Brian Joubert Discussion Group



 
PortalHomeFAQSearchRegisterUsergroupsLog inFacebookTwitter

Share | 
 

 Coupe de Nice/ Cup of Nice 2010 (Oct. 13-17)

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Coupe de Nice/ Cup of Nice 2010 (Oct. 13-17)   23.09.10 19:31

Juniors Ladies


Rebecka EMANUELSSON Sweden
Gerli LIINAMAE Estonia
Veronika PALICKOVA Czech Republik
Daria ZAYCHENKO Czech Republik
Laetitia GUYAZ Switzerland
Priscila ALAVES Mexico
Reyna HAMUI Mexico
Adriana HAMUI Mexico
Natacha ZANGL Austria
Anna HOFMANN Austria
Paulina TURKOWSKA Poland
Olga SZELC Poland
Camilla GJERSEM Norway
Anine RABE Norway
Silvia LOVISON Italy
Victoria MANNI Italy
Christina ERDEL Germany
Nikol GOSVIANI Russia
Elyzaveta TUKTAMISHEVA Russia
Natasha McKAY United Kingdom
Jodi EASSON United Kingdom
Sandra SITBON France
Lenaëlle GILLERON France
Anaïs VENTARD France
Aline ZEROUROU France
Darya BURTSEVA Ukraina
Mariya PODOPRIKHINA Ukraina
Oksana DOLGOPOLOVA Ukraina



Seniors Ladies

Joshi HELGESSON Sweden
Clara PETERS Irlande
Christina Maria SPERDUTO USA
Karen ZHOU USA
Johanna ALLIK Estonia
Svetlana ISSAKOVA Estonia
Martina BOCEK Czech Republik
Sonia LAFUENTE Spain
Myriam LEUENBERGER Switzerland
Deborah PISA Switzerland
Mariro REYES Mexico
Barbara VILLAREAL Mexico
Kerstin FRANK Austria
Belinda SCHONBERGER Austria
Anna JURKIEWICZ Poland
Miyabi OBA Japan
Valentina MARCHEI Italy
Roberta RODEGHIERO Italy
Isabel DRESCHER Germany
Sandy HOFFMAN Germany
Julia PFRENGLE Germany
Alena LEONOVA Russia
Sofia BIRYUKOVA Russia
Alessia BALDO Brazil
Karly ROBERTSON United Kingdom
Laura KEAN United Kingdom
Candice DIDIER France
Maé Bérénice MEITE France
Natalia POPOVA Ukraina
Irina MOVCHAN Ukraina
Ira VANNUT Belgium



Juniors Mens

Nicolas HEJZLAR Czech Republik
Saverio GIACOMELLI Italy
Gordey GORSHKOV Russia
Cedric TOUR France
Grégoire APPELHANS France
Simon HOCQUAUX France
Oleksandr KUCHER Ukraina


Seniors Mens

George KENCHADZE Bulgaria
Anton TROUVE Sweden
Viv MURPHY Irlande
William BREWSTER USA
Javier FERNANDEZ Spain
Javier RAYA Spain
Nicolas DUBOIS Switzerland
Moris PFEIFHOFER Switzerland
Stephane WALKER Switzerland
Balam LABARRIOS Mexico
Manuel KOLL Austria
Sebastian IWASAKI Poland
Tomoyuki KORIYAMA Japan
Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON Italy
Peter LIEBERS Germany
Daniel DOTZAUER Germany
Konstantin MENSHOV Russia
Artur GACHINSKI Russia
Sergey VORONOV Russia
Ivan TRETIAKOV Russia
Maxim SHIPOV Israel
Kim LUCINE Monaco
Justus STRID Denmark
Matthew PARR United Kingdom
Phillip HARRIS United Kingdom
Alban PREAUBERT France
Chafik BESSEGHIER France
Thomas SOSNIAK France
Zoltan KELEMEN Roumania



Pairs

Klara KADLECOVA/Petr BIDAR Czech Republik
Stina MARTINI/Severin KIEFER Austria
Nicole DELLA MONICA/Yannick KOCON Italy
Lubov BAKIROVA/Mikhail KAMIANCHUK Belarus
Katharina GIEROK/Florian JUST Germany
Katarina GERBOLT/Alexandre ENBERT Russia
Danielle MONTALBANO/Evgeny KRASNOPOLSKY Israel
Stacey KEMP/David KING United Kingdom
Adeline CANAC/Yannick BONHEUR France
Mélodie CHATAIGNER/Medhi BOUZZINE France
Katarina KOSTENKO/Roman TALAN Ukraina



Ice Dance

Katharine ZEIGLER/Baxter BURBANK USA
Corenne BURHNS/Benjaman WESTENBERGER Mexico
Natalie FELGIN/Eugeny KRASNIAK Azerbaijan
Emanuela MARINO/Bruce PORTER Azerbaijan
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI/Simone VATURI Italy
Viktoriya KUCHERENKO/ Viktor ADONYEV Khazakstan
Lesia VALADZENKAVA/Vitalii VAKUNOV Belarus
Stefanie FROHBERG/Tim GIESEN Germany
Valeria STARYGINA/Ivan VOLOBUEV Russia
Stephanie SNIDER/Artur GONCHAROV Denmark
Louise WALDEN/Owen EDWARDS United Kingdom
Penny COOMES/Nicholas BUCKLAND United Kingdom
Pernelle CARRON/Lloyd JONES France
Zoé BLANC/Pierre Lou BOUQUET France
Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY/Alexander SHAKALOV Ukraina



http://www.ffsg.org/evenements/documents/nice2010/DOSSIER_DE_PRESSE.pdf

Wednesday, October 13th, 2010
14:00 Junior Ladies SP
17:00 Junior Men SP

Thursday, October 14th, 2010
13:30 Junior Men FS
15:30 Junior Ladies FS

Friday, October 15th, 2010
15:00 Senior Pairs SP
17:00 Senior Men SP
21:00 Senior Short Dance

Saturday, October 16th, 2010
13:00 Senior Ladies SP
16:00 Senior Men FS
19:00 Senior Pairs FS
21:00 Senior Free Dance

Sunday, October 17th, 2010
9:30 Senior Ladies FS
16:30 Gala


http://www.ffsg.org/evenements/docum...010/infos.html

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Coupe de Nice/ Cup of Nice 2010 (Oct. 13-17)   16.10.10 16:14

1 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA 54.99 27.83 27.16 6.75 6.58 6.83 6.92 6.83 0.00 #5
2 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI
ITA 46.27 21.67 24.60 6.17 5.92 6.25 6.33 6.08 0.00 #7
3 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR 45.99 23.33 22.66 5.92 5.58 5.67 5.67 5.50 0.00 #4
4 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV
UKR 44.30 21.33 22.97 5.75 5.50 5.75 5.92 5.75 0.00 #10
5 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS
GBR 42.65 23.00 19.65 5.00 4.58 5.00 4.92 5.00 0.00 #9
6 Zoe BLANC / Pierre-Loup BOUQUET
FRA 42.29 19.50 22.79 5.75 5.42 5.58 5.92 5.75 0.00 #3
7 Natalie FEIGIN / Eugeny KRASNIAK
AZE 34.63 17.40 18.23 4.50 4.33 4.67 4.58 4.67 1.00 #2
8 Valeria STARYGINA / Ivan VOLOBUEV
RUS 33.51 16.53 17.98 4.50 4.50 4.50 4.58 4.42 1.00 #1
9 Katharine ZEIGLER / Baxter BURBANK
USA 32.96 16.47 16.49 4.17 4.00 4.42 4.08 4.00 0.00 #8
10 Corenne BRUHNS / Benjaman WESTENBERGER
MEX 27.92 11.77 16.15 4.00 3.75 4.25 4.17 4.00 0.00 #6



1 Alena LEONOVA
RUS 55.52 29.28 26.24 6.55 6.30 6.65 6.55 6.75 0.00 #18
2 Valentina MARCHEI
ITA 54.82 29.14 25.68 6.50 5.95 6.55 6.35 6.75 0.00 #8
3 Maé Bérénice MEITE
FRA 49.44 27.40 22.04 5.70 5.25 5.55 5.55 5.50 0.00 #10
4 Miyabi OBA
JAP 48.00 27.04 21.96 5.75 5.30 5.55 5.35 5.50 1.00 #12
5 Natalia POPOVA
UKR 47.20 26.68 20.52 5.40 4.85 5.20 5.05 5.15 0.00 #19
6 Joshi HELGESSON
SWE 46.78 26.70 20.08 5.40 4.80 5.05 4.85 5.00 0.00 #6
7 Sofia BIRYUKOVA
RUS 45.82 24.34 22.48 5.75 5.25 5.70 5.65 5.75 1.00 #13
8 Candice DIDIER
FRA 45.78 25.70 20.08 5.25 4.90 4.90 5.20 4.85 0.00 #1
9 Francesca RIO
ITA 45.18 24.30 20.88 5.40 4.95 5.15 5.15 5.45 0.00 #24
10 Anna JURKIEWICZ
POL 45.08 23.56 21.52 5.45 5.05 5.55 5.25 5.60 0.00 #21
11 Ira VANNUT
BEL 44.14 24.74 19.40 5.05 4.65 4.95 4.90 4.70 0.00 #7
12 Karen ZHOU
USA 43.28 23.20 22.08 5.75 5.30 5.50 5.50 5.55 2.00 #2
13 Isabel DRESCHER
GER 42.86 23.46 19.40 5.05 4.60 4.95 4.85 4.80 0.00 #23
14 Karly ROBERTSON
GBR 42.84 25.04 17.80 4.80 4.30 4.40 4.40 4.35 0.00 #5
15 Belinda SCHONBERGER
AUT 41.72 23.68 18.04 4.70 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.55 0.00 #15
16 Martina BOCEK
CZE 37.48 18.96 18.52 4.90 4.25 4.60 4.65 4.75 0.00 #22
17 Nathalie WIENZIERL
GER 34.14 17.34 16.80 4.45 3.95 4.25 4.15 4.20 0.00 #3
18 Christina Maria SPERDUTO
USA 33.48 14.56 18.92 4.85 4.55 4.80 4.80 4.65 0.00 #4
19 Deborah PISA
SUI 33.04 16.04 17.00 4.55 4.10 4.15 4.30 4.15 0.00 #16
20 Myriam LEUENBERGER
SUI 32.26 16.06 17.20 4.70 4.15 4.15 4.25 4.25 1.00 #11
21 Mari Ro REYES
MEX 30.44 15.32 15.12 3.90 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.90 0.00 #14
22 Clara PETERS
IRL 26.28 12.68 14.60 3.90 3.35 3.60 3.70 3.70 1.00 #17
23 Laura KEAN
GBR 24.38 13.50 13.88 3.75 3.25 3.35 3.50 3.50 3.00 #9
24 Alessia BALDO
BRE 21.62 8.62 13.00 3.20 3.15 3.30 3.20 3.40 0.00 #20
25 Barbara VILLARREAL
MEX 19.96 9.92 12.04 3.20 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.00 2.00 #25

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Artur GACHINSKIY RUS 156.25 79.37 76.88 7.63 7.31 7.88 7.81 7.81 0.00 #24
2 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 147.60 73.70 73.90 7.44 7.13 7.38 7.50 7.50 0.00 #23
3 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 135.06 67.44 67.62 6.81 6.56 6.75 6.88 6.81 0.00 #20
4 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 132.43 63.41 70.02 7.00 6.75 6.94 7.19 7.13 1.00 #19
5 Peter LIEBERS GER 132.36 64.60 69.76 7.13 6.75 7.00 6.94 7.06 2.00 #22
6 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 125.62 59.00 66.62 6.69 6.50 7.00 6.56 6.56 0.00 #16
7 Thomas SOSNIAK FRA 116.28 55.66 61.62 6.19 5.81 6.25 6.31 6.25 1.00 #17
8 William BREWSTER USA 115.98 55.60 60.38 6.13 5.81 6.00 6.06 6.19 0.00 #12
9 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI 106.16 49.78 57.38 5.81 5.38 5.81 5.81 5.88 1.00 #13
10 Javier RAYA ESP 104.03 44.75 59.28 5.81 5.88 5.88 5.94 6.13 0.00 #15
11 Tomoyuki KORIYAMA JPN 103.51 53.37 50.14 5.06 4.75 5.13 5.00 5.13 0.00 #6
12 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 97.14 50.26 46.88 4.94 4.56 4.69 4.56 4.69 0.00 #5
13 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 94.94 43.42 54.52 5.81 5.13 5.44 5.50 5.38 3.00 #14
14 Justus STRID DEN 93.77 47.25 47.52 4.69 4.50 4.75 4.88 4.94 1.00 #4
15 Stéphane WALKER SUI 93.36 45.36 49.00 5.06 4.56 5.00 4.88 5.00 1.00 #7
16 Manuel KOLL AUT 91.25 43.37 47.88 4.81 4.56 4.81 4.88 4.88 0.00 #9
17 Nicolas DUBOIS SUI 86.31 46.17 42.14 4.44 4.00 4.25 4.25 4.13 2.00 #3
18 Mario-Rafael IONAN AUT 84.92 41.06 44.86 4.81 4.31 4.50 4.50 4.31 1.00 #8
19 Phillip HARRIS GBR 84.19 38.07 46.12 4.81 4.31 4.44 4.75 4.75 0.00 #10
20 Matthew PARR GBR 83.98 41.46 44.52 4.69 4.38 4.19 4.56 4.44 2.00 #11
21 George KENCHADZE BUL 75.31 38.55 37.76 4.25 3.50 3.75 3.75 3.63 1.00 #2
22 Balam LABARRIOS MEX 64.55 29.55 36.00 3.81 3.31 3.69 3.75 3.44 1.00 #1

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Artur GACHINSKIY RUS 234.16 1 1
2 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 220.83 2 2
3 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 204.41 5 3
4 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.32 3 5
5 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 199.31 6 4
6 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 184.71 9 6
7 Thomas SOSNIAK FRA 176.87 8 7
8 William BREWSTER USA 167.67 13 8
9 Javier RAYA ESP 161.21 10 10
10 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI 159.98 12 9
11 Tomoyuki KORIYAMA JPN 152.32 19 11
12 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 151.49 11 13
13 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 144.83 20 12
14 Stéphane WALKER SUI 142.35 18 15
15 Manuel KOLL AUT 141.60 16 16
16 Justus STRID DEN 140.82 21 14
17 Phillip HARRIS GBR 135.53 15 19
18 Matthew PARR GBR 135.45 14 20
19 Mario-Rafael IONAN AUT 135.15 17 18
20 Nicolas DUBOIS SUI 126.48 23 17
21 George KENCHADZE BUL 109.77 24 21
22 Balam LABARRIOS MEX 97.03 25 22
WD Yvan TRETYAKOV RUS
FNR Viv MURPHY IRE
WD Kim LUCINE MON
WD Sergey VORONOV RUS

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine


Last edited by MAMOUNA38 on 16.10.10 17:50; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Blue Bead
vip


Number of posts : 2023
Age : 70
Localisation : Ohio, USA
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: Coupe de Nice/ Cup of Nice 2010 (Oct. 13-17)   16.10.10 17:03

Thanks for all your efforts, Gis! It's nice to have a written record as to where the skaters placed at this competition.

Mary C.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Coupe de Nice/ Cup of Nice 2010 (Oct. 13-17)   16.10.10 20:03

1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 105.77 54.64 51.13 6.38 6.13 6.63 6.50 6.31 0.00 #4
2 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 102.92 50.71 53.21 6.69 6.38 6.69 6.75 6.75 1.00 #6
3 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUTNETSOV RUS 97.77 49.33 48.44 6.13 5.88 6.13 6.25 5.88 0.00 #5
4 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR CZE 83.67 44.57 40.10 5.19 4.81 5.06 5.06 4.94 1.00 #3
5 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR 74.40 41.70 33.70 4.50 3.94 4.25 4.31 4.06 1.00 #2
6 Katerina KOSTENKO / Roman TALAN UKR 63.14 34.03 31.11 4.06 3.69 3.81 4.00 3.88 2.00 #1

1 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 157.02 1 2
2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 151.41 3 1
3 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUTNETSOV RUS 151.19 2 3
4 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR CZE 128.97 4 4
5 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR 115.21 5 5
6 Katerina KOSTENKO / Roman TALAN UKR 94.61 6 6

You're welcome Mary !

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
lonnie
Love's divine


Number of posts : 238
Age : 51
Registration date : 2009-10-18

PostSubject: Re: Coupe de Nice/ Cup of Nice 2010 (Oct. 13-17)   17.10.10 11:16

Who is this new girl (girl?) Meite who had a fantastic competition with many triples landed? How come I've never heard of her before?

Lonnie
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Coupe de Nice/ Cup of Nice 2010 (Oct. 13-17)   

Back to top Go down
 
Coupe de Nice/ Cup of Nice 2010 (Oct. 13-17)
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Brian Joubert Discussion Group :: Skating General :: Competitions & Shows/Compétitions et Galas-
Jump to: