Brian Joubert Discussion Group



 
PortalHomeFAQSearchRegisterUsergroupsLog inFacebookTwitter

Share | 
 

 2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Sept. 29-Oct. 2

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13299
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: 2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Sept. 29-Oct. 2   29.09.11 15:14

2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Sept. 29-Oct. 2

http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/index.htm

MEN
1 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
2 Kevin ALVES BRA
3 Miroslav DVORAK CZE
4 Justus STRID DEN
5 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
6 Lawrence EVANS GBR
7 David RICHARDSON GBR
8 Marton MARKO HUN
9 Samuel CONTESTI ITA
10 Paul PARKINSON ITA
11 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
12 Kento NAKAMURA JPN
13 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ
14 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LIT
15 Zheng Feng CHAN MAS
16 Kim LUCINE MON
17 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL
18 Patrick MYZYK POL
19 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS
20 Jakub STROBL SVK
21 Dmytro IGNATENKO UKR
22 Jonathan CASSAR USA
23 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA

LADIES
1 Kerstin FRANK AUT
2 Belinda SCHONBERGER AUT
3 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL
4 Mirna LIBRIC CRO
5 Martina BOCEK CZE
6 Nastasia LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE
7 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN
8 Lena MARROCCO FRA
9 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
10 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR
11 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
12 Alice GARLISI ITA
13 Roberta RODHEGIERO ITA
14 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN
15 Anine RABE NOR
16 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS
17 Marina SEEH SRB
18 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK
19 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK
20 Erika VITEKOVA SVK
21 Dasa GRM SLO
22 Angelica OLSSON SWE
23 Anastasya KONONENKO UKR
24 Natalia POPOVA UKR

PAIRS
1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
2 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER
3 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
4 Lubov ILUYSHENKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS
5 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
6 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA

DANCE
1 Rachel HOFER / Christoph KLIER AUT
2 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
3 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE
4 Gabriela KUBOVA / Dmitry KISELEV CZE
5 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
6 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR
7 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Maté FEJES HUN
8 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN
9 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA
10 Alexandra ZVORYGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL
11 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5582
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: 2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Sept. 29-Oct. 2   30.09.11 13:04

Yesterday's short programme results...

Men
1 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 73.19 38.85 34.34 7.29 6.67 6.75 7.00 6.63 0.00 #15
2 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 69.77 36.32 33.45 6.71 6.33 6.79 6.83 6.79 0.00 #11
3 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 64.88 34.04 30.84 6.42 5.83 6.21 6.21 6.17 0.00 #8
4 Jonathan CASSAR USA 63.86 29.98 33.88 6.83 6.38 7.00 6.71 6.96 0.00 #5
5 Paul PARKINSON ITA 59.98 28.87 31.11 6.33 5.79 6.33 6.33 6.33 0.00 #6
6 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 58.45 26.32 33.13 6.71 6.08 6.50 6.88 6.96 1.00 #4
7 Kim LUCINE MON 53.59 27.67 25.92 5.25 4.92 5.17 5.29 5.29 0.00 #16
8 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 52.39 24.85 28.54 6.08 5.71 5.54 5.63 5.58 1.00 #7
9 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 51.98 25.80 27.18 5.46 5.04 5.42 5.63 5.63 1.00 #21
10 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 51.30 23.05 28.25 5.67 5.33 5.79 5.71 5.75 0.00 #3
11 Kento NAKAMURA JPN 51.28 27.40 25.88 5.25 5.00 4.92 5.50 5.21 2.00 #2
12 Justus STRID DEN 48.07 21.90 27.17 5.38 4.92 5.54 5.58 5.75 1.00 #10
13 Dmytro IGNATENKO UKR 46.48 22.15 24.33 5.00 4.71 4.83 5.00 4.79 0.00 #17
14 Ghafik BESSEGHIER FRA 44.13 18.30 25.83 5.42 5.08 5.00 5.25 5.08 0.00 #14
15 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LIT 43.12 18.45 24.67 5.17 4.63 5.00 5.04 4.83 0.00 #18
16 Jakub STROBL SVK 42.33 19.25 23.08 4.92 4.54 4.58 4.58 4.46 0.00 #12
17 Patrick MYZYK POL 42.20 20.11 22.09 4.96 4.25 4.42 4.38 4.08 0.00 #1
18 David RICHARDSON GBR 40.25 16.63 24.62 5.04 4.75 4.83 5.08 4.92 1.00 #20
19 Zheng Feng CHAN MAS 35.31 15.44 19.87 4.29 3.79 3.96 4.08 3.75 0.00 #19
20 Miroslav DVORAK CZE 31.15 12.60 20.55 4.42 3.92 4.04 4.21 3.96 2.00 #22

Ladies
1 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 47.90 28.60 19.30 5.04 4.42 4.96 4.83 4.88 0.00 #9
2 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN 46.88 25.71 21.17 5.67 5.04 5.21 5.25 5.29 0.00 #4
3 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK 44.56 25.66 19.90 5.08 4.71 5.04 4.92 5.13 1.00 #7
4 Lena MARROCCO FRA 41.49 22.26 19.23 4.96 4.46 4.79 4.83 5.00 0.00 #19
5 Kerstin FRANK AUT 39.87 21.71 19.16 5.13 4.58 4.79 4.79 4.67 1.00 #11
6 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 39.55 20.06 20.49 5.25 4.75 5.29 5.04 5.29 1.00 #10
7 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 39.48 21.59 17.89 4.58 4.29 4.46 4.58 4.46 0.00 #12
8 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN 39.31 21.32 17.99 4.75 4.33 4.46 4.58 4.38 0.00 #1
9 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL 36.00 18.37 17.63 4.54 4.25 4.33 4.46 4.46 0.00 #2
10 Anastasya KONONENKO UKR 33.26 16.77 17.49 4.38 4.13 4.33 4.50 4.54 1.00 #5
11 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 33.18 17.82 17.36 4.50 4.08 4.38 4.42 4.33 2.00 #14
12 Alice GARLISI ITA 32.55 14.89 18.66 4.71 4.25 4.50 4.83 5.04 1.00 #8
13 Marina SEEH SRB 32.32 15.51 16.81 4.25 4.00 4.17 4.21 4.38 0.00 #16
14 Roberta RODHEGIERO ITA 30.79 16.15 15.64 4.04 3.67 3.79 4.13 3.92 1.00 #3
15 Nastasia LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE 29.45 14.81 14.64 3.88 3.50 3.71 3.71 3.50 0.00 #6
16 Anine RABE NOR 26.59 11.53 16.06 4.13 3.83 3.92 4.08 4.13 1.00 #18
17 Angelica OLSSON SWE 25.00 11.23 16.77 4.38 4.13 4.00 4.42 4.04 3.00 #17
18 Erika VITEKOVA SVK 24.45 12.58 13.87 3.63 3.38 3.42 3.63 3.29 2.00 #15
19 Mirna LIBRIC CRO 20.31 8.00 13.31 3.50 3.21 3.29 3.46 3.17 1.00 #13


Pairs
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 66.48 34.32 32.16 8.05 7.80 8.05 8.20 8.10 0.00 #5
2 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS 60.12 32.36 27.76 6.90 6.70 6.90 7.15 7.05 0.00 #2
3 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 54.68 29.28 25.40 6.35 6.05 6.20 6.55 6.60 0.00 #4
4 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SCHNAPIR USA 53.86 28.42 25.44 6.35 6.05 6.45 6.50 6.45 0.00 #3
5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 35.00 13.88 22.12 5.60 5.30 5.35 5.80 5.60 1.00 #1

_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
fandebrian
Blue Man Group


Number of posts : 652
Age : 31
Localisation : Cracovie, Pologne
Registration date : 2010-11-12

PostSubject: Re: 2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Sept. 29-Oct. 2   30.09.11 13:35

Thank you Sheena! Very Happy
I'm glad that Mae Berenice Meite leads after ladies short program! clap
ALLEZ MAE!!! Drapeau
Back to top Go down
View user profile
quintia
Matrix
avatar

Number of posts : 3229
Age : 31
Localisation : Connecticut, USA
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: 2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Sept. 29-Oct. 2   30.09.11 15:59

Thanks Sheena! Allez Mae!!!! Drapeau
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13299
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: 2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Sept. 29-Oct. 2   30.09.11 18:38

Ice Dance - Short Dance Result Details Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
- StN.
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER 61.15 33.42 27.73 7.04 6.79 6.96 7.00 6.88 0.00 #9
2 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI
ITA 52.97 29.67 23.30 5.54 5.46 6.08 6.04 5.96 0.00 #5
3 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV
AZE 46.75 25.26 22.49 5.71 5.50 5.71 5.71 5.50 1.00 #7
4 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Maté FEJES
HUN 46.50 25.83 20.67 5.21 4.88 5.33 5.17 5.21 0.00 #8
5 Gabriela KUBOVA / Dmitry KISELEV
CZE 43.30 23.42 19.88 5.00 4.79 5.13 5.08 4.88 0.00 #4
6 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS
USA 43.04 23.32 19.72 5.08 4.75 5.00 5.00 4.83 0.00 #11
7 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN
AUT 41.93 24.51 17.42 4.33 4.17 4.54 4.46 4.29 0.00 #2
8 Alexandra ZVORYGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI
POL 40.31 21.67 18.64 4.75 4.46 4.79 4.79 4.54 0.00 #1
9 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS
GBR 38.70 20.92 18.78 4.71 4.58 4.67 4.88 4.63 1.00 #6
10 Rachel HOFER / Christoph KLIER
AUT 23.60 13.92 9.68 2.75 2.54 2.63 2.38 1.96 0.00 #3
Pairs - Free Skating Result Details Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV
RUS 123.67 58.19 66.48 8.25 8.15 8.10 8.60 8.45 1.00 #4
2 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA 109.15 53.71 55.44 6.85 6.65 6.85 7.15 7.15 0.00 #3
3 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE
RUS 100.94 43.18 57.76 7.35 7.20 6.95 7.40 7.20 0.00 #5
4 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SCHNAPIR
USA 94.11 48.23 48.88 6.30 5.95 5.90 6.35 6.05 3.00 #1
5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA 90.93 44.53 46.40 6.00 5.65 5.70 6.00 5.65 0.00 #2
19th ONDREJ NEPELA MEMORIAL 2011
Pairs
Result FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 190.15 1 1
2 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 163.83 3 2
3 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS 161.06 2 3
4 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SCHNAPIR USA 147.97 4 4
5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 125.93 5 5
Ladies - Free Skating Result Details Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Lena MARROCCO
FRA 93.29 51.81 41.48 5.42 4.88 5.33 5.08 5.21 0.00 #15
2 Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA 88.68 46.36 42.32 5.33 4.83 5.46 5.29 5.54 0.00 #18
3 Shoko ISHIKAWA
JPN 88.67 44.27 44.40 5.75 5.25 5.58 5.54 5.63 0.00 #19
4 Monika SIMANCIKOVA
SVK 84.42 45.07 41.35 5.33 4.79 5.38 5.13 5.21 2.00 #16
5 Jenna MCCORKELL
GBR 76.91 36.65 41.26 5.25 4.79 5.25 5.21 5.29 1.00 #14
6 Roberta RODHEGIERO
ITA 73.03 36.62 36.41 4.71 4.33 4.46 4.58 4.67 0.00 #7
7 Minna PARVIAINEN
FIN 72.79 33.66 40.13 5.25 4.75 5.08 4.96 5.04 1.00 #13
8 Belinda SCHOENBERGER
AUT 72.74 36.17 36.57 4.63 4.38 4.58 4.63 4.63 0.00 #12
9 Angelica OLSSON
SWE 71.25 37.43 33.82 4.50 3.83 4.46 4.13 4.21 0.00 #1
10 Anine RABE
NOR 68.56 34.03 35.53 4.21 4.17 4.54 4.54 4.75 1.00 #2
11 Kaat VAN DAELE
BEL 66.41 29.12 37.29 4.92 4.46 4.63 4.71 4.58 0.00 #10
12 Kerstin FRANK
AUT 63.60 28.39 36.21 5.00 4.25 4.54 4.46 4.38 1.00 #17
13 Erika VITEKOVA
SVK 62.50 32.24 30.26 4.00 3.58 3.92 3.83 3.58 0.00 #3
14 Marina SEEH
SRB 62.10 29.10 34.00 4.46 4.00 4.21 4.29 4.29 1.00 #9
15 Karly ROBERTSON
GBR 60.53 30.01 31.52 4.33 3.58 4.04 3.92 3.83 1.00 #5
16 Alice GARLISI
ITA 60.18 24.44 37.74 4.58 4.33 4.71 4.88 5.08 2.00 #8
17 Nastasia LOBACHEVSKAYA
CZE 49.69 22.62 28.07 3.83 3.33 3.42 3.58 3.38 1.00 #6
18 Mirna LIBRIC
CRO 43.85 20.52 26.33 3.67 3.04 3.25 3.33 3.17 3.00 #4
19th ONDREJ NEPELA MEMORIAL 2011
Ladies
Result FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 136.58 1 2
2 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN 135.55 2 3
3 Lena MARROCCO FRA 134.78 4 1
4 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK 128.98 3 4
5 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 116.46 6 5
6 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 112.22 7 8
7 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN 112.10 8 7
8 Roberta RODHEGIERO ITA 103.82 14 6
9 Kerstin FRANK AUT 103.47 5 12
10 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL 102.41 9 11
11 Angelica OLSSON SWE 96.25 17 9
12 Anine RABE NOR 95.15 16 10
13 Marina SEEH SRB 94.42 13 14
14 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 93.71 11 15
15 Alice GARLISI ITA 92.73 12 16
16 Erika VITEKOVA SVK 86.95 18 13
17 Nastasia LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE 79.14 15 17
18 Mirna LIBRIC CRO 64.16 19 18
WD Anastasya KONONENKO UKR
Wow ,bravo Mae!

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
fandebrian
Blue Man Group


Number of posts : 652
Age : 31
Localisation : Cracovie, Pologne
Registration date : 2010-11-12

PostSubject: Re: 2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Sept. 29-Oct. 2   01.10.11 6:48

Thanks Gislaine for the results Very Happy
My congratulations Mae cheers and good luck in next competition sunny
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: 2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Sept. 29-Oct. 2   

Back to top Go down
 
2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Sept. 29-Oct. 2
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Brian Joubert Discussion Group :: Skating General :: Competitions & Shows/Compétitions et Galas-
Jump to: