46.82 29.22 17.60 4.60 4.10 4.55 4.45 4.30 0.00 #35
14 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 46.16 27.20 19.96 5.30 4.80 5.00 4.90 4.95 1.00 #49
15 Oksana GOZEVA RUS 44.54 25.70 19.84 5.30 4.70 5.05 4.80 4.95 1.00 #40
16 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 43.98 27.90 16.08 4.15 3.80 3.95 4.15 4.05 0.00 #33
17 Haruka IMAI JPN 43.58 26.30 18.28 4.85 4.40 4.70 4.50 4.40 1.00 #36
18 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST 43.38 24.50 18.88 5.05 4.50 4.80 4.70 4.55 0.00 #51
19 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT 42.92 26.64 16.28 4.45 3.85 4.05 4.10 3.90 0.00 #29
20 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR 42.42 25.70 16.72 4.35 3.85 4.25 4.25 4.20 0.00 #32
21 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR 41.18 25.22 15.96 4.30 3.75 4.00 4.00 3.90 0.00 #28
22 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 40.58 23.10 17.48 4.60 4.25 4.35 4.35 4.30 0.00 #38
23 Kathryn KANG CAN 40.38 22.70 18.68 4.95 4.35 4.75 4.70 4.60 1.00 #42
24 Min-Jung KWAK KOR 38.94 23.10 15.84 4.35 3.65 4.10 3.95 3.75 0.00 #31
25 Mari SUZUKI JPN 38.50 22.38 16.12 4.30 3.65 4.15 4.05 4.00 0.00 #17
26 Romy BÜHLER SUI 37.60 23.44 14.16 3.80 3.30 3.50 3.50 3.60 0.00 #4
27 Manouk GIJSMAN NED 37.44 21.84 16.60 4.25 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.10 1.00 #41
28 Karina JOHNSON DEN 37.26 21.10 16.16 4.20 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.00 0.00 #34
29 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA 37.02 22.10 14.92 3.95 3.50 3.80 3.60 3.80 0.00 #19
30 Alexandra ROUT NZL 36.56 21.40 16.16 4.25 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.00 1.00 #30
31 Angelica OLSSON SWE 36.50 22.22 15.28 4.10 3.60 3.85 3.80 3.75 1.00 #21
32 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 34.30 20.46 13.84 3.70 3.25 3.55 3.35 3.45 0.00 #18
33 Alexandria RIORDAN POL 34.04 20.56 13.48 3.50 3.10 3.50 3.40 3.35 0.00 #13
34 Beatrice ROZINSKAITE LTU 33.38 20.06 13.32 3.45 3.15 3.45 3.45 3.15 0.00 #12
35 Chelsea Rose CHIAPPA HUN 33.26 20.18 14.08 3.50 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.65 1.00 #14
36 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE 32.74 19.30 13.44 3.35 3.10 3.45 3.35 3.55 0.00 #11
37 Matleena LAAKSO FIN 32.36 17.92 15.44 4.10 3.65 4.00 3.70 3.85 1.00 #23
38 Jaimee NOBBS AUS 32.02 18.06 13.96 3.70 3.30 3.55 3.40 3.50 0.00 #20
39 Zanna PUGACA LAT 31.28 18.68 12.60 3.40 2.90 3.20 3.10 3.15 0.00 #6
40 Kristina KOSTKOVA CZE 31.06 19.42 12.64 3.35 2.95 3.40 3.15 2.95 1.00 #7
41 Reyna HAMUI MEX 30.98 18.50 12.48 3.15 2.95 3.15 3.20 3.15 0.00 #24
42 Mary Grace BALDO PHI 30.66 18.02 13.64 3.55 3.20 3.40 3.45 3.45 1.00 #27
43 Sofia BARDAKOV ISR 29.52 17.56 11.96 3.30 2.75 3.05 3.00 2.85 0.00 #1
44 Stefanie PECHLANER BUL 28.82 15.38 13.44 3.60 3.10 3.50 3.30 3.30 0.00 #26
45 Noora PITKÄNEN FIN 28.22 17.46 12.76 3.45 2.90 3.25 3.30 3.05 2.00 #2
46 Dasa GRM SLO 28.14 17.34 12.80 3.55 3.05 3.30 3.10 3.00 2.00 #8
47 Maria DIKANOVIC CRO 27.08 15.72 12.36 3.15 2.90 3.15 3.15 3.10 1.00 #3
48 Lydia FUENTES AND 27.04 14.60 12.44 3.25 2.90 3.15 3.25 3.00 0.00 #22
49 Laurie LOUGSAMI BEL 26.72 14.28 12.44 3.35 2.95 3.10 3.15 3.00 0.00 #16
50 Armine STAMBULTSYAN ARM 26.50 15.18 11.32 3.10 2.70 2.85 2.85 2.65 0.00 #15
51 Birce ATABEY TUR 24.14 14.86 11.28 3.00 2.65 2.75 2.95 2.75 2.00 #25
52 Mila PETROVIC SRB 23.54 13.22 10.32 2.70 2.35 2.65 2.65 2.55 0.00 #5
53 Naida AKSAMIJA BIH 20.08 12.88 8.20 2.20 1.95 2.05 2.20 1.85 1.00 #10
54 Anja CHONG SIN 15.46 8.02 9.44 2.35 2.30 2.30 2.55 2.30 2.00 #9

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   27.02.09 20:42

Junior Ice Dance - Free Dance

Online Result

FPl. Name Nation Points CD OD FD
1 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA
172.55 1 1 1
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
162.15 5 4 2
3 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
161.80 7 2 3
4 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA
161.34 2 3 4
5 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN
152.76 4 6 5
6 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Dmitri KISELEV RUS
150.21 3 5 9
7 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN
149.50 6 8 6
8 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE
146.04 11 7 10




Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS MO PF CH IT Ded.
- StN.
1 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 82.11 42.80 39.31 6.60 6.35 6.65 6.65 6.65 0.00 #21
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 80.34 43.40 36.94 6.25 5.90 6.30 6.20 6.30 0.00 #23
3 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 78.98 40.90 38.08 6.35 6.25 6.40 6.35 6.45 0.00 #25
4 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 76.51 40.40 36.11 6.00 5.95 6.00 6.05 6.15 0.00 #22
5 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN 73.09 39.90 33.19 5.60 5.25 5.70 5.55 5.75 0.00 #20
6 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN 72.20 39.80 32.40 5.45 5.25 5.50 5.35 5.55 0.00 #18
7 Terra FINDLAY / Benoit RICHAUD FRA 71.24 38.90 32.34 5.40 5.25 5.40 5.40 5.60 0.00 #19
8 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 70.13 38.40 31.73 5.35 5.05 5.45 5.30 5.45 0.00 #17
9 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Dmitri KISELEV RUS 69.47 34.70 35.77 5.90 5.85 6.05 6.00 6.10 1.00 #24
10 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 69.06 36.10 32.96 5.50 5.30 5.60 5.55 5.65 0.00 #16
11 Tarrah HARVEY / Keith GAGNON CAN 65.52 36.20 29.32 4.75 4.70 5.10 5.10 4.95 0.00 #12
12 Marina ANTIPOVA / Artem KUDASHEV RUS 65.29 36.10 29.19 5.00 4.65 5.00 4.85 4.95 0.00 #14
13 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN 62.79 36.10 26.69 4.40 4.25 4.60 4.55 4.60 0.00 #9
14 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR 61.39 31.80 29.59 5.10 4.75 4.90 4.95 5.05 0.00 #11
15 Nikki GEORGIADIS / Graham HOCKLEY GRE 58.59 34.20 24.39 4.00 3.85 4.20 4.20 4.25 0.00 #6
16 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 58.11 33.10 25.01 4.30 3.90 4.30 4.30 4.20 0.00 #7
17 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 57.74 33.00 24.74 4.35 4.00 4.25 4.00 4.05 0.00 #13
18 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA 57.10 31.40 25.70 4.40 4.20 4.15 4.40 4.30 0.00 #8
19 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 55.76 34.20 21.56 3.70 3.50 3.70 3.65 3.45 0.00 #2
20 Paola AMATI / Marco FABBRI ITA 55.67 32.40 23.27 3.95 3.70 4.00 4.05 3.80 0.00 #5
21 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER 54.16 32.50 21.66 3.70 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.65 0.00 #3
22 Genevieve DEUTCH / Evan ROBERTS GBR 52.91 29.50 25.41 4.25 4.20 4.00 4.50 4.25 2.00 #15
23 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 50.75 27.80 22.95 4.05 3.65 3.80 3.95 3.75 0.00 #10
24 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMÄKI FIN 50.70 29.28 21.42 3.65 3.55 3.35 3.75 3.55 0.00 #4
25 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 47.54 27.80 19.74 3.45 3.10 3.35 3.30 3.35 0.00 #1

Junior Ladies - Free Skating

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Stefanie PECHLANER BUL
25 28.82
2 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR
20 42.42
3 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR
21 41.18
4 Kathryn KANG CAN
23 40.38
5 Min-Jung KWAK KOR
24 38.94
6 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
22 40.58
7 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT
19 42.92
Warm-Up Group 2
8 Haruka IMAI JPN
17 43.58
9 Oksana GOZEVA RUS
15 44.54
10 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
16 43.98
11 Chaochih LIU TPE
13 46.82
12 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST
18 43.38
13 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP
14 46.16
Warm-Up Group 3
14 Francesca RIO ITA
7 48.24
15 Diane SZMIETT CAN
12 47.48
16 Isabel DRESCHER GER
8 48.16
17 Bingwa GENG CHN
11 47.54
18 Sarah HECKEN GER
9 48.14
19 Caroline ZHANG USA
10 47.64
Warm-Up Group 4
20 Katrina HACKER USA
5 51.06
21 Ashley WAGNER USA
2 57.50
22 Alena LEONOVA RUS
3 55.50
23 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK
6 48.34
24 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
1 60.32
25 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
4 55.14

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5583
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   28.02.09 14:51

Wow - Elene G is still young enough for juniors (I hope that she manages to hang on for a medal!) - & Caroline Zhang is only 10th???? Wow!

_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5583
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   28.02.09 15:40

LADIES FREE SKATE
1 Caroline ZHANG USA 107.03 59.43 47.60 6.05 5.35 6.35 5.95 6.05 0.00 19
2 Alena LEONOVA RUS 101.68 51.52 50.16 6.45 5.85 6.50 6.15 6.40 0.00 22
3 Ashley WAGNER USA 96.07 48.35 48.72 6.15 5.75 6.15 6.10 6.30 1.00 21
4 Katrina HACKER USA 88.62 43.98 44.64 5.75 5.35 5.75 5.50 5.55 0.00 20
5 Sarah HECKEN GER 87.69 47.29 40.40 5.30 4.70 5.15 5.05 5.05 0.00 18
6 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 84.75 41.87 42.88 5.50 5.05 5.50 5.35 5.40 0.00 25
7 Oksana GOZEVA RUS 82.16 42.80 41.36 5.40 4.90 5.10 5.30 5.15 2.00 9
8 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK 81.06 38.74 42.32 5.35 5.10 5.40 5.25 5.35 0.00 23
9 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 78.55 44.07 34.48 4.60 3.95 4.30 4.40 4.30 0.00 10
10 Isabel DRESCHER GER 78.49 39.77 38.72 5.25 4.65 4.80 4.70 4.80 0.00 16
11 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 78.00 31.76 46.24 5.90 5.60 5.65 5.75 6.00 0.00 24
12 Francesca RIO ITA 74.46 37.82 38.64 5.00 4.60 4.80 4.85 4.90 2.00 14
13 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT 73.28 39.56 34.72 4.50 4.20 4.30 4.45 4.25 1.00 7
14 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST 71.76 35.64 37.12 4.85 4.55 4.60 4.70 4.50 1.00 12
15 Diane SZMIETT CAN 71.61 36.17 37.44 5.00 4.40 4.80 4.65 4.55 2.00 15
16 Haruka IMAI JPN 69.66 36.62 35.04 4.80 4.15 4.30 4.35 4.30 2.00 8
17 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR 68.24 37.52 30.72 4.15 3.50 3.90 3.85 3.80 0.00 2
18 Chaochih LIU TPE 65.67 33.55 35.12 4.55 4.10 4.40 4.50 4.40 3.00 11
19 Min-Jung KWAK KOR 64.75 34.55 31.20 3.95 3.75 4.05 3.90 3.85 1.00 5
20 Kathryn KANG CAN 64.44 32.96 32.48 4.40 3.90 3.95 4.10 3.95 1.00 4
21 Bingwa GENG CHN 64.17 29.29 36.88 4.90 4.40 4.65 4.60 4.50 2.00 17
22 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 63.11 29.15 36.96 4.85 4.45 4.50 4.65 4.65 3.00 13
23 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 61.95 32.67 31.28 4.05 3.75 4.00 3.95 3.80 2.00 6
24 Stefanie PECHLANER BUL 47.65 21.53 27.12 3.60 3.25 3.50 3.30 3.30 1.00 1
25 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR 47.32 20.52 28.80 3.90 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.50 2.00 3

FINAL STANDINGS
1 Alena LEONOVA RUS 157.18 3 2
2 Caroline ZHANG USA 154.67 10 1
3 Ashley WAGNER USA 153.57 2 3
4 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 139.89 4 6
5 Katrina HACKER USA 139.68 5 4
6 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 138.33 1 11
7 Sarah HECKEN GER 135.83 9 5
8 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK 129.40 6 8
9 Oksana GOZEVA RUS 126.70 15 7
10 Isabel DRESCHER GER 126.65 8 10
11 Francesca RIO ITA 122.70 7 12
12 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 122.53 16 9
13 Diane SZMIETT CAN 119.09 12 15
14 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT 116.20 19 13
15 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST 115.14 18 14
16 Haruka IMAI JPN 113.24 17 16
17 Chaochih LIU TPE 112.49 13 18
18 Bingwa GENG CHN 111.71 11 21
19 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR 110.66 20 17
20 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 109.27 14 22
21 Kathryn KANG CAN 104.91 23 20
22 Min-Jung KWAK KOR 103.69 24 19
23 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 102.53 22 23
24 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR 88.50 21 25
25 Stefanie PECHLANER BUL 76.47 44 24

I'm afraid that Elene has bombed again, though Caroline Zhang came storming back for the silver medal!

_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
zandor
Daft Punk
avatar

Number of posts : 2942
Age : 29
Localisation : Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Registration date : 2006-09-29

PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   01.03.09 21:30

Youtube video of Alena Leonova http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bt6css0WC_E


___________
Izadora sunny
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009   

Back to top Go down
 
Junior World championships in Sofia 23.02.2009 - 01.03.2009
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Brian Joubert Discussion Group :: Skating General :: Competitions & Shows/Compétitions et Galas-
Jump to: