Brian Joubert Discussion Group



 
PortalHomeFAQSearchRegisterUsergroupsLog inFacebookTwitter

Share | 
 

 World Junior Championships 2008

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13303
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: World Junior Championships 2008   24.02.08 12:55

World Junior Championships 2008



http://www.juniorworlds2008.com/

http://www.isufs.org/results/wjc2008/

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13303
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   25.02.08 13:08

Junior Ice Dancing - Compulsory Dance

Cha-Cha Congelado

Starting Order

StN. Name Nat.
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jekaterina SERGEJEVA / Andrejs SITIKS LAT

2 Natalia MITIUSHINA / Matteo ZANNI ITA

3 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN

4 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR

6 Isabella TOBIAS / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO

7 Ashley FOY / Benjamin BLUM GER

8 Anastasia GAVRYLOVYCH / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN

10 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN

11 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA

12 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA

14 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS

15 Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO ITA

16 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR

17 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN

Warm-Up Group 5
18 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL

19 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST

20 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST

21 Barbora HEROLDOVA / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN

22 Maureen IBANEZ / Neil BROWN FRA

Warm-Up Group 6
23 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS

24 Hanna ASADCHAYA / Dmitri LAMTYUGIN BLR

25 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE

26 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMÄKI FIN

27 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA

Warm-Up Group 7
28 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS

29 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT

30 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK

31 Tamsyn SCOBLE / Quiesto SPIERINGSHOEK RSA

32 Ekaterina ZABOLOTNAYA / Julian WAGNER GER



Junior Pairs - Short Program

Starting Order

StN. Name Nat.
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA

2 Camille FOUCHER / Bruno MASSOT FRA

3 Krystyna KLIMCZAK / Janusz KARWETA POL

4 Andrea HOLLEROVA / Jakub SAFRANEK CZE

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Huibo DONG / Yiming WU CHN

6 Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ CAN

7 Ekaterina SHEREMETIEVA / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS

8 Natalie GANEM / Christopher TREFIL HUN

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Bianca BUTLER / Joseph JACOBSEN USA

10 Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV EST

11 Chelsi GUILLEN / Danny CURZON USA

12 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ SUI

14 Jessica Rose PAETSCH / Jon NUSS USA

15 Monica PISOTTA / Michael STEWART CAN

16 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 5
17 Amanda SUNYOTO-YANG / Darryll SULINDRO-YANG TPE

18 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS

19 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK

20 Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH RUS

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13303
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   26.02.08 19:29

Junior Ice Dancing - Compulsory Dance

Cha-Cha Congelado

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TI PF IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 35.11 18.99 16.12 6.50 6.39 6.32 6.57 0.00 #27
2 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 34.99 18.92 16.07 6.50 6.32 6.36 6.54 0.00 #14
3 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 33.71 18.38 15.33 6.11 5.96 6.25 6.29 0.00 #10
4 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 33.52 17.89 15.63 6.29 6.21 6.18 6.32 0.00 #23
5 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 30.52 16.80 13.72 5.54 5.39 5.46 5.57 0.00 #11
6 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 30.43 16.91 13.52 5.43 5.25 5.43 5.57 0.00 #25
7 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 28.69 15.68 13.01 5.29 5.04 5.21 5.29 0.00 #28
8 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR 28.28 15.27 13.01 5.21 5.11 5.18 5.36 0.00 #5
9 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN 27.46 15.38 12.08 4.93 4.64 4.86 4.93 0.00 #4
10 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN 27.36 15.28 12.08 4.89 4.71 4.79 4.96 0.00 #3
11 Maureen IBANEZ / Neil BROWN FRA 26.40 14.91 11.49 4.68 4.46 4.57 4.68 0.00 #22
12 Ashley FOY / Benjamin BLUM GER 25.91 14.86 11.05 4.43 4.25 4.50 4.57 0.00 #7
13 Natalia MITIUSHINA / Matteo ZANNI ITA 25.06 13.98 11.08 4.46 4.29 4.43 4.57 0.00 #2
14 Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO ITA 24.96 13.51 12.45 5.04 4.93 4.93 5.00 1.00 #15
15 Isabella TOBIAS / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 24.92 14.03 10.89 4.46 4.21 4.36 4.39 0.00 #6
16 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA 24.83 14.18 10.65 4.39 4.11 4.29 4.25 0.00 #13
17 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 24.77 14.16 10.61 4.32 4.14 4.21 4.29 0.00 #16
18 Anastasia GAVRYLOVYCH / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL 24.31 14.13 10.18 4.04 4.00 4.11 4.18 0.00 #8
19 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 23.35 13.68 9.67 4.04 3.71 3.82 3.89 0.00 #19
20 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN 23.31 13.64 9.67 4.04 3.71 3.86 3.86 0.00 #17
21 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMAKI FIN 23.14 13.33 9.81 4.04 3.79 3.93 3.93 0.00 #26
22 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 22.81 13.18 9.63 3.96 3.71 3.82 3.93 0.00 #30
23 Barbora HEROLDOVA / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 22.56 13.35 9.21 3.79 3.61 3.64 3.68 0.00 #21
24 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN 22.12 13.08 9.04 3.79 3.43 3.64 3.61 0.00 #9
25 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 21.91 12.94 8.97 3.61 3.46 3.64 3.68 0.00 #12
26 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 21.89 13.48 8.41 3.46 3.21 3.39 3.39 0.00 #29
27 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL 20.76 12.12 8.64 3.64 3.25 3.43 3.50 0.00 #18
28 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 20.66 12.16 8.50 3.50 3.18 3.50 3.46 0.00 #20
29 Ekaterina ZABOLOTNAYA / Julian WAGNER GER 20.46 12.11 9.35 3.89 3.54 3.68 3.86 1.00 #32
30 Hanna ASADCHAYA / Dmitri LAMTYUGIN BLR 17.95 10.89 7.06 3.07 2.61 2.79 2.79 0.00 #24
31 Jekaterina SERGEJEVA / Andrejs SITIKS LAT 17.44 10.68 6.76 2.89 2.54 2.71 2.64 0.00 #1
32 Tamsyn SCOBLE / Quiesto SPIERINGSHOEK RSA 13.87 8.93 5.94 2.61 2.21 2.32 2.32 1.00 #31

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13303
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   26.02.08 21:47

Junior Men - Short Program

Online Result

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Adam RIPPON USA
69.35 1
2 Artem BORODULIN RUS
66.16 2
3 Brandon MROZ USA
63.36 3
4 Michal BREZINA CZE
62.11 4
5 Tommy STEENBERG USA
61.33 5
6 Denis TEN KAZ
60.00 6
7 Florent AMODIO FRA
58.50 7
8 Ivan BARIEV RUS
58.39 8




Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Adam RIPPON USA 69.35 37.85 31.50 6.50 6.07 6.43 6.18 6.32 0.00 #37
2 Artem BORODULIN RUS 66.16 36.20 29.96 6.25 5.75 6.07 5.89 6.00 0.00 #45
3 Brandon MROZ USA 63.36 35.43 27.93 5.93 5.43 5.64 5.50 5.43 0.00 #39
4 Michal BREZINA CZE 62.11 33.62 28.49 5.96 5.39 5.82 5.57 5.75 0.00 #36
5 Tommy STEENBERG USA 61.33 32.41 28.92 5.89 5.57 5.82 5.75 5.89 0.00 #41
6 Denis TEN KAZ 60.00 32.67 27.33 5.68 5.25 5.54 5.29 5.57 0.00 #35
7 Florent AMODIO FRA 58.50 32.31 26.19 5.43 5.04 5.29 5.14 5.29 0.00 #30
8 Ivan BARIEV RUS 58.39 31.24 27.15 5.50 5.18 5.54 5.36 5.57 0.00 #34
9 Jeremy TEN CAN 58.29 31.79 26.50 5.46 5.11 5.36 5.25 5.32 0.00 #33
10 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 56.68 32.58 24.10 5.14 4.71 4.82 4.75 4.68 0.00 #26
11 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 55.77 29.80 25.97 5.36 5.00 5.21 5.29 5.11 0.00 #42
12 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 52.25 28.99 23.26 4.75 4.61 4.75 4.54 4.61 0.00 #25
13 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI 51.23 25.91 25.32 5.14 4.93 5.07 5.07 5.11 0.00 #43
14 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 50.70 28.17 22.53 4.64 4.36 4.61 4.46 4.46 0.00 #32
15 Denis WIECZOREK GER 50.37 28.83 21.54 4.50 4.00 4.39 4.29 4.36 0.00 #8
16 Akio SASAKI JPN 50.05 24.98 26.07 5.43 5.07 5.14 5.11 5.32 1.00 #27
17 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 49.15 21.37 27.78 5.79 5.39 5.57 5.46 5.57 0.00 #38
18 Jakub STROBL SVK 48.59 27.41 21.18 4.50 4.07 4.29 4.25 4.07 0.00 #24
19 Takahito MURA JPN 47.66 21.35 26.31 5.68 5.07 5.21 5.21 5.14 0.00 #40
20 Elladj BALDE CAN 46.98 23.12 24.86 5.00 4.68 5.11 4.93 5.14 1.00 #28
21 Nikita MIKHAILOV RUS 46.40 22.55 24.85 5.14 4.64 4.96 5.04 5.07 1.00 #9
22 Chao YANG CHN 45.82 19.46 26.36 5.54 5.14 5.18 5.21 5.29 0.00 #44
23 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 44.95 24.34 21.61 4.43 4.18 4.46 4.29 4.25 1.00 #19
24 Severin KIEFER AUT 44.63 25.73 18.90 4.11 3.64 3.68 3.79 3.68 0.00 #7
25 Michael CHROLENKO NOR 44.62 23.11 21.51 4.54 4.11 4.29 4.25 4.32 0.00 #14
26 Bela PAPP FIN 44.45 23.81 20.64 4.14 3.96 4.18 4.18 4.18 0.00 #15
27 Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 43.44 21.82 21.62 4.50 4.11 4.36 4.29 4.36 0.00 #18
28 Ruben ERRAMPALLI ITA 43.41 25.05 18.36 4.04 3.39 3.79 3.57 3.57 0.00 #4
29 Danil PRIVALOV AZE 41.39 22.32 20.07 4.32 3.89 4.00 4.04 3.82 1.00 #20
30 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS 39.78 18.97 20.81 4.21 3.96 4.21 4.18 4.25 0.00 #13
31 Elliot HILTON GBR 39.53 19.46 22.07 4.61 4.32 4.29 4.46 4.39 2.00 #31
32 Boris MARTINEC CRO 37.76 17.47 21.29 4.43 3.93 4.36 4.25 4.32 1.00 #23
33 Kevin ALVES BRA 34.44 16.87 18.57 3.82 3.39 3.79 3.86 3.71 1.00 #29
34 Dimitri KAHIRAU BLR 34.28 15.50 19.78 4.29 3.68 3.89 3.96 3.96 1.00 #22
35 Ruben BLOMMAERT BEL 32.44 15.76 16.68 3.68 3.18 3.39 3.25 3.18 0.00 #1
36 Min-Seok KIM KOR 32.31 16.21 17.10 3.57 3.21 3.50 3.43 3.39 1.00 #11
37 Sarkis HAIRAPETYAN ARM 30.52 14.02 16.50 3.43 3.36 3.25 3.21 3.25 0.00 #3
38 Jesper KRISTIANSEN DEN 30.44 13.66 17.78 3.71 3.43 3.50 3.68 3.46 1.00 #16
39 Cameron HEMS NZL 27.88 11.27 17.61 3.75 3.36 3.46 3.50 3.54 1.00 #17
40 Vlad IONESCU ROU 27.35 13.60 14.75 3.14 2.68 2.93 3.00 3.00 1.00 #2
41 Krisztian ANDRASKA HUN 27.03 12.13 14.90 3.29 2.89 2.93 3.00 2.79 0.00 #10
42 Boyito MULDER NED 26.42 12.70 13.72 2.96 2.68 2.75 2.79 2.54 0.00 #12
43 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 25.96 11.78 15.18 3.14 2.96 3.04 3.11 2.93 1.00 #21
44 Pavel Petrov SAVINOV BUL 24.70 11.87 13.83 2.86 2.54 2.93 2.82 2.68 1.00 #6
45 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 22.45 7.27 16.18 3.57 3.11 3.11 3.18 3.21 1.00 #5



Starting Order

StN. Name Nat.
46 Jinlin GUAN CHN

47 Kim LUCINE FRA

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine


Last edited by MAMOUNA38 on 27.02.08 15:53; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13303
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   27.02.08 14:21

Junior Men - Short Program

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Adam RIPPON USA 69.35 37.85 31.50 6.50 6.07 6.43 6.18 6.32 0.00 #37
2 Artem BORODULIN RUS 66.16 36.20 29.96 6.25 5.75 6.07 5.89 6.00 0.00 #45
3 Brandon MROZ USA 63.36 35.43 27.93 5.93 5.43 5.64 5.50 5.43 0.00 #39
4 Jinlin GUAN CHN 62.47 33.18 29.29 6.04 5.64 5.86 5.86 5.89 0.00 #46
5 Michal BREZINA CZE 62.11 33.62 28.49 5.96 5.39 5.82 5.57 5.75 0.00 #36
6 Tommy STEENBERG USA 61.33 32.41 28.92 5.89 5.57 5.82 5.75 5.89 0.00 #41
7 Kim LUCINE FRA 60.01 32.04 27.97 5.57 5.39 5.68 5.54 5.79 0.00 #47
8 Denis TEN KAZ 60.00 32.67 27.33 5.68 5.25 5.54 5.29 5.57 0.00 #35
9 Florent AMODIO FRA 58.50 32.31 26.19 5.43 5.04 5.29 5.14 5.29 0.00 #30
10 Ivan BARIEV RUS 58.39 31.24 27.15 5.50 5.18 5.54 5.36 5.57 0.00 #34
11 Jeremy TEN CAN 58.29 31.79 26.50 5.46 5.11 5.36 5.25 5.32 0.00 #33
12 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 56.68 32.58 24.10 5.14 4.71 4.82 4.75 4.68 0.00 #26
13 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 55.77 29.80 25.97 5.36 5.00 5.21 5.29 5.11 0.00 #42
14 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 52.25 28.99 23.26 4.75 4.61 4.75 4.54 4.61 0.00 #25
15 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI 51.23 25.91 25.32 5.14 4.93 5.07 5.07 5.11 0.00 #43
16 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 50.70 28.17 22.53 4.64 4.36 4.61 4.46 4.46 0.00 #32
17 Denis WIECZOREK GER 50.37 28.83 21.54 4.50 4.00 4.39 4.29 4.36 0.00 #8
18 Akio SASAKI JPN 50.05 24.98 26.07 5.43 5.07 5.14 5.11 5.32 1.00 #27
19 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 49.15 21.37 27.78 5.79 5.39 5.57 5.46 5.57 0.00 #38
20 Jakub STROBL SVK 48.59 27.41 21.18 4.50 4.07 4.29 4.25 4.07 0.00 #24
21 Takahito MURA JPN 47.66 21.35 26.31 5.68 5.07 5.21 5.21 5.14 0.00 #40
22 Elladj BALDE CAN 46.98 23.12 24.86 5.00 4.68 5.11 4.93 5.14 1.00 #28
23 Nikita MIKHAILOV RUS 46.40 22.55 24.85 5.14 4.64 4.96 5.04 5.07 1.00 #9
24 Chao YANG CHN 45.82 19.46 26.36 5.54 5.14 5.18 5.21 5.29 0.00 #44
25 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 44.95 24.34 21.61 4.43 4.18 4.46 4.29 4.25 1.00 #19
26 Severin KIEFER AUT 44.63 25.73 18.90 4.11 3.64 3.68 3.79 3.68 0.00 #7
27 Michael CHROLENKO NOR 44.62 23.11 21.51 4.54 4.11 4.29 4.25 4.32 0.00 #14
28 Bela PAPP FIN 44.45 23.81 20.64 4.14 3.96 4.18 4.18 4.18 0.00 #15
29 Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 43.44 21.82 21.62 4.50 4.11 4.36 4.29 4.36 0.00 #18
30 Ruben ERRAMPALLI ITA 43.41 25.05 18.36 4.04 3.39 3.79 3.57 3.57 0.00 #4
31 Danil PRIVALOV AZE 41.39 22.32 20.07 4.32 3.89 4.00 4.04 3.82 1.00 #20
32 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS 39.78 18.97 20.81 4.21 3.96 4.21 4.18 4.25 0.00 #13
33 Elliot HILTON GBR 39.53 19.46 22.07 4.61 4.32 4.29 4.46 4.39 2.00 #31
34 Boris MARTINEC CRO 37.76 17.47 21.29 4.43 3.93 4.36 4.25 4.32 1.00 #23
35 Kevin ALVES BRA 34.44 16.87 18.57 3.82 3.39 3.79 3.86 3.71 1.00 #29
36 Dimitri KAHIRAU BLR 34.28 15.50 19.78 4.29 3.68 3.89 3.96 3.96 1.00 #22
37 Ruben BLOMMAERT BEL 32.44 15.76 16.68 3.68 3.18 3.39 3.25 3.18 0.00 #1
38 Min-Seok KIM KOR 32.31 16.21 17.10 3.57 3.21 3.50 3.43 3.39 1.00 #11
39 Sarkis HAIRAPETYAN ARM 30.52 14.02 16.50 3.43 3.36 3.25 3.21 3.25 0.00 #3
40 Jesper KRISTIANSEN DEN 30.44 13.66 17.78 3.71 3.43 3.50 3.68 3.46 1.00 #16
41 Cameron HEMS NZL 27.88 11.27 17.61 3.75 3.36 3.46 3.50 3.54 1.00 #17
42 Vlad IONESCU ROU 27.35 13.60 14.75 3.14 2.68 2.93 3.00 3.00 1.00 #2
43 Krisztian ANDRASKA HUN 27.03 12.13 14.90 3.29 2.89 2.93 3.00 2.79 0.00 #10
44 Boyito MULDER NED 26.42 12.70 13.72 2.96 2.68 2.75 2.79 2.54 0.00 #12
45 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 25.96 11.78 15.18 3.14 2.96 3.04 3.11 2.93 1.00 #21
46 Pavel Petrov SAVINOV BUL 24.70 11.87 13.83 2.86 2.54 2.93 2.82 2.68 1.00 #6
47 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 22.45 7.27 16.18 3.57 3.11 3.11 3.18 3.21 1.00 #5

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13303
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   27.02.08 21:09

Junior Pairs - Free Skating

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 92.81 48.33 46.48 5.89 5.64 5.82 5.89 5.82 2.00 #17
2 Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH RUS 91.82 46.73 45.09 5.89 5.54 5.54 5.68 5.54 0.00 #19
3 Huibo DONG / Yiming WU CHN 90.17 49.33 40.84 5.50 4.89 5.21 5.04 4.89 0.00 #16
4 Jessica Rose PAETSCH / Jon NUSS USA 85.11 44.55 42.56 5.43 5.07 5.32 5.32 5.46 2.00 #13
5 Ekaterina SHEREMETIEVA / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 84.20 39.88 45.32 5.86 5.43 5.71 5.64 5.68 1.00 #18
6 Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV EST 84.10 46.83 37.27 4.82 4.57 4.61 4.68 4.61 0.00 #9
7 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 79.70 39.06 42.64 5.57 5.18 5.29 5.36 5.25 2.00 #20
8 Monica PISOTTA / Michael STEWART CAN 78.94 40.87 38.07 4.93 4.54 4.71 4.86 4.75 0.00 #15
9 Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ CAN 78.58 41.23 37.35 4.89 4.43 4.64 4.82 4.57 0.00 #12
10 Amanda SUNYOTO-YANG / Darryll SULINDRO-YANG TPE 76.95 41.52 35.43 4.50 4.29 4.50 4.54 4.32 0.00 #7
11 Bianca BUTLER / Joseph JACOBSEN USA 74.89 39.09 36.80 4.79 4.50 4.61 4.71 4.39 1.00 #11
12 Chelsi GUILLEN / Danny CURZON USA 74.56 37.04 37.52 4.89 4.54 4.57 4.82 4.64 0.00 #14
13 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA 73.14 39.04 34.10 4.46 4.07 4.25 4.32 4.21 0.00 #5
14 Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ SUI 72.65 38.69 34.96 4.57 4.21 4.36 4.39 4.32 1.00 #10
15 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 70.26 37.51 34.75 4.50 4.25 4.32 4.36 4.29 2.00 #6
16 Krystyna KLIMCZAK / Janusz KARWETA POL 69.19 37.65 32.54 4.18 4.00 4.11 4.18 3.86 1.00 #8
17 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK 58.31 31.20 28.11 3.71 3.36 3.54 3.57 3.39 1.00 #3
18 Camille FOUCHER / Bruno MASSOT FRA 55.10 28.19 28.91 3.96 3.50 3.54 3.68 3.39 2.00 #4
19 Andrea HOLLEROVA / Jakub SAFRANEK CZE 47.70 26.33 25.37 3.46 3.04 3.04 3.25 3.07 4.00 #2
20 Natalie GANEM / Christopher TREFIL HUN 45.14 23.76 23.38 3.11 2.86 2.82 3.07 2.75 2.00 #1
Junior Pairs

Result

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH RUS
148.12 1 2
2 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS
144.86 2 1
3 Huibo DONG / Yiming WU CHN
141.33 5 3
4 Ekaterina SHEREMETIEVA / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
136.14 3 5
5 Jessica Rose PAETSCH / Jon NUSS USA
133.12 8 4
6 Maria SERGEJEVA / Ilja GLEBOV EST
131.02 9 6
7 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN
130.92 4 7
8 Monica PISOTTA / Michael STEWART CAN
127.23 7 8
9 Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ CAN
125.46 10 9
10 Chelsi GUILLEN / Danny CURZON USA
123.93 6 12
11 Bianca BUTLER / Joseph JACOBSEN USA
120.81 12 11
12 Anais MORAND / Antoine DORSAZ SUI
118.92 11 14
13 Amanda SUNYOTO-YANG / Darryll SULINDRO-YANG TPE
118.90 14 10
14 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON ITA
113.35 15 13
15 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN
113.23 13 15
16 Krystyna KLIMCZAK / Janusz KARWETA POL
108.87 16 16
17 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK
95.74 17 17
18 Camille FOUCHER / Bruno MASSOT FRA
89.09 18 18
19 Andrea HOLLEROVA / Jakub SAFRANEK CZE
80.85 19 19
20 Natalie GANEM / Christopher TREFIL HUN
70.91 20 20


Junior Ladies - Short Program

Starting Order

StN. Name Nat.
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Barbara KLERK BEL

2 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE

3 Siobhan MCCOLL RSA

4 Merovee EPHREM MON

5 Manuela STANUKOVA BUL

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Mirna LIBRIC CRO

7 Lydia FUENTES AND

8 Victoria LIAKHAVA BLR

9 Beatrice ROZINSKAITE LTU

10 Noemie SILBERER SUI

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Francesca RIO ITA

12 Sofia BARDAKOV ISR

13 Mila PETROVIC SRB

14 Zanna PUGACA LAT

15 Anita NAGY ROU

16 Armine STAMBULTSYAN ARM

Warm-Up Group 4
17 Bingwa GENG CHN

18 Nika CERIC SLO

19 Emma HAGIEVA AZE

20 Sigrid YOUNG TPE

21 Mary Grace BALDO PHI

22 Mary Ro REYES MEX

Warm-Up Group 5
23 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR

24 Hounsh MUNSHI IND

25 Birce ATABEY TUR

26 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN

27 Manouk GIJSMAN NED

28 Elena RODRIGUES BRA

Warm-Up Group 6
29 Alena LEONOVA RUS

30 Sara TWETE DEN

31 Erle HARSTAD NOR

32 Charlotte GENDREAU FRA

33 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK

Warm-Up Group 7
34 Cheltzie LEE AUS

35 Hyeon-Jeong KIM KOR

36 Sofia OTALA FIN

37 Joshi HELGESSON SWE

38 Katherine HADFORD HUN

Warm-Up Group 8
39 Na-Hee SIN KOR

40 Sarah HECKEN GER

41 Katarina GERBOLDT RUS

42 Aneta MICHALEK POL

43 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT

44 Alexandra ROUT NZL

Warm-Up Group 9
45 Stefania BERTON ITA

46 Caroline ZHANG USA

47 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST

48 Yuki NISHINO JPN

49 Rumi SUIZU JPN

50 Elena GLEBOVA EST

Warm-Up Group 10
51 Myriane SAMSON CAN

52 Nella SIMAOVA CZE

53 Rachael FLATT USA

54 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN

55 Mirai NAGASU USA

56 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Eli
Daft Punk
avatar

Number of posts : 2565
Age : 30
Localisation : Warsaw/Poland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   27.02.08 21:33

MERCI Gis pour les results bisousfleurs

I hope Maria MONKO & Ilia TKACHENKO will win cheers
I cheer for them youpi clap
Back to top Go down
View user profile
quintia
Matrix
avatar

Number of posts : 3229
Age : 31
Localisation : Connecticut, USA
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   27.02.08 23:29

Thanks Gis!!! Smile
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13303
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   28.02.08 15:17

Junior Ice Dancing - Original Dance

Folk-Country Dance

Online Result

FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA
92.95 1 1
2 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN
91.23 3 2
3 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS
88.98 4 3
4 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS
88.69 2 4
5 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA
81.82 5 5
6 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
79.65 7 6
7 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR
77.80 8 7
8 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN
74.86 10 9




Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS MO PF CH IT Deduction
- StN.
1 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 57.84 31.74 26.10 6.86 6.75 6.82 6.93 6.96 0.00 #21
2 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 57.52 32.45 25.07 6.54 6.46 6.68 6.64 6.68 0.00 #22
3 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 55.46 30.53 24.93 6.57 6.39 6.61 6.64 6.61 0.00 #28
4 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 53.70 28.01 25.69 6.71 6.64 6.79 6.86 6.82 0.00 #26
5 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 51.30 30.31 21.99 5.71 5.71 5.79 5.75 5.93 1.00 #30
6 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 50.96 29.72 21.24 5.54 5.43 5.68 5.64 5.68 0.00 #25
7 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR 49.52 28.65 20.87 5.46 5.39 5.50 5.54 5.57 0.00 #24
8 Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO ITA 47.59 27.01 20.58 5.39 5.29 5.46 5.43 5.50 0.00 #18
9 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN 47.50 27.85 19.65 5.11 4.96 5.21 5.29 5.29 0.00 #29
10 Maureen IBANEZ / Neil BROWN FRA 46.05 26.72 19.33 5.11 4.93 5.07 5.14 5.18 0.00 #11
11 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN 46.01 26.51 19.50 5.21 4.96 5.18 5.18 5.14 0.00 #23
12 Ashley FOY / Benjamin BLUM GER 44.34 26.70 17.64 4.61 4.54 4.75 4.71 4.64 0.00 #20
13 Isabella TOBIAS / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 44.23 26.55 17.68 4.64 4.54 4.64 4.68 4.75 0.00 #15
14 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 43.86 25.70 21.16 5.64 5.54 5.50 5.64 5.54 3.00 #27
15 Anastasia GAVRYLOVYCH / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL 41.54 24.90 16.64 4.36 4.25 4.43 4.43 4.43 0.00 #19
16 Natalia MITIUSHINA / Matteo ZANNI ITA 41.05 24.14 16.91 4.50 4.21 4.54 4.46 4.54 0.00 #14
17 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA 40.90 25.06 15.84 4.32 4.04 4.14 4.21 4.14 0.00 #12
18 Ekaterina ZABOLOTNAYA / Julian WAGNER GER 40.83 25.73 15.10 4.04 3.82 4.11 3.96 3.96 0.00 #4
19 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN 40.44 24.84 15.60 4.18 3.93 4.21 4.14 4.11 0.00 #16
20 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 40.40 25.08 15.32 4.21 4.00 4.04 4.07 3.89 0.00 #13
21 Barbora HEROLDOVA / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 40.19 25.05 15.14 4.04 3.89 4.00 4.07 3.96 0.00 #10
22 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 40.17 24.60 15.57 4.14 3.96 4.18 4.07 4.14 0.00 #9
23 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN 39.89 25.20 14.69 3.96 3.79 3.82 3.96 3.82 0.00 #5
24 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMAKI FIN 38.48 24.52 13.96 3.71 3.57 3.79 3.86 3.54 0.00 #3
25 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 37.24 23.47 13.77 3.71 3.46 3.68 3.75 3.57 0.00 #1
26 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 37.22 22.77 16.45 4.46 4.21 4.39 4.39 4.25 2.00 #17
27 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL 37.00 23.09 13.91 3.71 3.61 3.64 3.71 3.64 0.00 #8
28 Hanna ASADCHAYA / Dmitri LAMTYUGIN BLR 33.82 22.58 12.24 3.25 3.00 3.36 3.46 3.14 1.00 #6
29 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 32.70 20.36 12.34 3.25 3.00 3.43 3.39 3.25 0.00 #2
30 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 31.75 20.25 12.50 3.46 3.14 3.36 3.32 3.21 1.00 #7


Junior Men - Free Skating

Starting Order

StN. Name Nat. Current Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Pavel Petrov SAVINOV BUL
25 24.70
2 Chao YANG CHN
24 45.82
3 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE
19 49.15
4 Nikita MIKHAILOV RUS
23 46.40
5 Takahito MURA JPN
21 47.66
6 Jakub STROBL SVK
20 48.59
7 Elladj BALDE CAN
22 46.98
Warm-Up Group 2
8 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
13 55.77
9 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI
15 51.23
10 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
14 52.25
11 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL
16 50.70
12 Akio SASAKI JPN
18 50.05
13 Denis WIECZOREK GER
17 50.37
Warm-Up Group 3
14 Denis TEN KAZ
8 60.00
15 Jeremy TEN CAN
11 58.29
16 Florent AMODIO FRA
9 58.50
17 Kim LUCINE FRA
7 60.01
18 Nikolai BONDAR UKR
12 56.68
19 Ivan BARIEV RUS
10 58.39
Warm-Up Group 4
20 Tommy STEENBERG USA
6 61.33
21 Adam RIPPON USA
1 69.35
22 Artem BORODULIN RUS
2 66.16
23 Brandon MROZ USA
3 63.36
24 Jinlin GUAN CHN
4 62.47
25 Michal BREZINA CZE
5 62.11

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sheena
Moderator
avatar

Number of posts : 5583
Localisation : Ireland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   28.02.08 18:21

Thanks for keeping us updated Gislaine!

_________________
~Sheena~

"I find television very educating. Every time somebody turns on the set, I go into the other room and read a book" - Groucho Marx
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13303
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   28.02.08 21:10

Junior Men - Free Skating

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Adam RIPPON USA 130.55 66.27 64.28 6.43 6.04 6.46 6.46 6.75 0.00 #21
2 Artem BORODULIN RUS 128.61 67.17 61.44 6.29 5.82 6.25 6.07 6.29 0.00 #22
3 Jinlin GUAN CHN 127.13 68.49 58.64 6.04 5.64 5.89 5.82 5.93 0.00 #24
4 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 125.01 74.09 51.92 5.50 4.93 5.21 5.14 5.18 1.00 #8
5 Brandon MROZ USA 122.84 66.00 56.84 5.93 5.50 5.71 5.64 5.64 0.00 #23
6 Michal BREZINA CZE 122.29 65.21 57.08 5.96 5.32 5.86 5.61 5.79 0.00 #25
7 Ivan BARIEV RUS 116.67 62.47 55.20 5.64 5.18 5.64 5.43 5.71 1.00 #19
8 Jeremy TEN CAN 115.05 62.55 52.50 5.39 5.11 5.21 5.29 5.25 0.00 #15
9 Chao YANG CHN 112.66 60.60 52.06 5.43 5.07 5.21 5.14 5.18 0.00 #2
10 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI 111.65 60.95 50.70 5.14 4.89 5.25 5.00 5.07 0.00 #9
11 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 108.76 58.30 50.46 5.11 5.00 5.04 5.04 5.04 0.00 #10
12 Florent AMODIO FRA 106.29 51.67 55.62 5.64 5.32 5.68 5.46 5.71 1.00 #16
13 Tommy STEENBERG USA 105.31 52.31 54.00 5.46 5.11 5.46 5.36 5.61 1.00 #20
14 Akio SASAKI JPN 105.09 51.95 53.14 5.39 5.00 5.43 5.32 5.43 0.00 #12
15 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 104.97 56.89 49.08 5.36 4.50 4.93 4.93 4.82 1.00 #3
16 Kim LUCINE FRA 104.60 54.66 49.94 5.18 4.79 4.93 4.89 5.18 0.00 #17
17 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 102.93 55.91 48.02 5.00 4.75 4.79 4.86 4.61 1.00 #18
18 Takahito MURA JPN 98.16 50.50 48.66 5.36 4.54 4.82 4.82 4.79 1.00 #5
19 Denis TEN KAZ 95.70 46.40 51.30 5.32 4.82 5.29 5.04 5.18 2.00 #14
20 Nikita MIKHAILOV RUS 93.96 47.30 47.66 5.04 4.50 4.79 4.75 4.75 1.00 #4
21 Elladj BALDE CAN 93.36 44.22 49.14 5.00 4.57 5.07 4.89 5.04 0.00 #7
22 Denis WIECZOREK GER 86.80 44.44 44.36 4.68 4.36 4.54 4.39 4.21 2.00 #13
23 Jakub STROBL SVK 85.86 42.86 43.00 4.57 4.11 4.32 4.32 4.18 0.00 #6
24 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 82.99 40.51 44.48 4.71 4.21 4.57 4.43 4.32 2.00 #11
25 Pavel Petrov SAVINOV BUL 52.81 23.29 29.52 3.18 2.61 3.04 3.00 2.93 0.00 #1

Junior Men

Result

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Adam RIPPON USA
199.90 1 1
2 Artem BORODULIN RUS
194.77 2 2
3 Jinlin GUAN CHN
189.60 4 3
4 Brandon MROZ USA
186.20 3 5
5 Michal BREZINA CZE
184.40 5 6
6 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
180.78 13 4
7 Ivan BARIEV RUS
175.06 10 7
8 Jeremy TEN CAN
173.34 11 8
9 Tommy STEENBERG USA
166.64 6 13
10 Florent AMODIO FRA
164.79 9 12
11 Kim LUCINE FRA
164.61 7 16
12 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI
162.88 15 10
13 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
161.01 14 11
14 Nikolai BONDAR UKR
159.61 12 17
15 Chao YANG CHN
158.48 24 9
16 Denis TEN KAZ
155.70 8 19
17 Akio SASAKI JPN
155.14 18 14
18 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE
154.12 19 15
19 Takahito MURA JPN
145.82 21 18
20 Nikita MIKHAILOV RUS
140.36 23 20
21 Elladj BALDE CAN
140.34 22 21
22 Denis WIECZOREK GER
137.17 17 22
23 Jakub STROBL SVK
134.45 20 23
24 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL
133.69 16 24
25 Pavel Petrov SAVINOV BUL
77.51 46 25
26 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST
FNR 25
27 Severin KIEFER AUT
FNR 26
28 Michael CHROLENKO NOR
FNR 27
29 Bela PAPP FIN
FNR 28
30 Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR
FNR 29
31 Ruben ERRAMPALLI ITA
FNR 30
32 Danil PRIVALOV AZE
FNR 31
33 Matthew PRECIOUS AUS
FNR 32
34 Elliot HILTON GBR
FNR 33
35 Boris MARTINEC CRO
FNR 34
36 Kevin ALVES BRA
FNR 35
37 Dimitri KAHIRAU BLR
FNR 36
38 Ruben BLOMMAERT BEL
FNR 37
39 Min-Seok KIM KOR
FNR 38
40 Sarkis HAIRAPETYAN ARM
FNR 39
41 Jesper KRISTIANSEN DEN
FNR 40
42 Cameron HEMS NZL
FNR 41
43 Vlad IONESCU ROU
FNR 42
44 Krisztian ANDRASKA HUN
FNR 43
45 Boyito MULDER NED
FNR 44
46 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR
FNR 45
47 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
FNR 47

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13303
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   29.02.08 20:49

Junior Ladies - Short Program

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Mirai NAGASU USA 65.07 39.81 25.26 6.32 6.00 6.50 6.32 6.43 0.00 #55
2 Caroline ZHANG USA 62.60 38.50 24.10 6.14 5.71 6.14 6.14 6.00 0.00 #46
3 Rachael FLATT USA 60.16 35.94 24.22 6.14 5.82 6.21 5.96 6.14 0.00 #53
4 Yuki NISHINO JPN 54.15 32.23 21.92 5.75 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.36 0.00 #48
5 Elena GLEBOVA EST 53.05 30.76 22.29 5.79 5.32 5.68 5.46 5.61 0.00 #50
6 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN 50.30 27.02 23.28 5.75 5.57 5.93 5.89 5.96 0.00 #54
7 Alena LEONOVA RUS 49.76 30.48 19.28 4.96 4.50 5.04 4.71 4.89 0.00 #29
8 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 49.10 29.67 19.43 4.96 4.54 5.00 4.82 4.96 0.00 #37
9 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 46.36 26.30 20.06 5.21 4.79 5.00 5.00 5.07 0.00 #56
10 Rumi SUIZU JPN 46.25 24.67 21.58 5.61 5.11 5.46 5.36 5.43 0.00 #49
11 Sarah HECKEN GER 46.12 27.33 18.79 4.89 4.43 4.82 4.68 4.68 0.00 #40
12 Na-Hee SIN KOR 45.30 26.74 18.56 4.89 4.43 4.57 4.64 4.68 0.00 #39
13 Hyeon-Jeong KIM KOR 45.19 26.88 18.31 4.82 4.25 4.71 4.46 4.64 0.00 #35
14 Myriane SAMSON CAN 44.73 23.41 21.32 5.54 5.07 5.43 5.29 5.32 0.00 #51
15 Stefania BERTON ITA 44.62 24.58 20.04 5.07 4.71 5.11 5.04 5.11 0.00 #45
16 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT 43.78 25.39 18.39 4.71 4.39 4.68 4.64 4.57 0.00 #43
17 Sofia OTALA FIN 43.61 25.84 18.77 4.86 4.43 4.71 4.68 4.79 1.00 #36
18 Katarina GERBOLDT RUS 43.09 24.23 19.86 5.04 4.68 5.04 5.00 5.07 1.00 #41
19 Cheltzie LEE AUS 42.77 23.85 18.92 4.75 4.46 4.82 4.79 4.82 0.00 #34
20 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK 42.53 25.17 17.36 4.50 4.18 4.39 4.21 4.43 0.00 #33
21 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR 42.28 26.47 16.81 4.36 3.96 4.32 4.11 4.25 1.00 #23
22 Katherine HADFORD HUN 41.04 22.61 18.43 4.75 4.29 4.71 4.61 4.68 0.00 #38
23 Alexandra ROUT NZL 40.70 23.84 16.86 4.32 4.04 4.21 4.29 4.21 0.00 #44
24 Bingwa GENG CHN 39.82 22.94 16.88 4.43 4.00 4.21 4.21 4.25 0.00 #17
25 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST 39.73 22.40 18.33 4.82 4.32 4.61 4.61 4.54 1.00 #47
26 Nella SIMAOVA CZE 39.68 21.45 18.23 4.71 4.36 4.50 4.57 4.64 0.00 #52
27 Emma HAGIEVA AZE 38.80 24.34 14.46 3.82 3.39 3.61 3.57 3.68 0.00 #19
28 Sigrid YOUNG TPE 38.70 23.11 15.59 3.96 3.68 3.96 3.89 4.00 0.00 #20
29 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN 36.76 19.99 16.77 4.32 3.93 4.36 4.21 4.14 0.00 #26
30 Sara TWETE DEN 36.52 21.44 16.08 4.18 3.71 4.04 4.04 4.14 1.00 #30
31 Mirna LIBRIC CRO 36.16 23.42 12.74 3.43 2.96 3.14 3.29 3.11 0.00 #6
32 Francesca RIO ITA 34.45 19.86 14.59 3.79 3.43 3.71 3.64 3.68 0.00 #11
33 Barbara KLERK BEL 34.10 19.92 14.18 3.64 3.36 3.57 3.54 3.61 0.00 #1
34 Charlotte GENDREAU FRA 34.03 19.06 15.97 4.18 3.75 4.04 4.00 4.00 1.00 #32
35 Merovee EPHREM MON 33.89 20.71 13.18 3.39 3.07 3.36 3.29 3.36 0.00 #4
36 Noemie SILBERER SUI 33.81 19.92 14.89 3.79 3.46 3.79 3.75 3.82 1.00 #10
37 Mary Grace BALDO PHI 33.31 19.31 15.00 3.79 3.50 3.96 3.68 3.82 1.00 #21
38 Aneta MICHALEK POL 33.05 17.83 15.22 4.07 3.68 3.89 3.75 3.64 0.00 #42
39 Mary Ro REYES MEX 32.84 18.69 14.15 3.61 3.32 3.61 3.64 3.50 0.00 #22
40 Nika CERIC SLO 32.41 19.95 13.46 3.54 3.21 3.46 3.36 3.25 1.00 #18
41 Erle HARSTAD NOR 31.76 16.62 15.14 3.89 3.50 3.86 3.89 3.79 0.00 #31
42 Beatrice ROZINSKAITE LTU 30.07 17.73 12.34 3.18 2.82 3.18 3.11 3.14 0.00 #9
43 Manuela STANUKOVA BUL 29.60 17.89 11.71 3.00 2.71 3.00 2.93 3.00 0.00 #5
44 Elena RODRIGUES BRA 29.14 15.69 14.45 3.71 3.39 3.64 3.61 3.71 1.00 #28
45 Manouk GIJSMAN NED 28.80 17.60 13.20 3.46 3.14 3.32 3.32 3.25 2.00 #27
46 Birce ATABEY TUR 27.04 15.90 11.14 3.00 2.71 2.64 2.86 2.71 0.00 #25
47 Victoria LIAKHAVA BLR 26.23 15.66 11.57 3.11 2.68 2.89 3.00 2.79 1.00 #8
48 Armine STAMBULTSYAN ARM 26.04 14.53 11.51 2.93 2.61 3.04 2.89 2.93 0.00 #16
49 Zanna PUGACA LAT 25.83 13.78 13.05 3.39 3.07 3.39 3.25 3.21 1.00 #14
50 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE 25.34 14.45 11.89 2.96 2.82 3.00 3.07 3.00 1.00 #2
51 Anita NAGY ROU 24.95 13.09 11.86 2.93 2.79 3.04 3.07 3.00 0.00 #15
52 Siobhan MCCOLL RSA 23.80 12.85 10.95 2.86 2.50 2.86 2.71 2.75 0.00 #3
53 Lydia FUENTES AND 22.64 12.36 11.28 2.89 2.71 2.75 2.96 2.79 1.00 #7
54 Sofia BARDAKOV ISR 22.26 11.52 12.74 3.39 2.96 3.29 3.25 3.04 2.00 #12
55 Hounsh MUNSHI IND 21.13 12.38 9.75 2.29 2.25 2.54 2.61 2.50 1.00 #24
56 Mila PETROVIC SRB 19.80 10.37 9.43 2.43 2.29 2.32 2.50 2.25 0.00 #13


Junior Ladies

Result

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Mirai NAGASU USA
65.07 1
2 Caroline ZHANG USA
62.60 2
3 Rachael FLATT USA
60.16 3
4 Yuki NISHINO JPN
54.15 4
5 Elena GLEBOVA EST
53.05 5
6 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN
50.30 6
7 Alena LEONOVA RUS
49.76 7
8 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
49.10 8
9 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP
46.36 9
10 Rumi SUIZU JPN
46.25 10
11 Sarah HECKEN GER
46.12 11
12 Na-Hee SIN KOR
45.30 12
13 Hyeon-Jeong KIM KOR
45.19 13
14 Myriane SAMSON CAN
44.73 14
15 Stefania BERTON ITA
44.62 15
16 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT
43.78 16
17 Sofia OTALA FIN
43.61 17
18 Katarina GERBOLDT RUS
43.09 18
19 Cheltzie LEE AUS
42.77 19
20 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK
42.53 20
21 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR
42.28 21
22 Katherine HADFORD HUN
41.04 22
23 Alexandra ROUT NZL
40.70 23
24 Bingwa GENG CHN
39.82 24
25 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST
39.73 25
26 Nella SIMAOVA CZE
39.68 26
27 Emma HAGIEVA AZE
38.80 27
28 Sigrid YOUNG TPE
38.70 28
29 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN
36.76 29
30 Sara TWETE DEN
36.52 30
31 Mirna LIBRIC CRO
36.16 31
32 Francesca RIO ITA
34.45 32
33 Barbara KLERK BEL
34.10 33
34 Charlotte GENDREAU FRA
34.03 34
35 Merovee EPHREM MON
33.89 35
36 Noemie SILBERER SUI
33.81 36
37 Mary Grace BALDO PHI
33.31 37
38 Aneta MICHALEK POL
33.05 38
39 Mary Ro REYES MEX
32.84 39
40 Nika CERIC SLO
32.41 40
41 Erle HARSTAD NOR
31.76 41
42 Beatrice ROZINSKAITE LTU
30.07 42
43 Manuela STANUKOVA BUL
29.60 43
44 Elena RODRIGUES BRA
29.14 44
45 Manouk GIJSMAN NED
28.80 45
46 Birce ATABEY TUR
27.04 46
47 Victoria LIAKHAVA BLR
26.23 47
48 Armine STAMBULTSYAN ARM
26.04 48
49 Zanna PUGACA LAT
25.83 49
50 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE
25.34 50
51 Anita NAGY ROU
24.95 51
52 Siobhan MCCOLL RSA
23.80 52
53 Lydia FUENTES AND
22.64 53
54 Sofia BARDAKOV ISR
22.26 54
55 Hounsh MUNSHI IND
21.13 55
56 Mila PETROVIC SRB
19.80 56

Junior Ice Dancing - Free Dance

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS MO PF CH IT Deduction
- StN.
1 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 88.71 45.96 42.75 7.14 6.96 7.21 7.14 7.29 0.00 #23
2 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 86.86 45.45 41.41 6.86 6.82 6.96 6.93 7.00 0.00 #25
3 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 83.87 43.38 40.49 6.68 6.61 6.89 6.79 6.89 0.00 #24
4 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 77.32 39.01 39.31 6.46 6.46 6.57 6.64 6.71 1.00 #22
5 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 75.65 41.08 35.57 5.82 5.86 5.96 6.07 6.00 1.00 #21
6 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 73.64 39.27 34.37 5.79 5.54 5.86 5.75 5.82 0.00 #17
7 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR 72.77 38.42 34.35 5.68 5.61 5.82 5.82 5.79 0.00 #18
8 Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO ITA 71.58 38.10 33.48 5.54 5.46 5.64 5.64 5.71 0.00 #15
9 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN 69.43 37.21 32.22 5.36 5.25 5.36 5.54 5.43 0.00 #20
10 Maureen IBANEZ / Neil BROWN FRA 65.65 35.84 29.81 5.07 4.86 4.82 5.07 5.07 0.00 #11
11 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN 65.14 34.84 31.30 5.14 5.07 5.21 5.43 5.36 1.00 #19
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 65.11 35.20 29.91 4.89 4.86 5.04 5.11 5.14 0.00 #14
13 Ashley FOY / Benjamin BLUM GER 64.59 35.62 28.97 4.86 4.71 4.79 4.93 4.93 0.00 #12
14 Natalia MITIUSHINA / Matteo ZANNI ITA 63.58 35.05 28.53 4.71 4.61 4.89 4.86 4.82 0.00 #13
15 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 63.27 33.24 32.03 5.21 5.32 5.21 5.71 5.29 2.00 #16
16 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 60.35 35.11 25.24 4.25 4.04 4.25 4.29 4.32 0.00 #7
17 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN 60.01 35.07 24.94 4.11 4.07 4.21 4.18 4.29 0.00 #4
18 Barbora HEROLDOVA / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 58.83 34.36 24.47 4.18 3.93 4.11 4.14 4.11 0.00 #3
19 Anastasia GAVRYLOVYCH / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL 58.79 32.74 26.05 4.43 4.25 4.25 4.46 4.36 0.00 #6
20 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN 58.17 32.59 25.58 4.32 4.14 4.25 4.39 4.29 0.00 #9
21 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA 57.05 32.63 25.42 4.25 4.14 4.21 4.36 4.29 1.00 #10
22 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMAKI FIN 55.43 33.28 22.15 3.75 3.57 3.75 3.82 3.64 0.00 #2
23 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 53.99 30.76 23.23 3.86 3.86 3.71 4.04 3.89 0.00 #8
24 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL 49.59 28.94 20.65 3.54 3.39 3.43 3.54 3.32 0.00 #1


Junior Ice Dancing

Result

FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA
181.66 1 1 1
2 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN
178.09 3 2 2
3 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS
172.85 4 3 3
4 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS
166.01 2 4 4
5 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA
157.47 5 5 5
6 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
153.29 7 6 6
7 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR
150.57 8 7 7
8 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN
144.29 10 9 9
9 Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO ITA
144.13 14 8 8
10 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN
138.61 9 11 11
11 Maureen IBANEZ / Neil BROWN FRA
138.10 11 10 10
12 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE
137.56 6 14 15
13 Ashley FOY / Benjamin BLUM GER
134.84 12 12 13
14 Isabella TOBIAS / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO
134.26 15 13 12
15 Natalia MITIUSHINA / Matteo ZANNI ITA
129.69 13 16 14
16 Anastasia GAVRYLOVYCH / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL
124.64 18 15 19
17 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
123.33 22 22 16
18 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA
122.78 16 17 21
19 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN
122.02 24 23 17
20 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN
121.92 20 19 20
21 Barbora HEROLDOVA / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
121.58 23 21 18
22 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST
117.74 19 20 23
23 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOMAKI FIN
117.05 21 24 22
24 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL
107.35 27 27 24
WD Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
17 26
26 Ekaterina ZABOLOTNAYA / Julian WAGNER GER
FNR 29 18
27 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI
FNR 25 25
28 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT
FNR 26 29
29 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST
FNR 28 30
30 Hanna ASADCHAYA / Dmitri LAMTYUGIN BLR
FNR 30 28
Jekaterina SERGEJEVA / Andrejs SITIKS LAT
NQD 31
Tamsyn SCOBLE / Quiesto SPIERINGSHOEK RSA
NQD 32

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Eli
Daft Punk
avatar

Number of posts : 2565
Age : 30
Localisation : Warsaw/Poland
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   29.02.08 23:37

:Merci2: Gis!!!
I'm sorry for Maria and Ilya... Sad
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Gislaine
The Boss
avatar

Number of posts : 13303
Localisation : Lyon ,France
Registration date : 2006-06-10

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   01.03.08 15:22

Junior Ladies - Free Skating

Online Result

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Rachael FLATT USA
172.19 3 1
2 Caroline ZHANG USA
171.84 2 2
3 Mirai NAGASU USA
162.89 1 3
4 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN
142.54 6 4
5 Yuki NISHINO JPN
139.44 4 6
6 Alena LEONOVA RUS
138.06 7 5
7 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
130.46 8 9
8 Sarah HECKEN GER
128.45 11 8




Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Rachael FLATT USA 112.03 61.74 50.29 6.25 6.00 6.43 6.32 6.43 0.00 #24
2 Caroline ZHANG USA 109.24 58.15 51.09 6.32 6.07 6.43 6.61 6.50 0.00 #25
3 Mirai NAGASU USA 97.82 48.73 49.09 6.25 5.86 6.07 6.25 6.25 0.00 #20
4 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN 92.24 47.08 46.16 5.89 5.46 5.82 5.86 5.82 1.00 #23
5 Alena LEONOVA RUS 88.30 48.20 40.10 5.21 4.64 5.21 4.89 5.11 0.00 #18
6 Yuki NISHINO JPN 85.29 40.51 44.78 5.82 5.39 5.68 5.64 5.46 0.00 #21
7 Katarina GERBOLDT RUS 83.28 45.51 37.77 4.89 4.46 4.86 4.68 4.71 0.00 #10
8 Sarah HECKEN GER 82.33 44.73 37.60 4.96 4.43 4.79 4.64 4.68 0.00 #19
9 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 81.36 44.88 37.48 4.82 4.32 4.86 4.64 4.79 1.00 #17
10 Myriane SAMSON CAN 81.18 44.38 36.80 4.86 4.32 4.71 4.57 4.54 0.00 #8
11 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 73.63 38.69 35.94 4.71 4.32 4.50 4.61 4.32 1.00 #14
12 Elena GLEBOVA EST 72.51 32.06 42.45 5.50 5.04 5.32 5.39 5.29 2.00 #22
13 Stefania BERTON ITA 70.59 36.31 36.28 4.57 4.29 4.57 4.64 4.61 2.00 #11
14 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK 70.53 38.02 32.51 4.18 3.75 4.25 4.07 4.07 0.00 #6
15 Hyeon-Jeong KIM KOR 69.90 36.10 34.80 4.50 4.11 4.46 4.39 4.29 1.00 #12
16 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR 68.64 35.78 32.86 4.32 3.79 4.18 4.14 4.11 0.00 #7
17 Bingwa GENG CHN 68.15 35.36 34.79 4.61 4.32 4.39 4.21 4.21 2.00 #5
18 Alexandra ROUT NZL 67.02 36.70 31.32 4.07 3.75 3.93 4.04 3.79 1.00 #4
19 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT 66.82 32.56 35.26 4.61 4.21 4.32 4.46 4.43 1.00 #13
20 Na-Hee SIN KOR 66.17 31.04 35.13 4.57 4.14 4.29 4.50 4.46 0.00 #15
21 Rumi SUIZU JPN 65.94 29.99 35.95 4.79 4.36 4.39 4.61 4.32 0.00 #16
22 Sofia OTALA FIN 65.03 32.23 34.80 4.54 4.25 4.21 4.39 4.36 2.00 #9
23 Cheltzie LEE AUS 64.12 33.55 32.57 4.43 3.79 4.07 4.07 4.00 2.00 #2
24 Katherine HADFORD HUN 63.02 31.42 33.60 4.21 3.89 4.25 4.36 4.29 2.00 #3
25 Manuela STANUKOVA BUL 54.92 29.75 26.17 3.43 3.07 3.29 3.39 3.18 1.00 #1

_________________
allez BJDGbanner


Gislaine
Back to top Go down
View user profile
quintia
Matrix
avatar

Number of posts : 3229
Age : 31
Localisation : Connecticut, USA
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   01.03.08 15:56

Thanks Gis! Congrats to Rachel, Caroline, and Mirai! Smile
Back to top Go down
View user profile
mygirl
1492
avatar

Number of posts : 971
Age : 29
Localisation : Novosibirsk, Russia
Registration date : 2006-06-13

PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   02.03.08 3:54

Thanks for posting the results, Gis! Wow! Top 3 ladies are all from the US!
I haven't seen any of them skate actually, but they must be really good.
Quote :
4 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN 92.24 47.08 46.16 5.89 5.46 5.82 5.86 5.82 1.00 #23
Nice to see that she has managed to move up after the SP. Frankly, I was stunned by her performance at Europeans in Zagrab.
Although she struggled with some of her jumps back then, it was her musicality and natural flow that simply took my breath away.
She is very balletic on the ice and I hope she continues to progress in the years to come.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: World Junior Championships 2008   

Back to top Go down
 
World Junior Championships 2008
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Brian Joubert Discussion Group :: Skating General :: Competitions & Shows/Compétitions et Galas-
Jump to: