Brian Joubert Discussion Group



 
PortalHomeFAQSearchRegisterUsergroupsLog inFacebookTwitter

Share | 
 

 Cup of China 1-3 November 2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5583
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Cup of China 1-3 November 2013   29.10.13 21:08

Men
1 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 1
2 Nan SONG CHN 2
3 Yi WANG CHN 2
4 Han YAN CHN 2
5 Florent AMODIO FRA 3
6 Peter LIEBERS GER 4
7 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 5
8 Denis TEN KAZ 6
9 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 7
10 Richard DORNBUSH USA 8

Ladies
1 Xiaowen GUO CHN 1
2 Zijun LI CHN 1
3 Kexin ZHANG CHN 1
4 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 2
5 Haruka IMAI JPN 3
6 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 3
7 Nikol GOSVIANI RUS 4
8 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 4
9 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 4
10 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 5

Pairs
1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 1
2 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN 1
3 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN 1
4 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA 2
5 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 3
6 Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 4
7 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA 5
8 Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 5

Ice Dance
1 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 1
2 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 1
3 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 1
4 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 2
5 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 2
6 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 3
7 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 4
8 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 4

_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13304
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: Cup of China 1-3 November 2013   01.11.13 15:33


_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5583
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: Cup of China 1-3 November 2013   01.11.13 17:31

Ice Dance - Short Dance - Result Details
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 65.70 31.15   34.55 8.71 8.39 8.75 8.71 8.61 0.00 #8  
2 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 63.60 28.77   34.83 8.57 8.57 8.79 8.89 8.71 0.00 #7  
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 56.77 26.36   30.41 7.57 7.39 7.64 7.82 7.57 0.00 #6  
4 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 52.92 26.20   26.72 6.82 6.43 6.75 6.82 6.57 0.00 #4  
5 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 50.20 24.00   27.20 6.75 6.61 6.75 7.11 6.75 1.00 #5  
6 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 41.79 20.28   21.51 5.50 5.18 5.50 5.43 5.29 0.00 #1  
7 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 41.24 19.78   22.46 5.64 5.61 5.32 6.00 5.50 1.00 #3  
WD Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN                     #2  

Ladies - Short Program - Result Details  
1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 66.03 35.86   30.17 7.61 7.18 7.68 7.50 7.75 0.00 #9  
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 62.75 30.45   33.30 8.39 7.93 8.21 8.46 8.64 1.00 #10  
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 60.24 34.86   25.38 6.36 6.07 6.46 6.32 6.50 0.00 #2  
4 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 57.33 28.53   28.80 7.43 6.79 7.25 7.21 7.32 0.00 #8  
5 Haruka IMAI JPN 54.79 29.02   25.77 6.75 6.04 6.43 6.39 6.61 0.00 #5  
6 Nikol GOSVIANI RUS 53.76 28.21   25.55 6.50 6.04 6.36 6.46 6.57 0.00 #4  
7 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 53.73 28.89   25.84 6.64 6.07 6.36 6.61 6.61 1.00 #6  
8 Zijun LI CHN 53.58 28.35   25.23 6.57 5.96 6.29 6.39 6.32 0.00 #7  
9 Kexin ZHANG CHN 53.32 30.93   22.39 5.89 5.32 5.71 5.64 5.43 0.00 #3  
10 Xiaowen GUO CHN 45.32 24.58   20.74 5.50 4.79 5.32 5.18 5.14 0.00 #1  

Pairs - Short Program - Result Details
1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 70.38 37.39   32.99 8.14 7.93 8.39 8.25 8.54 0.00 #7  
2 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 69.07 35.27   33.80 8.54 8.18 8.46 8.54 8.54 0.00 #8  
3 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN 64.24 35.89   28.35 7.11 6.82 7.29 7.04 7.18 0.00 #3  
4 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA 57.99 32.56   27.43 6.93 6.61 6.71 7.00 7.04 2.00 #5  
5 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN 57.16 32.81   25.35 6.36 5.93 6.57 6.46 6.36 1.00 #1  
6 Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 53.02 27.91   25.11 6.43 6.07 6.25 6.39 6.25 0.00 #4  
7 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA 51.82 27.60   25.22 6.43 6.04 6.18 6.46 6.43 1.00 #6  
8 Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 50.33 27.13   24.20 6.00 5.93 6.11 6.18 6.04 1.00 #2  

Men - Short Program - Result Details  
1 Han YAN CHN 90.14 50.25   39.89 8.25 7.61 8.11 7.96 7.96 0.00 #5  
2 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 81.84 46.41   36.43 7.29 6.89 7.43 7.43 7.39 1.00 #4  
3 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 81.62 41.61   40.01 8.43 7.86 8.04 7.82 7.86 0.00 #6  
4 Denis TEN KAZ 77.05 36.23   40.82 8.32 7.86 8.14 8.29 8.21 0.00 #9  
5 Florent AMODIO FRA 76.75 38.47   39.28 7.96 7.43 7.96 7.89 8.04 1.00 #8  
6 Richard DORNBUSH USA 72.58 36.47   36.11 7.46 6.93 7.18 7.25 7.29 0.00 #7  
7 Peter LIEBERS GER 69.34 37.27   32.07 6.50 6.18 6.46 6.54 6.39 0.00 #2  
8 Nan SONG CHN 68.68 37.03   31.65 6.61 6.00 6.43 6.36 6.25 0.00 #3  
9 Yi WANG CHN 63.27 32.70   30.57 6.46 5.75 6.18 6.07 6.11 0.00 #1

_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5583
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: Cup of China 1-3 November 2013   02.11.13 15:58

Pairs - Free Skating - Result Details
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 132.14 64.41 68.73 8.64 8.18 8.57 8.82 8.75 1.00 #7
2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 124.00 56.87 67.13 8.46 8.14 8.32 8.54 8.50 0.00 #8
3 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN 122.95 62.23 60.72 7.64 7.21 7.71 7.64 7.75 0.00 #6
4 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN 115.19 59.69 55.50 6.86 6.50 7.25 6.96 7.11 0.00 #4
5 Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 105.19 55.79 50.40 6.32 6.07 6.43 6.32 6.36 1.00 #1
6 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA 103.73 49.81 54.92 7.00 6.57 6.86 6.93 6.96 1.00 #5
7 Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 94.17 45.67 49.50 6.39 6.11 5.86 6.46 6.11 1.00 #3
8 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA 89.51 42.50 50.01 6.46 5.96 6.18 6.36 6.29 3.00 #2

Pairs - Final Result
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 201.21 2 1
2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 194.38 1 2
3 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN 187.19 3 3
4 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN 172.35 5 4
5 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA 161.72 4 6
6 Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 155.52 8 5
7 Anastasia MARTIUSHEVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 147.19 6 7
8 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA 141.33 7 8

Ice Dance - Free Dance - Result Details
1 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 102.08 49.03 53.05 8.75 8.64 8.96 9.07 8.96 0.00 #6
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 97.72 45.58 52.14 8.82 8.39 8.82 8.75 8.86 0.00 #7
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 93.76 47.43 46.33 7.61 7.43 8.00 7.93 7.89 0.00 #5
4 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 83.92 43.23 40.69 6.71 6.54 6.75 7.14 6.96 0.00 #3
5 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 79.14 37.59 41.55 7.00 6.68 6.93 7.11 7.07 0.00 #4
6 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 64.94 32.99 32.95 5.61 5.21 5.68 5.71 5.43 1.00 #1
7 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 63.19 31.06 33.13 5.61 5.25 5.75 5.68 5.50 1.00 #2

Ice Dance - Final Result
1 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 165.68 2 1
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 163.42 1 2
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 150.53 3 3
4 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 134.12 5 4
5 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 132.06 4 5
6 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 106.18 7 6
7 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 104.98 6 7
WD Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN

Men - Free Skating - Result Details
1 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 156.81 79.37 77.44 7.86 7.32 8.04 7.82 7.68 0.00 #8
2 Han YAN CHN 155.48 75.14 81.34 8.54 7.89 8.14 8.14 7.96 1.00 #9
3 Denis TEN KAZ 147.75 67.25 80.50 8.25 7.75 7.96 8.18 8.11 0.00 #6
4 Richard DORNBUSH USA 145.99 76.61 70.38 7.29 6.68 7.04 7.14 7.04 1.00 #4
5 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 145.30 67.38 79.92 8.50 7.93 7.75 8.07 7.71 2.00 #7
6 Florent AMODIO FRA 136.64 60.08 76.56 7.82 7.07 7.82 7.75 7.82 0.00 #5
7 Peter LIEBERS GER 131.46 63.68 67.78 6.82 6.57 6.79 7.00 6.71 0.00 #3
8 Nan SONG CHN 128.12 61.74 66.38 6.68 6.29 6.79 6.68 6.75 0.00 #2
9 Yi WANG CHN 121.95 62.39 59.56 6.32 5.71 6.07 5.86 5.82 0.00 #1

Men - Final Result
1 Han YAN CHN 245.62 1 2
2 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 238.65 2 1
3 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 226.92 3 5
4 Denis TEN KAZ 224.80 4 3
5 Richard DORNBUSH USA 218.57 6 4
6 Florent AMODIO FRA 213.39 5 6
7 Peter LIEBERS GER 200.80 7 7
8 Nan SONG CHN 196.80 8 8
9 Yi WANG CHN 185.22 9 9

Ladies - Free Skating - Result Details
1 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 118.38 62.15 56.23 7.07 6.61 7.21 7.04 7.21 0.00 #8
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 110.65 46.34 65.31 8.39 7.86 7.96 8.32 8.29 1.00 #9
3 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 108.67 50.36 60.31 7.68 7.29 7.50 7.61 7.61 2.00 #10
4 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 108.62 51.59 57.03 7.43 6.71 7.11 7.14 7.25 0.00 #7
5 Nikol GOSVIANI RUS 98.28 45.80 53.48 6.79 6.36 6.64 6.75 6.89 1.00 #5
6 Haruka IMAI JPN 95.51 43.29 54.22 7.18 6.43 6.64 6.82 6.82 2.00 #6
7 Xiaowen GUO CHN 94.18 50.53 43.65 5.71 4.96 5.68 5.54 5.39 0.00 #1
8 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 93.91 43.26 51.65 6.71 6.18 6.39 6.50 6.50 1.00 #4
9 Kexin ZHANG CHN 91.56 49.47 43.09 5.79 4.96 5.43 5.43 5.32 1.00 #2
10 Zijun LI CHN 85.40 37.71 48.69 6.36 5.96 5.82 6.25 6.04 1.00 #3

Ladies - Final Result
1 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 178.62 3 1
2 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 174.70 1 3
3 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 173.40 2 2
4 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 165.95 4 4
5 Nikol GOSVIANI RUS 152.04 6 5
6 Haruka IMAI JPN 150.30 5 6
7 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 147.64 7 8
8 Kexin ZHANG CHN 144.88 9 9
9 Xiaowen GUO CHN 139.50 10 7
10 Zijun LI CHN 138.98 8 10


_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Cup of China 1-3 November 2013   

Back to top Go down
 
Cup of China 1-3 November 2013
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Brian Joubert Discussion Group :: Skating General :: Competitions & Shows/Compétitions et Galas-
Jump to: