Brian Joubert Discussion Group



 
PortalHomeFAQSearchRegisterUsergroupsLog inFacebookTwitter

Share | 
 

 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   27.02.11 18:55

World Junior Figure Skating Championships
Gangneung City, Republic of Korea
28 Feb - 6 Mar


http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2011/




_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   28.02.11 13:59

Preliminary Round Junior Men - Free Skating

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.
1 Keiji TANAKA JPN 128.56 72.28 56.28 5.96 5.32 5.75 5.61 5.50 0.00 #20
2 Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 123.07 66.91 57.16 5.93 5.43 5.79 5.79 5.64 1.00 #26
3 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 110.86 54.86 56.00 5.75 5.32 5.54 5.68 5.71 0.00 #24
4 Liam FIRUS CAN 108.25 53.67 55.58 5.68 5.29 5.46 5.79 5.57 1.00 #22
5 Petr COUFAL CZE 102.93 56.13 47.80 4.93 4.54 4.82 4.82 4.79 1.00 #16
6 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 98.39 48.97 49.42 5.14 4.61 4.96 5.07 4.93 0.00 #23
7 Dong-Won LEE KOR 97.99 46.29 51.70 5.36 4.89 5.21 5.25 5.14 0.00 #25
8 Bela PAPP FIN 97.60 52.22 45.38 4.54 4.36 4.64 4.61 4.54 0.00 #14
9 Tomi PULKKINEN SUI 96.19 49.63 46.56 4.71 4.39 4.71 4.68 4.79 0.00 #13
10 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 95.76 50.48 45.28 4.68 4.32 4.57 4.46 4.61 0.00 #12
11 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 92.01 42.93 49.08 5.04 4.61 4.96 5.00 4.93 0.00 #27
12 Jordan JU TPE 87.85 46.01 41.84 4.43 4.14 4.21 4.21 3.93 0.00 #17
13 Vitali LUCHANOK BLR 86.02 44.52 42.50 4.50 3.96 4.36 4.29 4.14 1.00 #11
14 Stanislav PERTSOV UKR 84.34 36.12 49.22 5.04 4.68 4.82 5.00 5.07 1.00 #19
15 Boyito MULDER NED 80.43 42.71 37.72 3.96 3.54 3.75 3.86 3.75 0.00 #6
16 Harry MATTICK GBR 79.32 34.26 48.06 4.75 4.50 4.75 4.96 5.07 3.00 #15
17 Brendan KERRY AUS 76.62 36.54 43.08 4.46 4.11 4.29 4.43 4.25 3.00 #21
18 Vlad IONESCU ROU 75.71 36.13 40.58 4.18 3.82 4.11 4.18 4.00 1.00 #18
19 Manol ATANASSOV BUL 72.14 34.86 37.28 4.04 3.57 3.71 3.71 3.61 0.00 #5
20 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 69.67 38.25 32.42 3.46 2.96 3.32 3.29 3.18 1.00 #1
21 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 68.49 32.69 37.80 3.93 3.54 3.75 3.82 3.86 2.00 #3
22 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 64.32 27.46 38.86 4.11 3.75 3.68 3.93 3.96 2.00 #7
23 Ryan Zhi Jwen YEE MAS 59.57 28.27 33.30 3.43 3.29 3.21 3.43 3.29 2.00 #2
24 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 58.53 28.09 32.44 3.64 3.04 3.11 3.36 3.07 2.00 #10
25 Suchet KONGCHIM THA 53.34 23.70 29.64 3.04 2.68 3.14 3.07 2.89 0.00 #9
26 Armen AGAIAN GEO 51.40 20.84 32.56 3.39 3.07 3.46 3.32 3.04 2.00 #8
WDR Girts JEKABSONS LAT #4


Preliminary Round Junior Ice Dance - Free Dance

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
- StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 74.27 39.02 35.25 5.92 5.63 5.83 6.13 6.04 0.00 #15
2 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 66.67 35.34 32.33 5.42 5.17 5.46 5.50 5.54 1.00 #18
3 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 64.42 32.92 32.50 5.50 4.83 5.63 5.75 5.79 1.00 #17
4 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 62.55 31.16 32.39 5.42 5.25 5.29 5.63 5.50 1.00 #19
5 Maria NOSULIA / Evgen KHOLONIUK UKR 59.23 29.99 29.24 4.92 4.67 4.88 5.00 5.04 0.00 #16
6 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 58.93 30.54 28.39 4.83 4.63 4.63 4.83 4.79 0.00 #12
7 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ 58.41 31.79 26.62 4.63 4.21 4.50 4.54 4.42 0.00 #7
8 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 57.34 29.97 27.37 4.67 4.25 4.71 4.63 4.75 0.00 #13
9 Viktoria KAVALEVA / Yirii BIELIAIEV BLR 54.02 28.76 25.26 4.33 3.96 4.25 4.29 4.38 0.00 #11
10 Baily CARROLL / Peter GERBER POL 53.37 25.77 27.60 4.58 4.42 4.67 4.71 4.75 0.00 #14
11 Kristina TREMASOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 52.13 28.71 23.42 4.00 3.67 4.00 3.96 4.04 0.00 #5
12 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 51.91 29.84 23.07 3.96 3.54 3.96 3.92 4.04 1.00 #1
13 Teressa VELLRATH / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 50.50 25.50 25.00 4.38 3.96 4.13 4.29 4.17 0.00 #10
14 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Kokoro MIZUTANI JPN 48.87 26.17 24.70 4.17 3.88 4.08 4.33 4.29 2.00 #4
15 Ekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV ISR 48.75 25.08 23.67 4.08 3.75 3.88 4.17 3.96 0.00 #6
16 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 48.42 25.32 23.10 3.96 3.58 3.88 4.04 3.96 0.00 #8
17 Ksenia PECHERKINA / Aleksander JAKUSHIN LAT 48.28 26.25 23.03 4.17 3.54 4.00 3.83 3.79 1.00 #2
18 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Cameron HEMMERT AUS 36.48 18.57 17.91 3.21 2.96 2.88 2.96 2.88 0.00 #9
19 Ayesha YIGIT / Shane SPEDEN NZL 36.25 19.35 16.90 3.04 2.58 2.83 3.00 2.75 0.00 #3



_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   28.02.11 14:00

Preliminary Round Junior Ladies - Free Skating

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Katie POWELL GBR

2 Miyabi OBA JPN

3 Jiajen HSIEH TPE

4 Madelaine PARKER NZL

5 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL

6 Celia ROBLEDO ESP

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Alexandra KAMIENIECKI POL

8 Daniela STOEVA BUL

9 Chelsea Rose CHIAPPA HUN

10 Margot KRISBERG ISR

11 Sandra RISTIVOJEVIC SRB

12 Reyna HAMUI MEX

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Marta GRIGORYAN ARM

14 Rimgaile MESKAITE LTU

15 Nastassia HRYBKO BLR

16 Kristina PRILEPKO KAZ

17 Nadia GELDENHUYS RSA

18 Siau Chian CHING MAS

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Brittany LAU SIN

20 Joyce DEN HOLLANDER NED

21 Sumika YAMADA HKG

22 Zhaira COSTINIANO PHI

23 Brooklee HAN AUS

24 Victoria HUEBLER AUT

Warm-Up Group 5
25 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK

26 Zijun LI CHN

27 Alina FJODOROVA LAT

28 Alice GARLISI ITA

29 Patricia GLESCIC SLO

30 Vanessa GRENIER CAN

Warm-Up Group 6
31 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA

32 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR

33 Alina MILEVSKAIA UKR

34 Ho Jung LEE KOR

35 Ira VANNUT BEL

36 Risa SHOJI JPN




_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   01.03.11 19:39

1 Miyabi OBA
JPN
91.84 1
2 Risa SHOJI
JPN
89.24 2
3 Zijun LI
CHN
89.10 3
4 Ho Jung LEE
KOR
81.27 4
5 Ira VANNUT
BEL
79.93 5
6 Alexandra KAMIENIECKI
POL
78.19 6
7 Monika SIMANCIKOVA
SVK
76.81 7
8 Alina FJODOROVA
LAT
75.82 8
9 Alice GARLISI
ITA
75.73 9
10 Patricia GLESCIC
SLO
72.77 10
11 Victoria HUEBLER
AUT
69.65 11
12 Brooklee HAN
AUS
68.49 12
13 Katie POWELL
GBR
65.54 13
14 Rimgaile MESKAITE
LTU
64.65 14
15 Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
62.70 15
16 Alina MILEVSKAIA
UKR
62.36 16
17 Vanessa GRENIER
CAN
61.76 17
18 Zhaira COSTINIANO
PHI
61.32 18
19 Chelsea Rose CHIAPPA
HUN
57.56 19
20 Joyce DEN HOLLANDER
NED
57.55 20
21 Marta GRIGORYAN
ARM
56.95 21
22 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK
THA
55.78 22
23 Madelaine PARKER
NZL
55.50 23
24 Reyna HAMUI
MEX
55.09 24
25 Celia ROBLEDO
ESP
53.42 25
26 Margot KRISBERG
ISR
51.71 26
27 Nastassia HRYBKO
BLR
51.45 27
28 Daniela STOEVA
BUL
48.27 28
29 Brittany LAU
SIN
47.39 29
30 Nadia GELDENHUYS
RSA
45.67 30
31 Kristina PRILEPKO
KAZ
45.27 31
32 Sumika YAMADA
HKG
43.76 32
33 Sandra RISTIVOJEVIC
SRB
42.89 33
34 Jiajen HSIEH
TPE
36.75 34
35 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH
MGL
31.93 35
36 Siau Chian CHING
MAS
29.42 36

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   01.03.11 19:39

Junior Ice Dance - Short Dance

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Baily CARROLL / Peter GERBER POL

2 Kristina TREMASOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL

3 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER

4 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ

5 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Kelly OLIVEIRA / Jordan HOCKLEY CAN

7 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA

8 Charlotte AIKEN / Josh WHIDBORNE GBR

9 Viktoria KAVALEVA / Yirii BIELIAIEV BLR

10 Maria NOSULIA / Evgen KHOLONIUK UKR

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN

12 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN

13 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST

14 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI

15 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE

17 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS

18 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS

19 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK

20 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART FRA

Warm-Up Group 5
21 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR

22 Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY USA

23 Lauri BONACORSI / Travis MAGER USA

24 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP

25 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA




_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   01.03.11 19:41

Junior Pairs - Short Program

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Maria PALYAKOVA / Mikhail FOMICHEV BLR

2 Anais MORAND / Timothy LEEMANN SUI

3 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDIK UKR

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Magdalena KLATKA / Radoslaw CHRUSCINSKI POL

5 Rachel EPSTEIN / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED

6 Catherine CLEMENT / James HUNT GBR

7 Cassie ANDREWS / Timothy LEDUC USA

Warm-Up Group 3
8 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN

9 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV RUS

10 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER AUT

11 Carolina GILLESPIE / Luca DEMATTE ITA

Warm-Up Group 4
12 Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN USA

13 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN

14 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR CZE

15 Alexandra VASILIEVA / Yuri SHEVCHUK RUS

Warm-Up Group 5
16 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN

17 Brittany JONES / Kurtis GASKELL CAN

18 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS

19 Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ CAN




_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   02.03.11 13:57

1 Q Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 60.62 32.57 28.05 7.07 6.82 7.25 7.29 6.71 0.00 #17
2 Q Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 55.76 28.70 27.06 6.82 6.46 6.89 6.75 6.86 0.00 #18
3 Q Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY USA 55.28 30.15 25.13 6.36 5.89 6.39 6.36 6.36 0.00 #22
4 Q Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 52.00 28.34 23.66 5.93 5.64 6.00 5.82 6.11 0.00 #19
5 Q Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA 50.94 26.93 24.01 6.00 5.61 6.07 6.11 6.14 0.00 #25
6 Q Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 50.88 26.86 24.02 6.04 5.86 5.89 6.07 6.11 0.00 #15
7 Q Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 50.09 28.42 21.67 5.50 5.21 5.50 5.39 5.46 0.00 #13
8 Q Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 49.81 26.22 23.59 6.04 5.64 5.93 5.96 5.89 0.00 #12
9 Q Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART FRA 48.96 24.22 24.74 6.11 5.96 6.18 6.32 6.29 0.00 #20
10 Q Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 48.84 26.86 21.98 5.50 5.11 5.57 5.61 5.61 0.00 #24
11 Q Lauri BONACORSI / Travis MAGER USA 48.63 25.56 24.07 6.07 5.82 6.00 6.04 6.11 1.00 #23
12 Q Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 48.45 24.72 23.73 6.04 5.68 5.96 5.89 6.04 0.00 #21
13 Q Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 47.20 27.16 20.04 5.07 4.86 5.18 5.07 4.89 0.00 #14
14 Q Kelly OLIVEIRA / Jordan HOCKLEY CAN 45.14 26.35 18.79 4.82 4.54 4.71 4.71 4.68 0.00 #6
15 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 43.97 22.72 22.25 5.61 5.29 5.50 5.71 5.64 1.00 #7
16 Q Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER 42.35 25.22 17.13 4.39 4.11 4.32 4.39 4.21 0.00 #3
17 Q Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ 41.70 24.64 17.06 4.46 4.11 4.36 4.36 4.07 0.00 #4
18 Q Charlotte AIKEN / Josh WHIDBORNE GBR 40.96 21.64 19.32 5.00 4.57 4.79 4.89 4.86 0.00 #8
19 Q Maria NOSULIA / Evgen KHOLONIUK UKR 39.36 21.15 18.21 4.79 4.46 4.75 4.82 4.07 0.00 #10
20 Q Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 38.73 22.64 16.09 4.29 4.00 4.14 3.96 3.79 0.00 #5
21 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 38.06 18.20 19.86 5.07 4.82 5.00 5.00 4.93 0.00 #11
22 Baily CARROLL / Peter GERBER POL 37.21 20.96 16.25 4.25 3.79 4.14 4.21 3.93 0.00 #1
23 Viktoria KAVALEVA / Yirii BIELIAIEV BLR 36.68 18.63 18.05 4.57 4.32 4.57 4.64 4.46 0.00 #9
24 Kristina TREMASOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 32.56 16.53 16.03 4.07 3.86 4.11 4.07 3.93 0.00 #2
WDR Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE #16

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   02.03.11 13:58

Junior Pairs - Short Program


1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 59.16 33.05 26.11 6.50 6.25 6.71 6.54 6.64 0.00 #16
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 57.85 32.76 25.09 6.36 6.00 6.39 6.36 6.25 0.00 #13
3 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 54.21 29.78 24.43 6.14 5.93 6.11 6.11 6.25 0.00 #18
4 Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ CAN 47.33 26.72 20.61 5.25 4.86 5.11 5.21 5.32 0.00 #19
5 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV RUS 46.67 26.55 20.12 5.07 4.71 5.11 5.07 5.18 0.00 #9
6 Alexandra VASILIEVA / Yuri SHEVCHUK RUS 45.83 25.77 20.06 5.29 4.64 5.00 5.07 5.07 0.00 #15
7 Brittany JONES / Kurtis GASKELL CAN 44.64 25.13 19.51 5.04 4.64 4.86 4.93 4.93 0.00 #17
8 Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN USA 43.74 25.65 19.09 5.04 4.64 4.61 4.82 4.75 1.00 #12
9 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR CZE 42.90 23.46 20.44 5.07 5.00 5.11 5.11 5.25 1.00 #14
10 Anais MORAND / Timothy LEEMANN SUI 40.74 24.62 16.12 4.36 3.61 4.21 3.93 4.04 0.00 #2
11 Cassie ANDREWS / Timothy LEDUC USA 40.16 21.59 18.57 4.71 4.46 4.54 4.79 4.71 0.00 #7
12 Carolina GILLESPIE / Luca DEMATTE ITA 39.93 22.67 17.26 4.36 4.11 4.39 4.39 4.32 0.00 #11
13 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 38.35 23.20 16.15 4.29 3.79 4.11 4.04 3.96 1.00 #8
14 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDIK UKR 37.21 21.41 15.80 4.07 3.89 3.96 3.96 3.86 0.00 #3
15 Magdalena KLATKA / Radoslaw CHRUSCINSKI POL 37.03 22.75 14.28 3.75 3.36 3.64 3.68 3.43 0.00 #4
16 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER AUT 35.78 20.19 15.59 3.96 3.64 3.96 4.00 3.93 0.00 #10
17 Rachel EPSTEIN / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 35.53 19.47 16.06 4.18 3.79 4.07 4.00 4.04 0.00 #5
18 Maria PALYAKOVA / Mikhail FOMICHEV BLR 34.14 20.17 14.97 3.89 3.54 3.79 3.79 3.71 1.00 #1
19 Catherine CLEMENT / James HUNT GBR 25.15 11.84 13.31 3.39 3.25 3.18 3.50 3.32 0.00 #6




_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine


Last edited by MAMOUNA38 on 02.03.11 14:00; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   02.03.11 13:59

Junior Men - Short Program

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Francesc PALAU ESP

2 Vitali LUCHANOK BLR

3 Jason BROWN USA

4 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA

5 Dong-Won LEE KOR

6 Tomi PULKKINEN SUI

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Bela PAPP FIN

8 Keiji TANAKA JPN

9 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST

10 Jordan JU TPE

11 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE

12 Kamil BIALAS POL

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Petr COUFAL CZE

14 Ryuichi KIHARA JPN

15 Stanislav PERTSOV UKR

16 Max AARON USA

17 Romain PONSART FRA

18 Liam FIRUS CAN

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Denis WIECZOREK GER

20 Alexander MAJOROV SWE

21 Han YAN CHN

22 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS

23 Kento NAKAMURA JPN

24 Jiaxing LIU CHN

Warm-Up Group 5
25 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL

26 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ

27 Keegan MESSING USA

28 Artur DMITRIEV RUS

29 Zhan BUSH RUS

30 Andrei ROGOZINE CAN




_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   03.03.11 21:03

Junior Men - Short Program

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.
1 Keegan MESSING USA 72.58 41.07 31.51 6.61 6.00 6.36 6.18 6.36 0.00 #27
2 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 68.91 38.90 30.01 6.11 5.64 6.11 6.11 6.04 0.00 #28
3 Andrei ROGOZINE CAN 67.27 37.59 29.68 6.11 5.61 6.00 6.00 5.96 0.00 #30
4 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 67.12 37.83 29.29 5.82 5.43 5.79 6.04 6.21 0.00 #20
5 Max AARON USA 66.96 38.07 28.89 6.00 5.43 5.96 5.75 5.75 0.00 #16
6 Keiji TANAKA JPN 64.06 35.81 28.25 5.93 5.32 5.71 5.75 5.54 0.00 #8
7 Jason BROWN USA 62.64 34.07 28.57 5.89 5.46 5.79 5.79 5.64 0.00 #3
8 Han YAN CHN 60.89 31.96 28.93 6.07 5.50 5.89 5.79 5.68 0.00 #21
9 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 60.48 33.65 26.83 5.43 4.79 5.36 5.61 5.64 0.00 #26
10 Zhan BUSH RUS 59.58 31.40 28.18 5.79 5.25 5.64 5.79 5.71 0.00 #29
11 Stanislav PERTSOV UKR 58.79 32.66 26.13 5.46 4.89 5.32 5.25 5.21 0.00 #15
12 Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 58.75 30.96 27.79 5.86 5.29 5.68 5.50 5.46 0.00 #14
13 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 57.89 30.74 27.15 5.61 5.18 5.50 5.43 5.43 0.00 #25
14 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 56.37 27.65 29.72 6.00 5.82 5.79 6.07 6.04 1.00 #22
15 Kento NAKAMURA JPN 55.33 27.12 29.21 6.04 5.57 5.64 5.96 6.00 1.00 #23
16 Jiaxing LIU CHN 54.88 27.49 27.39 5.79 5.14 5.61 5.46 5.39 0.00 #24
17 Petr COUFAL CZE 52.70 27.67 25.03 5.14 4.71 5.07 5.07 5.04 0.00 #13
18 Vitali LUCHANOK BLR 51.27 29.44 21.83 4.54 4.11 4.39 4.54 4.25 0.00 #2
19 Romain PONSART FRA 50.92 25.91 26.01 5.36 4.79 5.07 5.36 5.43 1.00 #17
20 Bela PAPP FIN 49.77 27.06 22.71 4.71 4.32 4.61 4.64 4.43 0.00 #7
21 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 49.63 26.55 23.08 4.79 4.36 4.61 4.75 4.57 0.00 #9
22 Denis WIECZOREK GER 48.75 24.00 24.75 5.18 4.61 5.00 5.00 4.96 0.00 #19
23 Kamil BIALAS POL 46.93 23.93 23.00 4.75 4.32 4.64 4.68 4.61 0.00 #12
24 Liam FIRUS CAN 46.90 21.47 26.43 5.39 5.11 5.04 5.50 5.39 1.00 #18
25 Tomi PULKKINEN SUI 46.82 23.67 23.15 4.86 4.29 4.61 4.71 4.68 0.00 #6
26 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 46.65 24.26 22.39 4.68 4.14 4.50 4.57 4.50 0.00 #4
27 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 44.83 21.94 22.89 4.68 4.50 4.46 4.61 4.64 0.00 #11
28 Jordan JU TPE 43.95 23.06 20.89 4.50 3.93 4.21 4.18 4.07 0.00 #10
29 Francesc PALAU ESP 43.49 21.64 21.85 4.46 4.07 4.43 4.46 4.43 0.00 #1
30 Dong-Won LEE KOR 42.25 20.43 21.82 4.75 4.11 4.32 4.39 4.25 0.00 #5


Junior Pairs - Free Skating

Result Details

1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 107.85 56.13 52.72 6.71 6.39 6.57 6.57 6.71 1.00 #16
2 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 105.39 53.48 51.91 6.61 6.11 6.54 6.50 6.68 0.00 #13
3 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 96.67 45.11 52.56 6.64 6.46 6.68 6.57 6.50 1.00 #14
4 Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN USA 91.66 47.66 44.00 5.64 5.18 5.64 5.43 5.61 0.00 #12
5 Brittany JONES / Kurtis GASKELL CAN 84.64 42.08 42.56 5.39 5.07 5.46 5.36 5.32 0.00 #10
6 Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ CAN 82.64 39.59 43.05 5.61 5.18 5.36 5.36 5.39 0.00 #15
7 Cassie ANDREWS / Timothy LEDUC USA 76.95 38.72 39.23 4.89 4.64 4.96 5.07 4.96 1.00 #7
8 Carolina GILLESPIE / Luca DEMATTE ITA 76.51 39.67 36.84 4.57 4.46 4.79 4.64 4.57 0.00 #6
9 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR CZE 74.34 36.39 37.95 5.00 4.54 4.86 4.64 4.68 0.00 #8
10 Anais MORAND / Timothy LEEMANN SUI 72.56 38.03 34.53 4.50 4.11 4.36 4.29 4.32 0.00 #5
11 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV RUS 72.08 33.13 39.95 5.25 5.00 4.86 5.07 4.79 1.00 #11
12 Alexandra VASILIEVA / Yuri SHEVCHUK RUS 69.15 30.78 41.37 5.29 5.04 5.07 5.25 5.21 3.00 #9
13 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 68.64 37.46 32.18 4.21 3.86 4.04 4.07 3.93 1.00 #4
14 Magdalena KLATKA / Radoslaw CHRUSCINSKI POL 66.10 36.60 30.50 3.96 3.71 3.89 3.86 3.64 1.00 #3
15 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDIK UKR 65.08 34.16 30.92 4.00 3.61 3.96 3.93 3.82 0.00 #2
16 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER AUT 60.75 32.54 28.21 3.79 3.32 3.57 3.57 3.39 0.00 #1

Junior Pairs

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 167.01 1 1
2 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 159.60 3 2
3 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 154.52 2 3
4 Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN USA 135.40 8 4
5 Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ CAN 129.97 4 6
6 Brittany JONES / Kurtis GASKELL CAN 129.28 7 5
7 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV RUS 118.75 5 11
8 Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR CZE 117.24 9 9
9 Cassie ANDREWS / Timothy LEDUC USA 117.11 11 7
10 Carolina GILLESPIE / Luca DEMATTE ITA 116.44 12 8
11 Alexandra VASILIEVA / Yuri SHEVCHUK RUS 114.98 6 12
12 Anais MORAND / Timothy LEEMANN SUI 113.30 10 10
13 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 106.99 13 13
14 Magdalena KLATKA / Radoslaw CHRUSCINSKI POL 103.13 15 14
15 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDIK UKR 102.29 14 15
16 Stina MARTINI / Severin KIEFER AUT 96.53 16 16
17 Rachel EPSTEIN / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED FNR 17
18 Maria PALYAKOVA / Mikhail FOMICHEV BLR FNR 18
19 Catherine CLEMENT / James HUNT GBR FNR 19


_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
mba83
Lord of the Dance
avatar

Number of posts : 1898
Age : 33
Localisation : Poland
Registration date : 2008-10-07

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   04.03.11 7:58

any link's??? to broadcast??
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   04.03.11 15:11

1 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
RUS
144.16 1 1
2 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO
RUS
134.64 2 3
3 Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY
USA
133.36 3 4
4 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART
FRA
128.16 9 2
5 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
126.07 4 6
6 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
125.43 6 5
7 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS
USA
122.90 5 8
8 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS
CAN
122.22 8 7
9 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
120.41 10 10
10 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND
EST
117.50 7 12
11 Lauri BONACORSI / Travis MAGER
USA
117.26 11 11
12 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
115.56 15 9
13 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI
UKR
112.11 12 14
14 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
SUI
110.39 13 15
15 Kelly OLIVEIRA / Jordan HOCKLEY
CAN
109.66 14 13
16 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER
GER
102.68 16 17
17 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI
KAZ
101.98 17 18
18 Charlotte AIKEN / Josh WHIDBORNE
GBR
101.42 18 16
19 Maria NOSULIA / Evgen KHOLONIUK
UKR
96.35 19 19
20 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
89.36 20 20


Classement du Libre

1 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 83.54 38.43 45.11 7.46 7.32 7.50 7.68 7.79 0.00 #16
2 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART FRA 79.20 40.78 38.42 6.39 6.00 6.57 6.68 6.68 0.00 #13
3 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 78.88 36.92 41.96 7.14 6.61 7.14 7.18 7.14 0.00 #20
4 Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY USA 78.08 38.37 39.71 6.61 6.36 6.68 6.82 6.82 0.00 #17
5 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 74.55 36.04 38.51 6.43 6.18 6.43 6.61 6.61 0.00 #14
6 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 74.07 37.57 36.50 6.18 5.89 6.21 6.11 6.14 0.00 #18
7 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 72.41 36.65 35.76 6.07 5.71 6.21 5.93 6.04 0.00 #12
8 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA 71.96 35.36 36.60 6.21 5.89 6.14 6.18 6.21 0.00 #19
9 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 71.59 35.85 35.74 5.96 5.57 6.11 6.25 6.18 0.00 #6
10 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 71.57 36.87 34.70 5.86 5.07 6.14 6.04 6.32 0.00 #15
11 Lauri BONACORSI / Travis MAGER USA 68.63 33.35 35.28 5.89 5.71 6.00 5.93 6.00 0.00 #9
12 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 67.41 32.50 34.91 5.89 5.64 5.89 5.86 5.93 0.00 #11
13 Kelly OLIVEIRA / Jordan HOCKLEY CAN 64.52 33.39 31.13 5.11 4.93 5.18 5.50 5.43 0.00 #8
14 Anastasia GALYETA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR 63.66 29.92 33.74 5.75 5.29 5.79 5.71 5.79 0.00 #7
15 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 63.19 31.26 31.93 5.46 5.00 5.46 5.39 5.50 0.00 #10
16 Charlotte AIKEN / Josh WHIDBORNE GBR 60.46 32.08 28.38 4.79 4.61 4.75 4.71 4.86 0.00 #1
17 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER 60.33 32.79 27.54 4.71 4.43 4.61 4.68 4.61 0.00 #3
18 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ 60.28 31.30 28.98 4.93 4.61 4.96 5.00 4.79 0.00 #5
19 Maria NOSULIA / Evgen KHOLONIUK UKR 56.99 29.72 28.27 4.79 4.46 4.79 4.82 4.86 1.00 #4
20 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 50.63 27.28 25.35 4.32 4.04 4.21 4.46 4.21 2.00 #2

http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2011/

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13297
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   04.03.11 20:05

Result Details


1 Q Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 59.51 33.97 25.54 6.57 5.96 6.50 6.43 6.46 0.00 #27
2 Q Elizaveta TUKTAMISHEVA RUS 58.60 34.12 24.48 6.21 5.64 6.29 6.29 6.18 0.00 #16
3 Q Christina GAO USA 56.80 32.86 23.94 6.14 5.64 6.00 6.07 6.07 0.00 #29
4 Q Polina SHELEPEN RUS 56.58 33.86 22.72 5.86 5.39 5.82 5.71 5.61 0.00 #22
5 Q Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 53.17 29.95 23.22 5.82 5.39 5.96 5.89 5.96 0.00 #25
6 Q Miyabi OBA JPN 51.82 30.47 21.35 5.61 5.11 5.46 5.21 5.29 0.00 #5
7 Q Risa SHOJI JPN 51.49 28.89 22.60 5.82 5.39 5.50 5.82 5.71 0.00 #11
8 Q Zijun LI CHN 51.00 29.84 21.16 5.54 5.00 5.39 5.39 5.14 0.00 #15
9 Q Yretha SILETE FRA 50.24 28.69 21.55 5.50 5.07 5.61 5.32 5.43 0.00 #26
10 Q Courtney HICKS USA 49.98 29.20 20.78 5.36 4.96 5.32 5.29 5.04 0.00 #1
11 Q Yuki NISHINO JPN 46.09 23.92 22.17 5.82 5.29 5.64 5.54 5.43 0.00 #23
12 Q Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 44.34 25.62 18.72 4.86 4.50 4.68 4.79 4.57 0.00 #19
13 Q Isabelle M. OLSSON SWE 43.69 23.60 20.09 5.18 4.86 4.96 5.04 5.07 0.00 #28
14 Q Alice GARLISI ITA 43.67 23.44 20.23 5.11 4.68 5.14 5.07 5.29 0.00 #21
15 Q Nicole SCHOTT GER 41.41 23.64 17.77 4.43 4.21 4.54 4.46 4.57 0.00 #4
16 Q Romy BÜHLER SUI 41.40 23.20 19.20 4.86 4.43 4.86 4.89 4.96 1.00 #18
17 Q Patricia GLESCIC SLO 41.39 23.10 18.29 4.79 4.36 4.64 4.54 4.54 0.00 #20
18 Q Ira VANNUT BEL 41.12 22.49 18.63 4.89 4.54 4.54 4.71 4.61 0.00 #24
19 Q Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK 39.71 22.86 18.85 4.89 4.54 4.64 4.79 4.71 2.00 #17
20 Q Victoria HUEBLER AUT 39.69 22.20 17.49 4.32 4.25 4.50 4.43 4.36 0.00 #12
21 Q Juulia TURKKILA FIN 39.54 20.99 18.55 4.54 4.36 4.75 4.79 4.75 0.00 #7
22 Q Isabel DRESCHER GER 38.62 20.45 18.17 4.71 4.21 4.61 4.64 4.54 0.00 #13
23 Q Brooklee HAN AUS 38.28 20.62 18.66 4.71 4.29 4.75 4.71 4.86 1.00 #10
24 Q Ho Jung LEE KOR 38.12 19.83 18.29 4.75 4.36 4.68 4.61 4.46 0.00 #14
25 Alexandra NAJARRO CAN 37.04 19.69 18.35 4.64 4.39 4.64 4.64 4.64 1.00 #6
26 Sila SAYGI TUR 36.77 18.00 18.77 4.54 4.43 4.68 4.86 4.96 0.00 #30
27 Alexandra KAMIENIECKI POL 36.71 20.20 16.51 4.25 3.89 4.07 4.25 4.18 0.00 #3
28 Alina FJODOROVA LAT 35.99 20.07 16.92 4.32 4.11 4.25 4.21 4.25 1.00 #8
29 Anita MADSEN DEN 35.59 18.77 16.82 4.39 3.93 4.21 4.36 4.14 0.00 #2
30 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 28.47 14.41 15.06 3.79 3.79 3.57 4.00 3.68 1.00 #9

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
mba83
Lord of the Dance
avatar

Number of posts : 1898
Age : 33
Localisation : Poland
Registration date : 2008-10-07

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   05.03.11 11:57

There are many changes in FP and results in Men's competitions !!!!

1 Andrei ROGOZINE
CAN
200.13 3 2
2 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
196.98 6 1
3 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
195.71 4 3
4 Keegan MESSING
USA
195.07 1 7
5 Max AARON
USA
193.92 5 4
6 Han YAN
CHN
187.49 8 5
7 Jason BROWN
USA
185.44 7 6
8 Artur DMITRIEV
RUS
181.19 2 11
9 Gordei GORSHKOV
RUS
177.34 14 8
10 Ryuichi KIHARA
JPN
175.72 12 9
11 Zhan BUSH
RUS
174.92 10 10
12 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
168.82 9 13
13 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
166.53 13 12
14 Kento NAKAMURA
JPN
158.13 15 14
15 Stanislav PERTSOV
UKR
154.48 11 18
16 Jiaxing LIU
CHN
153.56 16 16
17 Romain PONSART
FRA
150.00 19 15
18 Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
144.87 21 19
19 Petr COUFAL
CZE
144.03 17 21
20 Liam FIRUS
CAN
143.26 24 17
21 Denis WIECZOREK
GER
142.01 22 20
22 Bela PAPP
FIN
138.63 20 22
23 Vitali LUCHANOK
BLR
138.27 18 23
24 Kamil BIALAS
POL
133.44 23 24
25 Tomi PULKKINEN
SUI
FNR 25
26 Saverio GIACOMELLI
ITA
FNR 26
27 Ondrej SPIEGL
SWE
FNR 27
28 Jordan JU
TPE
FNR 28
29 Francesc PALAU
ESP
FNR 29
30 Dong-Won LEE
KOR
FNR 30


Junior Men - Free Skating

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.
1 Keiji TANAKA JPN 132.92 72.50 60.42 6.36 5.64 6.21 6.04 5.96 0.00 #21
2 Andrei ROGOZINE CAN 132.86 70.52 62.34 6.21 5.96 6.43 6.32 6.25 0.00 #24
3 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 128.59 68.51 60.08 6.18 5.54 6.25 6.00 6.07 0.00 #19
4 Max AARON USA 126.96 67.70 60.26 6.25 5.75 6.21 5.96 5.96 1.00 #23
5 Han YAN CHN 126.60 65.52 61.08 6.36 5.79 6.25 6.07 6.07 0.00 #16
6 Jason BROWN USA 122.80 61.72 61.08 6.11 5.86 6.14 6.18 6.25 0.00 #17
7 Keegan MESSING USA 122.49 60.91 62.58 6.46 6.04 6.11 6.32 6.36 1.00 #22
8 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 120.97 64.53 56.44 5.79 5.36 5.61 5.75 5.71 0.00 #9
9 Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 116.97 60.73 56.24 5.86 5.29 5.68 5.68 5.61 0.00 #13
10 Zhan BUSH RUS 115.34 60.92 56.42 5.89 5.43 5.57 5.68 5.64 2.00 #18
11 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 112.28 55.36 57.92 6.11 5.46 5.68 5.82 5.89 1.00 #20
12 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 108.64 53.98 54.66 5.57 5.04 5.57 5.54 5.61 0.00 #11
13 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 108.34 55.12 54.22 5.43 5.11 5.43 5.43 5.71 1.00 #14
14 Kento NAKAMURA JPN 102.80 48.86 55.94 5.86 5.29 5.29 5.89 5.64 2.00 #10
15 Romain PONSART FRA 99.08 48.82 50.26 5.18 4.71 4.96 5.14 5.14 0.00 #4
16 Jiaxing LIU CHN 98.68 47.98 52.70 5.54 4.96 5.32 5.21 5.32 2.00 #8
17 Liam FIRUS CAN 96.36 46.08 51.28 5.32 4.89 4.93 5.32 5.18 1.00 #5
18 Stanislav PERTSOV UKR 95.69 43.69 52.00 5.43 4.89 5.25 5.18 5.25 0.00 #15
19 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 95.24 46.60 48.64 5.00 4.57 5.04 4.89 4.82 0.00 #6
20 Denis WIECZOREK GER 93.26 48.48 46.78 4.96 4.46 4.61 4.75 4.61 2.00 #2
21 Petr COUFAL CZE 91.33 43.27 49.06 5.14 4.64 4.71 5.04 5.00 1.00 #7
22 Bela PAPP FIN 88.86 44.36 44.50 4.68 4.29 4.43 4.46 4.39 0.00 #3
23 Vitali LUCHANOK BLR 87.00 42.56 45.44 4.86 4.29 4.43 4.64 4.50 1.00 #12
24 Kamil BIALAS POL 86.51 47.11 42.40 4.46 3.96 4.21 4.43 4.14 3.00 #1
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: World Junior Figure Skating Championships   

Back to top Go down
 
World Junior Figure Skating Championships
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Brian Joubert Discussion Group :: Skating General :: Competitions & Shows/Compétitions et Galas-
Jump to: